Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 11, 2017

2017 European Open Group I

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Phil Parkin
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
2 Stefan Risidi
1 (1/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
3 Cory Rees
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
4 Sean Swimby
1 (1/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
5 Colin Pilcher
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
6 Richie Oliver
4 (3/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
Starts Aug 11, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
Fri 15:07  Table 2
2   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
United Kingdom
Ryan Cooper
Fri 14:03  Table 16
3   
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
United Kingdom
Lee Broad
Fri 14:03  Table 15
4   
Wales
Micky Singh
England
Stefan Risidi
Fri 14:00 
5   
Wales
Richie Oliver
Wales
Cory Rees
Fri 14:03  Table 3
6   
United Kingdom
Colin Pilcher
England
Charlie Douglas
Fri 14:09  Table 19
7   
United Kingdom
Kevin Teasdale
England
Jamie Thomas
Fri 14:00 
8   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Fri 14:09  Table 14

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9   
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Fri 17:35  Table 7
10   
United Kingdom
Lee Broad
England
Stefan Risidi
Fri 17:55  Table 13
11   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Colin Pilcher
Fri 18:26  Table 18
12   
United Kingdom
Kevin Teasdale
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Fri 18:00  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
United Kingdom
Ryan Cooper
Fri 20:13  Table 14
14   
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Wales
Micky Singh
Fri 20:00 
15   
Wales
Richie Oliver
England
Charlie Douglas
Fri 21:15  Table 13
16   
England
Jamie Thomas
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Fri 21:00 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
United Kingdom
Kevin Teasdale
Fri 23:00 
18   
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
United Kingdom
Colin Pilcher
Fri 23:00 
19   
Wales
Richie Oliver
United Kingdom
Lee Broad
Sat 00:00  Table 1
20   
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Fri 22:18 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
21   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
United Kingdom
Colin Pilcher
Fri 21:19  Table 13
22   
Wales
Richie Oliver
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Sat 00:26  Table 15