Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

August 11, 2017

2017 European Open Group C

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matt Povey
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
2 Toby Bolt
2 (2/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
3 Sam Mills
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
4 Alex Rambert
1 (1/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Adrian Holyomes
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
6 Simon Doyle
4 (3/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
Starts Aug 11, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 16-Q6 (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
England
Matt Povey
Fri 11:24  Table 1   
2
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
United Kingdom
Charli Viner
Fri 11:00  Table 2   
3
England
Toby Bolt
United Kingdom
Michael Steele
Fri 11:25  Table 9   
4
United Kingdom
Graham Roper
United Kingdom
Matt Schofield
Fri 11:25  Table 10   
5
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
England
Simon Doyle
Fri 11:25  Table 11   
6
Wales
David Bowen
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Fri 11:25  Table 15   
7
United Kingdom
Adrian Holyomes
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
Fri 11:25  Table 16   
8
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Alex Rambert
Fri 11:00    

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9
England
Matt Povey
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
Fri 16:12  Table 7   
10
England
Toby Bolt
United Kingdom
Matt Schofield
Fri 16:19  Table 1   
11
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Fri 16:20  Table 6   
12
United Kingdom
Adrian Holyomes
United Kingdom
Alex Rambert
Fri 16:22  Table 18   

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
United Kingdom
Charli Viner
Fri 19:00    
14
United Kingdom
Michael Steele
United Kingdom
Graham Roper
Fri 19:09  Table 19   
15
England
Simon Doyle
Wales
David Bowen
Fri 19:09  Table 12   
16
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Fri 19:00    

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
United Kingdom
Adrian Holyomes
Fri 21:59  Table 12   
18
United Kingdom
Michael Steele
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Fri 21:59  Table 11   
19
England
Simon Doyle
United Kingdom
Matt Schofield
Fri 22:07  Table 16   
20
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
United Kingdom
Martin Tonks
Fri 21:59  Table 17   

Losers qualification

Race to 6
21
United Kingdom
Adrian Holyomes
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Fri 23:57  Table 14   
22
England
Simon Doyle
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
Sat 00:21  Table 20   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment