Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 29, 2020

2. C turnir Zvezne lige

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 ALEX KOVAČEC
6 (6/0) 51 (33/18)
65%
2 Blaž Rus
6 (4/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
3 Luka Teran
5 (4/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
3 Maj Badovinac
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 Samir Mahmutovic
4 (1/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
5 Rok Vidmar
4 (3/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
5 Dejan Arnavtovič
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Maks Benko
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
9 David Gradišnik
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Marko Cimerman
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
9 Stane Jelačin
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Tomaž Rus
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 David Benedičič
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
13 Anže Kovačič
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 Luka Zorman
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
Entry deadline Feb 28, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 29, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Biljardna zveza Slovenije
Contact Lovro Kokot

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 ALEX KOVAČEC 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Samir Mahmutovic 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 David Gradišnik 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Anže Kovačič 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Luka Teran 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Maks Benko 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Tomaž Rus 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Luka Zorman 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rok Vidmar 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Blaž Rus 3 2 0 1 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
3 Stane Jelačin 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 1
4 David Benedičič 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dejan Arnavtovič 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Maj Badovinac 2 1 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 1
3 Marko Cimerman 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
4 Iulian-Anatol Ermalai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Slovenia
Samir Mahmutovic
Slovenia
Alex Kovačec
Sat 10:08  Table 1
2-A   
Slovenia
Anže Kovačič
Slovenia
David Gradišnik
Sat 10:08  Table 2
3-B   
Slovenia
Tomaž Rus
Switzerland
Luka Teran
Sat 10:08  Table 3
4-B   
Slovenia
Maks Benko
Slovenia
Luka Zorman
Sat 10:08  Table 4
5-C   
Slovenia
Blaž Rus
Slovenia
David Benedičič
Sat 10:08  Table 5
6-C   
Slovenia
Stane Jelačin
Slovenia
Rok Vidmar
Sat 10:08  Table 6
7-D   
Slovenia
Iulian-Anatol Ermalai
Slovenia
Maj Badovinac
Sat 10:08  Table 7
8-D   
Slovenia
Dejan Arnavtovič
Slovenia
Marko Cimerman
Sat 10:08  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Slovenia
Samir Mahmutovic
Slovenia
David Gradišnik
Sat 11:31 
10-A   
Slovenia
Alex Kovačec
Slovenia
Anže Kovačič
Sat 11:31 
11-B   
Slovenia
Tomaž Rus
Slovenia
Luka Zorman
Sat 11:16 
12-B   
Switzerland
Luka Teran
Slovenia
Maks Benko
Sat 11:16 
13-C   
Slovenia
Blaž Rus
Slovenia
Rok Vidmar
Sat 11:16 
14-C   
Slovenia
David Benedičič
Slovenia
Stane Jelačin
Sat 11:16 
15-D   
Slovenia
Iulian-Anatol Ermalai
Slovenia
Marko Cimerman
 
16-D   
Slovenia
Maj Badovinac
Slovenia
Dejan Arnavtovič
Sat 11:06 

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Slovenia
Samir Mahmutovic
Slovenia
Anže Kovačič
Sat 13:08 
18-A   
Slovenia
David Gradišnik
Slovenia
Alex Kovačec
Sat 13:09 
19-B   
Slovenia
Tomaž Rus
Slovenia
Maks Benko
Sat 12:24 
20-B   
Slovenia
Luka Zorman
Switzerland
Luka Teran
Sat 12:24 
21-C   
Slovenia
Blaž Rus
Slovenia
Stane Jelačin
Sat 12:24 
22-C   
Slovenia
Rok Vidmar
Slovenia
David Benedičič
Sat 12:13 
23-D   
Slovenia
Iulian-Anatol Ermalai
Slovenia
Dejan Arnavtovič
 
24-D   
Slovenia
Marko Cimerman
Slovenia
Maj Badovinac
Sat 12:24 

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Slovenia
Alex Kovačec
Slovenia
Maks Benko
Sat 14:36 
26   
Slovenia
Samir Mahmutovic
Switzerland
Luka Teran
Sat 14:36 
27   
Slovenia
Rok Vidmar
Slovenia
Maj Badovinac
Sat 14:36 
28   
Slovenia
Blaž Rus
Slovenia
Dejan Arnavtovič
Sat 14:36 

Semi final

Race to 6
29   
Slovenia
Alex Kovačec
Switzerland
Luka Teran
Sat 15:37 
30   
Slovenia
Maj Badovinac
Slovenia
Blaž Rus
Sat 15:37 

Final

Race to 7
31   
Slovenia
Alex Kovačec
Slovenia
Blaž Rus
Sat 16:55 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment