Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 11, 2017

2017 European Open Group B

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jordan Church
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
2 JJ Smith
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
3 Sean Bates
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
4 Simon Fitzsimmons
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
5 Shaun O'Mahoney
3 (2/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
6 Mark Boardman
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
Starts Aug 11, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Fri 10:00 
2   
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 10:50  Table 10
3   
England
John Barton
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Fri 10:00  Table 11
4   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
Sam Chambers
Fri 11:16  Table 12
5   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
England
Jason Hill
Fri 11:16  Table 13
6   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Wales
Lewis West
Fri 11:16  Table 14
7   
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
England
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 10:00  Table 16
8   
United Kingdom
Mark Boardman
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Fri 10:55  Table 17

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 16:09  Table 4
10   
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
United Kingdom
Sam Chambers
Fri 16:13  Table 10
11   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Fri 16:16  Table 12
12   
England
Anthony Illingworth
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Fri 16:21  Table 14

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
Fri 18:00 
14   
England
John Barton
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 19:08  Table 5
15   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
Wales
Lewis West
Fri 19:08  Table 6
16   
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
United Kingdom
Mark Boardman
Fri 19:08  Table 11

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
England
Anthony Illingworth
Fri 21:03  Table 6
18   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
England
Jason Hill
Fri 21:03  Table 3
19   
Wales
Lewis West
United Kingdom
Sam Chambers
Fri 22:03  Table 2
20   
United Kingdom
Mark Boardman
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Fri 21:59  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 6
21   
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 23:41  Table 2
22   
Wales
Lewis West
United Kingdom
Mark Boardman
Fri 23:57  Table 18