Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 11, 2017

2017 European Open Group A

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Michael Rhodes
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
2 Jason Owen
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
3 John Chambers
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
4 Lee Cook
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Dan Ayling
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
6 Rab Fee
4 (3/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
Starts Aug 11, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
England
Michael Rhodes
Fri 15:09  Table 15
2   
England
Salli Merola
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 13:42  Table 13
3   
United Kingdom
Owain Ellis
England
Beau Thirsk
Fri 10:00  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
United Kingdom
Jon Wright
Fri 11:10  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
Wales
Ieuan Richards
Fri 11:09  Table 4
6   
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
United Kingdom
John Chambers
Fri 11:13  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Lee Thacker
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Fri 11:16  Table 6
8   
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
Fri 11:13  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9   
England
Michael Rhodes
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 17:13 
10   
England
Beau Thirsk
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Fri 15:00 
11   
Wales
Ieuan Richards
United Kingdom
John Chambers
Fri 14:56  Table 12
12   
United Kingdom
Lee Thacker
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
Fri 15:10  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
England
Salli Merola
Fri 18:24  Table 14
14   
United Kingdom
Owain Ellis
United Kingdom
Jon Wright
Fri 18:26  Table 11
15   
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
Fri 18:35  Table 17
16   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Fri 18:39  Table 13

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
United Kingdom
Lee Thacker
Fri 21:03  Table 2
18   
United Kingdom
Jon Wright
Wales
Ieuan Richards
Fri 21:03  Table 9
19   
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
England
Beau Thirsk
Fri 21:00 
20   
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 21:03  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 6
21   
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
United Kingdom
Jon Wright
Fri 23:40  Table 5
22   
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 23:40  Table 12