Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

September 29, - October 1, 2017

2017 BRITISH OPEN GROUP B

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (1/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
2 Stewart Wright
1 (1/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
3 Gary Clarke
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
4 Mike Chappell
1 (1/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
6 Connor Jones (Ox)
2 (1/1) 15 (5/10)
33%
Entry deadline Sep 15, 2017, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 29, 2017, 12:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 16-Q6 (12 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Walk Over
    
2
United Kingdom
Paul McCann
England
Mark Court
Fri 13:51    
3
United Kingdom
David Lewis
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Fri 10:20  Table 3   
4
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
    
5
England
Nicky Ellar
Walk Over
    
6
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
Fri 10:20  Table 4   
7
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Jordan Cunningham
Fri 10:20  Table 5   
8
Walk Over
Ireland
Mike Chappell
    

Winners qualification

Race to 6
9
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
England
Mark Court
Fri 14:34  Table 1   
10
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Fri 13:36  Table 11   
11
England
Nicky Ellar
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Fri 13:36  Table 12   
12
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Fri 13:36  Table 16   

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul McCann
    
14
United Kingdom
David Lewis
Walk Over
    
15
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
    
16
England
Jordan Cunningham
Walk Over
    

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17
United Kingdom
Paul McCann
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 16:33  Table 10   
18
United Kingdom
David Lewis
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 16:15    
19
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Fri 16:26  Table 16   
20
England
Jordan Cunningham
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Fri 16:15    

Losers qualification

Race to 5
21
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 21:34  Table 5   
22
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
England
Jordan Cunningham
Fri 21:30    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment