Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 12, 2022

16. BBC Rookie-Turnier

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Frank Schirner
7 (7/0) 35 (24/11)
69%
2 Thorsten Schaller
7 (5/2) 34 (22/12)
65%
3 Tim Gellner
6 (4/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
3 Christian Hilgefort
TuS BW Lohne
6 (5/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Wladislawa Sakovych
5 (3/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
5 Jana Schöning
5 (2/3) 24 (12/12)
50%
5 Willi Buennagel
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Thomas Hagemann
5 (4/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Uli Meink
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
Show more
9 Corinna Meyer
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Rainer Mahnke
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Werner Thiemann
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
13 Herbert Wolters
4 (1/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
13 Peter Simic
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
13 Olga Tschernobai
4 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
13 Uwe Neugebauer BBC
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Johannes van Limbeek
4 (1/3) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Angela Neitzel
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
17 Daniel Hönemann
BBC-Bremen
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 Hansi Hett
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
Entry deadline Jun 12, 2022, 11:15 AM (local time)
Starts Jun 12, 2022, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BBC-Bremen
Contact Ronald Sadowski (TL) (BBC-19@web.de)
More info
Modus:
5 EURO Startgeld,100% Ausschüttung,
9-Ball, Best of 5, Wechselbreak, 9 auf Spot, keine Kitchenrule,i
20-er Feld, 4 Gruppen, die besten 8 kommen weiter

Mit dem Rookie Turnier wendet sich der BBC an ambitionierte Hobby- und Vereinsspieler*Innen, die max. als Ersatz in der Bezirksliga gemeldet sind.



Corona Hinweis:
es gilt die aktuelle Allgemeinverbindlichkeit der Stadt Bremen und des LSB Bremen.

Anmeldung:
bbc-19@web.de
Tel.: 0421-51846083

www.bremer-billard-club.de

Änderungen behalten wir uns vor.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Hilgefort 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Wladislawa Sakovych 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 3
3 Uli Meink 4 2 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Olga Tschernobai 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 1
5 Angela Neitzel 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Hagemann 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Willi Buennagel 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 3
3 Rainer Mahnke 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Herbert Wolters 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3 2 0 0 0.412 1
5 Johannes van Limbeek 4 1 0 3 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frank Schirner 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Thorsten Schaller 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
3 Werner Thiemann 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Uwe Neugebauer BBC 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
5 Hansi Hett 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tim Gellner 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Jana Schöning 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Corinna Meyer 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Peter Simic 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Daniel Hönemann 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Ukraine
Wladislawa Sakovych
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Sun 11:16  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Germany
Uli Meink
Sun 11:16  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Sun 11:17  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Germany
Johannes van Limbeek
Sun 11:17  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Sun 11:17  Table 5
6-C   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer BBC
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Sun 11:46  Table 4
7-D   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 11:17  Table 6
8-D   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Peter Simic
Sun 11:47  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Germany
Uli Meink
Sun 12:26  Table 6
10-A   
Ukraine
Wladislawa Sakovych
Germany
Angela Neitzel
Sun 12:23  Table 5
11-B   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
R2
Germany
Johannes van Limbeek
Sun 11:59  Table 3
12-B   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Sun 12:02  Table 2
13-C   
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Sun 12:29  Table 1
14-C   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Germany
Hansi Hett
Sun 11:56  Table 1
15-D   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Peter Simic
Sun 12:34  Table 4
16-D   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Sun 11:51  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Germany
Uli Meink
Germany
Angela Neitzel
Sun 14:52  Table 1
18-A   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Sun 13:52  Table 1
19-B   
Germany
Johannes van Limbeek
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Sun 12:45  Table 2
20-B   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Sun 12:44  Table 3
21-C   
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Germany
Hansi Hett
Sun 13:14  Table 5
22-C   
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer BBC
Sun 13:11  Table 2
23-D   
Germany
Peter Simic
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Sun 13:44  Table 5
24-D   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 13:44  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Germany
Angela Neitzel
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Sun 13:05  Table 1
26-A   
Germany
Uli Meink
Ukraine
Wladislawa Sakovych
Sun 13:28  Table 4
27-B   
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Sun 13:18  Table 3
28-B   
Germany
Johannes van Limbeek
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 13:23  Table 6
29-C   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer BBC
Sun 14:17  Table 5
30-C   
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 14:03  Table 4
31-D   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 12:47  Table 5
32-D   
Germany
Peter Simic
Germany
Tim Gellner
Sun 14:18  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 3
33-A   
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Ukraine
Wladislawa Sakovych
Sun 14:12  Table 2
34-A   
Germany
Angela Neitzel
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Sun 14:10  Table 1
35-B   
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 14:34  Table 4
36-B   
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Sun 14:11  Table 3
37-C   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer BBC
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 14:45  Table 2
38-C   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Sun 14:46  Table 3
39-D   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Tim Gellner
Sun 15:24  Table 6
40-D   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 14:44  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 4
41   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 16:12  Table 1
42   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Sun 16:11  Table 2
43   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Sun 16:12  Table 4
44   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Ukraine
Wladislawa Sakovych
Sun 16:13  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
45   
Germany
Christian Hilgefort
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Sun 16:51  Table 1
46   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Germany
Tim Gellner
Sun 17:11  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
47   
Germany
Thorsten Schaller
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 18:10  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants