Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 21, 2021

13. BBC Rookie-Turnier

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Daniel Hönemann
BBC-Bremen
8 (8/0) 36 (27/9)
75%
2 Thomas Hagemann
8 (6/2) 36 (22/14)
61%
3 Corinna Meyer
7 (4/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
3 Hansi Hett
7 (4/3) 31 (16/15)
52%
5 Mohamad Abou-Salem
6 (3/3) 26 (14/12)
54%
5 Klaus Martin
6 (4/2) 28 (18/10)
64%
5 Herbert Wolters
6 (2/4) 25 (11/14)
44%
5 Frank Schirner
6 (4/2) 26 (17/9)
65%
9 Gerd Ewert
5 (2/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
Show more
9 Olga Tschernobai
5 (3/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
11 Andreas Sielaff
5 (2/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
11 Rainer Mahnke
5 (2/3) 21 (8/13)
38%
13 Willi Buennagel
5 (2/3) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 Uwe Neugebauer BBC
5 (2/3) 19 (8/11)
42%
13 Werner Thiemann
5 (1/4) 22 (9/13)
41%
16 Sebastian Genske
5 (1/4) 19 (6/13)
32%
16 Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
5 (1/4) 20 (5/15)
25%
16 Peter Simic
5 (1/4) 18 (6/12)
33%
Entry deadline Nov 21, 2021, 11:20 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 21, 2021, 11:20 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BBC-Bremen
Contact Ronald Sadowski (TL) (BBC-19@web.de)
More info
Modus:
5 EURO Startgeld,100% Ausschüttung,
9-Ball, Best of 5, Wechselbreak, 9 auf Spot, keine Kitchenrule,i
20-er Feld, 4 Gruppen, die besten 8 kommen weiter

Mit dem Rookie Turnier wendet sich der BBC an ambitionierte Hobby- und Vereinsspieler*Innen, die max. als Ersatz in der Bezirksliga gemeldet sind.



Corona Hinweis:
es gilt die aktuelle Allgemeinverbindlichkeit der Stadt Bremen und des LSB Bremen.
Es gelten die 3-G Regeln:
Vollständig geimpfte / genesene mit Nachweis, oder Testnachweis (nicht älter als 24 Std.), oder vor Ort Test bei uns am Vereinsheim


Anmeldung:
bbc-19@web.de
Tel.: 0421-51846083

www.bremer-billard-club.de

Änderungen behalten wir uns vor.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Hönemann 5 5 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 5
2 Thomas Hagemann 5 4 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 4
3 Gerd Ewert 5 2 0 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Rainer Mahnke 5 2 0 3 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 2
5 Werner Thiemann 5 1 0 4 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
6 Peter Simic 5 1 0 4 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frank Schirner 5 4 0 1 14 5 9 0 0 0 0.737 4
2 Mohamad Abou-Salem 5 3 0 2 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Corinna Meyer 5 3 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 3
4 Andreas Sielaff 5 2 0 3 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 2
5 Uwe Neugebauer BBC 5 2 0 3 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 2
6 Sebastian Genske 5 1 0 4 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Klaus Martin 5 4 0 1 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 4
2 Hansi Hett 5 3 0 2 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 3
3 Olga Tschernobai 5 3 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 3
4 Herbert Wolters 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Willi Buennagel 5 2 0 3 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 2
6 Frank Heine - BBC e.V. 5 1 0 4 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Gerd Ewert
Sun 11:17  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Sun 11:17  Table 2
3-A   
Germany
Peter Simic
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Sun 11:20  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Sebastian Genske
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 11:45  Table 5
5-B   
Palestinian Territory
Mohamad Abou-Salem
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 11:20  Table 4
6-B   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 11:20  Table 5
7-C   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Klaus Martin
Sun 11:20  Table 6
8-C   
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sun 11:49  Table 1
9-C   
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Sun 11:58  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 3
10-A   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Sun 11:58  Table 2
11-A   
Germany
Gerd Ewert
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Sun 12:20  Table 5
12-A   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Peter Simic
Sun 12:18  Table 3
13-B   
Germany
Sebastian Genske
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 12:28  Table 6
14-B   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 12:47  Table 4
15-B   
Palestinian Territory
Mohamad Abou-Salem
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 12:07  Table 4
16-C   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sun 12:50  Table 5
17-C   
Germany
Klaus Martin
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Sun 12:42  Table 2
18-C   
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Sun 12:31  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 3
19-A   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Sun 13:00  Table 3
20-A   
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Germany
Peter Simic
Sun 13:08  Table 5
21-A   
Germany
Gerd Ewert
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 13:06  Table 2
22-B   
Germany
Sebastian Genske
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 13:35  Table 6
23-B   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 13:13  Table 6
24-B   
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Palestinian Territory
Mohamad Abou-Salem
Sun 13:33  Table 4
25-C   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Sun 13:29  Table 1
26-C   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Sun 13:30  Table 3
27-C   
Germany
Klaus Martin
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Sun 13:35  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 3
28-A   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Peter Simic
Sun 14:05  Table 1
29-A   
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 13:48  Table 3
30-A   
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Germany
Gerd Ewert
Sun 13:49  Table 5
31-B   
Germany
Sebastian Genske
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 14:10  Table 6
32-B   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Palestinian Territory
Mohamad Abou-Salem
Sun 14:14  Table 4
33-B   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 14:20  Table 3
34-C   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Sun 14:32  Table 2
35-C   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Sun 14:32  Table 5
36-C   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Klaus Martin
Sun 14:33  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 3
37-A   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 14:55  Table 1
38-A   
Germany
Peter Simic
Germany
Gerd Ewert
Sun 14:55  Table 3
39-A   
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Sun 14:48  Table 4
40-B   
Germany
Sebastian Genske
Palestinian Territory
Mohamad Abou-Salem
Sun 14:50  Table 6
41-B   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Germany
Andreas Sielaff
Sun 15:11  Table 2
42-B   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 15:11  Table 6
43-C   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Olga Tschernobai
Sun 15:14  Table 5
44-C   
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Germany
Klaus Martin
Sun 15:29  Table 1
45-C   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sun 15:32  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
46   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Sun 16:09  Table 1
47   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 16:10  Table 2
48   
Germany
Klaus Martin
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 16:10  Table 3
49   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Palestinian Territory
Mohamad Abou-Salem
Sun 16:10  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 4
50   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Hansi Hett
Sun 16:59  Table 1
51   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 16:59  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
52   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 17:49  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants