Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 7, 2023

2. BCQ One-Pocket + Banks Challenge

Onepocket

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Stephan Assmuß
6 (4/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
2 Thomas Kirsch
6 (5/1) 22 (17/5)
77%
3 Pascal Bruckmann
5 (3/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
3 Mario Stahl
5 (4/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
5 Narek Galstyan
4 (2/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Peter Lau
BC Queue Hamburg e.V.
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Benjamin Baier
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Melis Pogossjan
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Sven Disselkoen
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Michael Götze
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
9 Olaf Köster
TheGamblers
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Hansjörg Fally
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 George Labigar
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
13 Eyüp Ay.(Ali)
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
13 Toshiyuki Hatanaka
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
13 Milko Heuberger
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
Entry deadline Jan 7, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 7, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BC Queue Hamburg e.V.
Contact Benjamin Baier (bennybaier@web.de) and Mario Stahl
More info
2. BCQ One-Pocket + Banks Challenge Turnier
max. 16 Teilnehmer
Modus:
- durchgehend 3 GWS
- zuerst 2 Spiele One-Pocket, dann 2 Spiele Banks, bei Hill-Hill eine Partie One-Ball One-Pocket
- Vorrunde: 4er-Grp, jeder vs jeden, ersten 2 qualifizieren sich für die Finalrunde
- Finalrunde: Einfach-Ko
genaue Regeleinweisung vor dem Turnier
Startgeld:
- starke TN 50 €
- halbstarke TN 30 €
Zuordnung durch Turnierleitung
Preisgeld:
- 100% Ausschüttung
- bei vollem Feld:
1.P 300€
2.P 200€
3./4.P 100€

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mario Stahl 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Peter Lau 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Michael Götze 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
4 Milko Heuberger 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Benjamin Baier 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Pascal Bruckmann 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
3 Hansjörg Fally 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 George Labigar 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Melis Pogossjan 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Narek Galstyan 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Sven Disselkoen 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Eyüp Ay.(Ali) 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Kirsch 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Stephan Assmuß 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Olaf Köster 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Toshiyuki Hatanaka 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Milko Heuberger
Germany
Peter Lau
Sat 10:29  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Michael Götze
Germany
Mario Stahl
Sat 10:29  Table 2
3-B   
Austria
Hansjörg Fally
Germany
Pascal Bruckmann
Sat 10:29  Table 3
4-B   
Netherlands
George Labigar
Germany
Benjamin Baier
Sat 10:29  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Eyüp Ay.
Armenia
Melis Pogossjan
Sat 10:29  Table 5
6-C   
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Armenia
Narek Galstyan
Sat 10:29  Table 6
7-D   
Japan
Toshiyuki Hatanaka
Germany
Olaf Köster
Sat 10:29  Table 7
8-D   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Stephan Assmuß
Sat 10:29  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Germany
Milko Heuberger
Germany
Mario Stahl
Sat 12:03  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Peter Lau
Germany
Michael Götze
Sat 12:03  Table 2
11-B   
Austria
Hansjörg Fally
Germany
Benjamin Baier
Sat 12:08  Table 3
12-B   
Germany
Pascal Bruckmann
Netherlands
George Labigar
Sat 12:09  Table 4
13-C   
Germany
Eyüp Ay.
Armenia
Narek Galstyan
Sat 13:05  Table 5
14-C   
Armenia
Melis Pogossjan
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Sat 13:05  Table 6
15-D   
Japan
Toshiyuki Hatanaka
Germany
Stephan Assmuß
Sat 12:58  Table 8
16-D   
Germany
Olaf Köster
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sat 12:39  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Germany
Milko Heuberger
Germany
Michael Götze
Sat 13:49  Table 2
18-A   
Germany
Mario Stahl
Germany
Peter Lau
Sat 13:49  Table 4
19-B   
Austria
Hansjörg Fally
Netherlands
George Labigar
Sat 13:56  Table 7
20-B   
Germany
Benjamin Baier
Germany
Pascal Bruckmann
Sat 14:01  Table 5
21-C   
Germany
Eyüp Ay.
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Sat 14:58  Table 1
22-C   
Armenia
Narek Galstyan
Armenia
Melis Pogossjan
Sat 14:58  Table 3
23-D   
Japan
Toshiyuki Hatanaka
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sat 13:48  Table 1
24-D   
Germany
Stephan Assmuß
Germany
Olaf Köster
Sat 13:47  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Germany
Mario Stahl
Armenia
Narek Galstyan
Sat 17:12  Table 1
26   
Germany
Benjamin Baier
Germany
Stephan Assmuß
Sat 17:12  Table 2
27   
Armenia
Melis Pogossjan
Germany
Pascal Bruckmann
Sat 17:12  Table 3
28   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Peter Lau
Sat 17:12  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Germany
Mario Stahl
Germany
Stephan Assmuß
Sat 19:30  Table 3
30   
Germany
Pascal Bruckmann
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sat 19:30  Table 1

Final

Race to 3
31   
Germany
Stephan Assmuß
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sat 22:26  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants