Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

August 11, 2017

2017 European Open Group A

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Michael Rhodes
2 (2/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
2 Jason Owen
1 (1/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
3 John Chambers
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
4 Lee Cook
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Dan Ayling
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
6 Rab Fee
4 (3/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
Starts Aug 11, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 16-Q6 (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
England
Michael Rhodes
Fri 15:09  Table 15   
2
England
Salli Merola
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 13:42  Table 13   
3
United Kingdom
Owain Ellis
England
Beau Thirsk
Fri 10:00  Table 2   
4
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
United Kingdom
Jon Wright
Fri 11:10  Table 3   
5
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
Wales
Ieuan Richards
Fri 11:09  Table 4   
6
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
United Kingdom
John Chambers
Fri 11:13  Table 5   
7
United Kingdom
Lee Thacker
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Fri 11:16  Table 6   
8
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
Fri 11:13  Table 7   

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9
England
Michael Rhodes
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 17:13    
10
England
Beau Thirsk
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Fri 15:00    
11
Wales
Ieuan Richards
United Kingdom
John Chambers
Fri 14:56  Table 12   
12
United Kingdom
Lee Thacker
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
Fri 15:10  Table 13   

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
England
Salli Merola
Fri 18:24  Table 14   
14
United Kingdom
Owain Ellis
United Kingdom
Jon Wright
Fri 18:26  Table 11   
15
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
Fri 18:35  Table 17   
16
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Fri 18:39  Table 13   

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
United Kingdom
Lee Thacker
Fri 21:03  Table 2   
18
United Kingdom
Jon Wright
Wales
Ieuan Richards
Fri 21:03  Table 9   
19
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
England
Beau Thirsk
Fri 21:00    
20
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 21:03  Table 8   

Losers qualification

Race to 6
21
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
United Kingdom
Jon Wright
Fri 23:40  Table 5   
22
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 23:40  Table 12   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment