Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

August 11, 2017

2017 European Open Group F

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gaz Higgins
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
2 Craig Brown
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
3 Phil Hoskins
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
4 Bash Maqsood
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
5 Chris Patient
4 (3/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
6 Nathan Davies
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
Entry deadline Oct 15, 2017, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 11, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 16-Q6 (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
Fri 12:06  Table 19   
2
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 12:06  Table 4   
3
United Kingdom
David Priestley
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 15:09  Table 2   
4
England
Craig Brown
United Kingdom
Tom Woodberry
Fri 12:06  Table 10   
5
Wales
Phil Hoskins
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 12:06  Table 13   
6
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
United Kingdom
Jason Watson
Fri 12:51  Table 17   
7
United Kingdom
Brian York
United Kingdom
Phillip Marshall
Fri 12:13  Table 1   
8
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Mark Court
Fri 13:11  Table 16   

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 17:08  Table 4   
10
United Kingdom
David Priestley
England
Craig Brown
Fri 17:08  Table 19   
11
Wales
Phil Hoskins
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Fri 17:08  Table 8   
12
United Kingdom
Brian York
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Fri 17:08  Table 10   

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
Fri 20:12  Table 2   
14
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
United Kingdom
Tom Woodberry
Fri 20:12  Table 16   
15
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Jason Watson
Fri 20:12  Table 4   
16
United Kingdom
Phillip Marshall
England
Mark Court
Fri 20:12  Table 5   

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
United Kingdom
Brian York
Fri 22:26  Table 20   
18
United Kingdom
Tom Woodberry
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Fri 23:06  Table 18   
19
United Kingdom
Jason Watson
United Kingdom
David Priestley
Fri 23:06  Table 8   
20
England
Mark Court
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 23:09  Table 19   

Losers qualification

Race to 6
21
United Kingdom
Brian York
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Sat 00:28  Table 4   
22
United Kingdom
David Priestley
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 00:37  Table 1   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment