Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 11, 2017

2017 World Series - Gibraltar

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball
Entry deadline Mar 9, 2017, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 11, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 32-16 (29 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1
England
Jimmy Carney
Walk Over
    
2
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Simon Webb
Sat 13:00    
3
England
James Hanney
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 13:00    
4
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Greg Batten
Sat 13:00    
5
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
Sat 13:00    
6
England
Aidan Finch
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 11:00    
7
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 11:00    
8
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Sat 11:00    
9
Wales
Simon Ward
Walk Over
    
10
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 11:00    
11
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 13:00    
12
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 11:00    
13
England
Jason Rimington
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 11:00    
14
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sat 11:00    
15
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 11:00    
16
Walk Over
Wales
Andrew Hughes
    

Winners qualification

Race to 8
17
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Simon Webb
Sat 13:00    
18
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Greg Batten
Sat 15:07    
19
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 13:47    
20
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 12:08    
21
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 13:00    
22
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 13:50    
23
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 12:38    
24
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
Wales
Andrew Hughes
Sat 13:00    

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
    
26
England
James Hanney
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 15:07    
27
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
England
Aidan Finch
Sat 13:51    
28
England
Jamie Clarke
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Sat 12:29    
29
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
    
30
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 13:45    
31
England
Jason Rimington
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sat 13:06    
32
Wales
Luke Sanges
Walk Over
    

Losers qualification

Race to 6
33
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Wales
Andrew Hughes
    
34
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 16:41    
35
England
Aidan Finch
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 15:43    
36
England
Jamie Clarke
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 14:53    
37
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 13:29    
38
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
Sat 15:13    
39
Wales
Kristian phillips
England
Greg Batten
Sat 16:52    
40
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Simon Webb
Sat 14:53    

Last sixteen

Race to 8
41
England
Jimmy Carney
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 17:52    
42
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Aidan Finch
Sat 17:53    
43
England
Andrew Mckie
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 17:53    
44
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Andrew Hughes
Sat 17:53    
45
England
Jon McAllister
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 17:53    
46
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 17:54    
47
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Kristian phillips
Sat 17:54    
48
United Kingdom
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 17:54    

Quarter final

Race to 8
49
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 18:56    
50
Wales
Luke Sanges
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 17:54    
51
England
Jon McAllister
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 19:39    
52
Wales
Kristian phillips
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 18:54    

Semi final

Race to 8
53
Wales
Simon Ward
Wales
Ben Davies
    
54
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
    

Final

Race to 8
55
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment