Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 12 - May 13, 2017

2017 English Open 128 Qualifier

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline May 11, 2017, 6:12 PM (local time)
Starts May 12, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (176 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com) and Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Micky Singh
United Kingdom
Gary Burdon
Fri 10:00  Table 1
3   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Walk Over
 
4   
England
Jake Newlove
Walk Over
 
5   
Wales
Mark Bowen
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 10:22  Table 2
7   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
Fri 10:22  Table 3
8   
United Kingdom
Steve Anson
Walk Over
 
9   
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Ali Daley
United Kingdom
Seb Web
Fri 10:23  Table 4
11   
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
Fri 10:23  Table 5
12   
England
Jamie Thomas
Walk Over
 
13   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Salli Merola
Walk Over
 
15   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
David Graham
Fri 10:23  Table 6
16   
Scotland
Mike Leiper
Walk Over
 
17   
United Kingdom
Martin Cambray
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
Fri 13:02  Table 22
19   
United Kingdom
Jamey Street
Walk Over
 
20   
Wales
Niall Jones
Walk Over
 
21   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Kian Monaghan
England
Lee Broad
Fri 10:24  Table 7
23   
Wales
Shane Lewis
United Kingdom
Julian Slater
Fri 10:00  Table 8
24   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Walk Over
 
25   
England
Ian Berry
Walk Over
 
26   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Scotland
Graham Rae
Fri 13:00  Table 19
27   
United Kingdom
David Lewis
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 10:00  Table 9
28   
England
Toby Bolt
Walk Over
 
29   
Wales
Michael Howe
Walk Over
 
30   
United Kingdom
Dean Wilson
Walk Over
 
31   
England
Martin Tonks
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Fri 10:24  Table 10
32   
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Walk Over
 
33   
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
Walk Over
 
34   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Lee Thacker
Fri 10:24  Table 11
35   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
Walk Over
 
36   
United Kingdom
Nigel Reed
Walk Over
 
37   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Walk Over
 
38   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Wales
Lee Morris
Fri 10:24  Table 12
39   
United Kingdom
Mark Boardman
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 10:24  Table 13
40   
England
Charlie Douglas
Walk Over
 
41   
United Kingdom
Owain Ellis
Walk Over
 
42   
England
Neil Kershaw
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 10:24  Table 14
43   
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Del Redmond
Fri 10:24  Table 15
44   
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
Walk Over
 
45   
United Kingdom
Jake Bell
Walk Over
 
46   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Walk Over
 
47   
United Kingdom
Dennis Hearne
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
Fri 10:24  Table 16
48   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Walk Over
 
49   
United Kingdom
Andy Robinson
Walk Over
 
50   
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
United Kingdom
Jordan Young
Fri 10:24  Table 17
51   
United Kingdom
Colin Pilcher
Walk Over
 
52   
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Walk Over
 
53   
England
Andy Coles
Walk Over
 
54   
United Kingdom
Chris "Clippo" Clipsham
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Fri 10:24  Table 18
55   
United Kingdom
Perry Chance
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Fri 10:24  Table 19
56   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Walk Over
 
57   
England
Danny Marsh
Walk Over
 
58   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
Wales
Richie Oliver
Fri 10:24  Table 20
59   
United Kingdom
Stuart McCullough
United Kingdom
Daniel Wallace
Fri 10:24  Table 21
60   
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
Walk Over
 
61   
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
Walk Over
 
62   
United Kingdom
Kai Dixon
Walk Over
 
63   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Fri 11:23  Table 1
64   
United Kingdom
Alex Rambert
Walk Over
 
65   
United Kingdom
Liam Fry
Walk Over
 
66   
United Kingdom
Bradley Anderson
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 11:24  Table 2
67   
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Walk Over
 
68   
England
Louis Perinelli
Walk Over
 
69   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Walk Over
 
70   
United Kingdom
Dale Green
United Kingdom
Chris Patient
Fri 11:30 
71   
United Kingdom
Tony Short
England
Jared Cronje
Fri 19:03  Table 22
72   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Walk Over
 
73   
United Kingdom
Max Nosko
Walk Over
 
74   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Fri 18:27  Table 12
75   
United Kingdom
Phillip Marshall
United Kingdom
Kevin Teasdale
Fri 11:34  Table 4
76   
England
Beau Thirsk
Walk Over
 
77   
England
Craig Brown
Walk Over
 
78   
United Kingdom
Tom Woodberry
Walk Over
 
79   
United Kingdom
Graham Roper
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
Fri 11:34  Table 7
80   
United Kingdom
Jon Wright
Walk Over
 
81   
Wales
Ieuan Richards
Walk Over
 
82   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Keith Paul
Fri 11:35  Table 8
83   
United Kingdom
Dan Connell
Walk Over
 
84   
United Kingdom
mario banac
Walk Over
 
85   
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
Walk Over
 
86   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 11:35  Table 9
87   
England
Mark Court
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
Fri 11:35  Table 11
88   
United Kingdom
David Jones
Walk Over
 
89   
United Kingdom
Mark Allen
Walk Over
 
90   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
England
Steve Rose
Fri 11:35  Table 15
91   
England
Michael Day
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 11:30 
92   
United Kingdom
Lee Hansen
Walk Over
 
93   
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
Walk Over
 
94   
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
Walk Over
 
95   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 11:35  Table 17
96   
Scotland
Scott Ross
Walk Over
 
97   
Wales
Cole Bedford
Walk Over
 
98   
United Kingdom
John Chambers
England
Simon Doyle
Fri 18:59  Table 21
99   
United Kingdom
Paul Coxon
Walk Over
 
100   
England
Jason Hill
Walk Over
 
101   
England
Jordan Cunningham
Walk Over
 
102   
England
David Law
United Kingdom
Josh Boyce
Fri 11:36  Table 19
103   
England
Stefan Risidi
United Kingdom
James Brookes
Fri 11:25  Table 21
104   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Walk Over
 
105   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Walk Over
 
106   
England
Michael Rhodes
United Kingdom
Stuart Weeks Jnr
Fri 11:30 
107   
Wales
David Bowen
United Kingdom
Jason Watson
Fri 11:36  Table 22
108   
United Kingdom
Mick McLoughlin
Walk Over
 
109   
South Africa
Jj Faul
Walk Over
 
110   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Walk Over
 
111   
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
Fri 11:30 
112   
England
Billy Webster
Walk Over
 
113   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Walk Over
 
114   
Wales
David Whitcombe
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
Fri 11:36  Table 23
115   
United Kingdom
Steve Finnegan
Walk Over
 
116   
Wales
Cory Rees
Walk Over
 
117   
United Kingdom
Brian York
Walk Over
 
118   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Fri 11:25  Table 18
119   
Gibraltar
Ethan Heard
United Kingdom
Matt Schofield
Fri 11:30 
120   
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Walk Over
 
121   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Walk Over
 
122   
United Kingdom
Paul McCann
Wales
Lewis West
Fri 13:01  Table 3
123   
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
United Kingdom
Michael Steele
Fri 13:00 
124   
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Walk Over
 
125   
United Kingdom
Jamie Brown
Walk Over
 
126   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Walk Over
 
127   
England
Andy Rose
United Kingdom
Mike Quinn
Fri 13:01  Table 1
128   
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
Walk Over
 

Round 2

Race to 7
129   
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Wales
Micky Singh
Fri 13:01  Table 5
130   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
England
Jake Newlove
Fri 13:01  Table 6
131   
Wales
Mark Bowen
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Fri 13:06  Table 8
132   
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
United Kingdom
Steve Anson
Fri 13:06  Table 10
133   
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
United Kingdom
Ali Daley
Fri 13:06  Table 12
134   
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
England
Jamie Thomas
Fri 13:06  Table 13
135   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
England
Salli Merola
Fri 13:06  Table 14
136   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
Mike Leiper
Fri 13:06  Table 20
137   
United Kingdom
Martin Cambray
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
Fri 15:13  Table 20
138   
United Kingdom
Jamey Street
Wales
Niall Jones
Fri 13:00 
139   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
England
Lee Broad
Fri 13:07  Table 23
140   
United Kingdom
Julian Slater
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Fri 13:07  Table 4
141   
England
Ian Berry
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Fri 14:38  Table 13
142   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 13:07  Table 9
143   
Wales
Michael Howe
United Kingdom
Dean Wilson
Fri 13:07  Table 15
144   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
Fri 13:07  Table 11
145   
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Fri 13:07  Table 17
146   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
United Kingdom
Nigel Reed
Fri 13:00 
147   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Wales
Lee Morris
Fri 13:07  Table 21
148   
England
Nicky Ellar
England
Charlie Douglas
Fri 13:07  Table 2
149   
United Kingdom
Owain Ellis
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 13:07  Table 7
150   
England
Del Redmond
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
Fri 14:35  Table 8
151   
United Kingdom
Jake Bell
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Fri 14:35  Table 11
152   
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Fri 14:35  Table 16
153   
United Kingdom
Andy Robinson
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Fri 15:13  Table 13
154   
United Kingdom
Colin Pilcher
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Fri 14:35  Table 14
155   
England
Andy Coles
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Fri 14:35  Table 15
156   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Fri 14:46  Table 21
157   
England
Danny Marsh
Wales
Richie Oliver
Fri 14:35  Table 18
158   
United Kingdom
Stuart McCullough
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
Fri 14:35  Table 5
159   
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
United Kingdom
Kai Dixon
Fri 14:36  Table 9
160   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
United Kingdom
Alex Rambert
Fri 14:36  Table 1
161   
United Kingdom
Liam Fry
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 14:37  Table 2
162   
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
England
Louis Perinelli
Fri 14:37  Table 3
163   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Dale Green
Fri 14:38  Table 19
164   
England
Jared Cronje
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Sat 09:03  Table 1
165   
United Kingdom
Max Nosko
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Fri 14:30 
166   
United Kingdom
Kevin Teasdale
England
Beau Thirsk
Fri 14:43  Table 4
167   
England
Craig Brown
United Kingdom
Tom Woodberry
Fri 14:45  Table 20
168   
United Kingdom
Graham Roper
United Kingdom
Jon Wright
Fri 14:48  Table 22
169   
Wales
Ieuan Richards
England
Viv Ruscoe
Fri 14:50  Table 23
170   
United Kingdom
Dan Connell
United Kingdom
mario banac
Fri 15:22  Table 1
171   
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 15:26  Table 16
172   
United Kingdom
Adam Leighton
United Kingdom
David Jones
Fri 15:37  Table 14
173   
United Kingdom
Mark Allen
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
Fri 17:56  Table 5
174   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Lee Hansen
Fri 17:18  Table 11
175   
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
Fri 17:18  Table 4
176   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Scotland
Scott Ross
Fri 17:18  Table 17
177   
Wales
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
John Chambers
Sat 09:03  Table 2
178   
United Kingdom
Paul Coxon
England
Jason Hill
Fri 17:18  Table 9
179   
England
Jordan Cunningham
United Kingdom
Josh Boyce
Fri 17:01 
180   
England
Stefan Risidi
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Fri 17:18  Table 8
181   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
England
Michael Rhodes
Fri 17:18  Table 21
182   
United Kingdom
Jason Watson
United Kingdom
Mick McLoughlin
Fri 17:18  Table 2
183   
South Africa
Jj Faul
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Fri 17:18  Table 20
184   
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
England
Billy Webster
Fri 17:18  Table 22
185   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
Fri 17:18  Table 16
186   
United Kingdom
Steve Finnegan
Wales
Cory Rees
Fri 17:18  Table 1
187   
United Kingdom
Brian York
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Fri 17:18  Table 2
188   
United Kingdom
Matt Schofield
United Kingdom
Jason Owen
Sat 09:03  Table 5
189   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Wales
Lewis West
Fri 18:36  Table 12
190   
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Fri 18:48  Table 9
191   
United Kingdom
Jamie Brown
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Fri 19:00  Table 23
192   
United Kingdom
Mike Quinn
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
Fri 18:59  Table 20

Round 3

Race to 7
193   
Wales
Micky Singh
England
Jake Newlove
 
194   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
 
195   
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
 
196   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Scotland
Mike Leiper
 
197   
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
Wales
Niall Jones
 
198   
England
Lee Broad
United Kingdom
Julian Slater
 
199   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
200   
Wales
Michael Howe
England
Jack Heckingbottom
 
201   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
 
202   
Wales
Lee Morris
England
Nicky Ellar
 
203   
United Kingdom
Owain Ellis
England
Del Redmond
 
204   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
 
205   
United Kingdom
Andy Robinson
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
 
206   
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
 
207   
Wales
Richie Oliver
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
 
208   
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
 
209   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
 
210   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
England
Jared Cronje
 
211   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
United Kingdom
Kevin Teasdale
 
212   
England
Craig Brown
United Kingdom
Graham Roper
 
213   
Wales
Ieuan Richards
United Kingdom
Dan Connell
 
214   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
David Jones
 
215   
United Kingdom
Mark Allen
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
216   
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
Scotland
Scott Ross
 
217   
Wales
Cole Bedford
England
Jason Hill
 
218   
England
Jordan Cunningham
Ireland
Mike Chappell
 
219   
England
Michael Rhodes
United Kingdom
Jason Watson
 
220   
South Africa
Jj Faul
England
Billy Webster
 
221   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Wales
Cory Rees
 
222   
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
United Kingdom
Matt Schofield
 
223   
Wales
Lewis West
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
 
224   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
 

Round 4

Race to 7
225   
Winner of match 193
Winner of match 194
 
226   
Winner of match 195
Winner of match 196
 
227   
Winner of match 197
Winner of match 198
 
228   
Winner of match 199
Winner of match 200
 
229   
Winner of match 201
Winner of match 202
 
230   
Winner of match 203
Winner of match 204
 
231   
Winner of match 205
Winner of match 206
 
232   
Winner of match 207
Winner of match 208
 
233   
Winner of match 209
Winner of match 210
 
234   
Winner of match 211
Winner of match 212
 
235   
Winner of match 213
Winner of match 214
 
236   
Winner of match 215
Winner of match 216
 
237   
Winner of match 217
Winner of match 218
 
238   
Winner of match 219
Winner of match 220
 
239   
Winner of match 221
Winner of match 222
 
240   
Winner of match 223
Winner of match 224
 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
241   
Winner of match 225
Winner of match 226
 
242   
Winner of match 227
Winner of match 228
 
243   
Winner of match 229
Winner of match 230
 
244   
Winner of match 231
Winner of match 232
 
245   
Winner of match 233
Winner of match 234
 
246   
Winner of match 235
Winner of match 236
 
247   
Winner of match 237
Winner of match 238
 
248   
Winner of match 239
Winner of match 240
 

Quarter final

Race to 7
249   
Winner of match 241
Winner of match 242
 
250   
Winner of match 243
Winner of match 244
 
251   
Winner of match 245
Winner of match 246
 
252   
Winner of match 247
Winner of match 248
 

Semi final

Race to 7
253   
Winner of match 249
Winner of match 250
 
254   
Winner of match 251
Winner of match 252
 

Final

Race to 7
255   
Winner of match 253
Winner of match 254
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (176)