Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 15 - September 16, 2018

2018 Auckland Regional 8-Ball Championship Women Event

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand Pool Association
7 (7/0) 47 (37/10)
79%
120
2 Temple Geayley
8 (6/2) 58 (38/20)
66%
90
3 Connie Adams
6 (3/3) 39 (16/23)
41%
70
3 Lisa Everett
New Zealand Pool Association
7 (4/3) 48 (27/21)
56%
70
5 Lorna Frost
6 (4/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
40
5 Lucinda Rawson
5 (1/4) 34 (12/22)
35%
40
5 Britney Kidd
6 (3/3) 40 (17/23)
43%
40
5 Jade Coutts
5 (3/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
40
9 Kim Hall
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
25
9 Emma Wikaira King
5 (1/4) 25 (7/18)
28%
25
11 Amanda Gibens
5 (0/5) 26 (6/20)
23%
25
Entry deadline Sep 13, 2018, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 15, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings North Island Women's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
2018 Auckland Regional 8-Ball
WPA 8-Ball Rules
Playing on 9ft International Pool Table
Hosted by the API
Entry Fee: $60 adult, $20 Junior
All players need to be current member of the API to play this event.
Please make sure you arrived earlier before the match for registration!
Bar will open from 9:30am on Saturday for Sunday please check the draw after the section play is completed.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan 4 4 0 0 16 2 14 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Jade Coutts 4 3 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 3
3 Connie Adams 4 2 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Lucinda Rawson 4 1 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Kim Hall 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Temple Geayley 5 4 0 1 19 7 12 0 0 0 0.731 4
2 Lorna Frost 5 4 0 1 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 4
3 Lisa Everett 5 3 0 2 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 3
4 Britney Kidd 5 3 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 3
5 Emma Wikaira King 5 1 0 4 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 1
6 Amanda Gibens 5 0 0 5 6 20 -14 0 0 0 0.231 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Sat 11:07  Table 9
2-A   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Kim Hall
Sat 11:08  Table 10
3-B   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Amanda Gibens
Sat 14:46  Table 4
4-B   
New Zealand
Lorna Frost
New Zealand
Britney Kidd
Sat 15:14  Table 2
5-B   
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sat 15:40  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 4
6-A   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Kim Hall
Sat 11:22  Table 5
7-A   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
Sat 11:10  Table 1
8-B   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Britney Kidd
Sat 16:18  Table 1
9-B   
New Zealand
Amanda Gibens
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sat 16:25  Table 11
10-B   
New Zealand
Lorna Frost
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
Sat 16:25  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 4
11-A   
New Zealand
Kim Hall
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
Sat 12:50  Table 6
12-A   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Sat 12:50  Table 2
13-B   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sat 17:22  Table 9
14-B   
New Zealand
Britney Kidd
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
Sat 17:22  Table 10
15-B   
New Zealand
Amanda Gibens
New Zealand
Lorna Frost
Sat 17:23  Table 11

Round 4

Race to 4
16-A   
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Sat 14:12  Table 8
17-A   
New Zealand
Kim Hall
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Sat 13:48  Table 9
18-B   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
Sat 17:59  Table 10
19-B   
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
New Zealand
Lorna Frost
Sat 18:31  Table 8
20-B   
New Zealand
Britney Kidd
New Zealand
Amanda Gibens
Sat 18:20  Table 9

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Sat 15:18  Table 10
22-A   
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Sat 16:22  Table 11
23-B   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Lorna Frost
Sat 19:17  Table 11
24-B   
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
New Zealand
Amanda Gibens
Sat 19:37  Table 10
25-B   
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
New Zealand
Britney Kidd
Sat 20:05  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 7
26   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Britney Kidd
Sun 12:12  Table 6
27   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Lorna Frost
Sun 12:12  Table 8
28   
New Zealand
Jade Coutts
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
Sun 12:12  Table 2
29   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sun 12:12  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
30   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Sun 14:19  Table 1
31   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sun 14:19  Table 9

Final

Race to 7
32   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sun 16:03  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment