Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 11, 2017

2017 European Open Group G

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Josh Juhasz
1 (1/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
2 Ian Ali
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
3 Scott Gillespie
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
4 Scott Ross
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
5 Jake-Dylan Newlove
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
6 Mark White
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
Starts Aug 11, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Josh Juhasz
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Fri 13:12  Table 15
2   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Gary Burdon
Fri 13:00 
3   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Wales
David Whitcombe
Fri 13:12  Table 11
4   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
Fri 13:12  Table 1
5   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Mark White
Fri 13:12  Table 5
6   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
David Lewis
Fri 13:12  Table 19
7   
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Scotland
Scott Ross
Fri 13:12  Table 7
8   
England
Jared Cronje
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 13:12  Table 10

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9   
England
Josh Juhasz
United Kingdom
Gary Burdon
Fri 17:00 
10   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
England
Viv Ruscoe
Fri 17:16  Table 1
11   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 17:16  Table 9
12   
Scotland
Scott Ross
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 17:21  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 20:00 
14   
Wales
David Whitcombe
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
Fri 20:00 
15   
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
David Lewis
Fri 20:12  Table 11
16   
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
England
Jared Cronje
Fri 20:12  Table 6

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 23:40  Table 11
18   
Wales
David Whitcombe
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Fri 23:38  Table 6
19   
England
Mark White
England
Viv Ruscoe
Fri 20:26  Table 11
20   
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
United Kingdom
Gary Burdon
Fri 23:00 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
21   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 00:33  Table 8
22   
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Fri 22:29  Table 10