Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 10, 2021

12. BBC Rookie-Turnier

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Martin Simritzky
6 (6/0) 38 (27/11)
71%
2 Bartosch Paczuski
TheGamblers
6 (4/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
3 Daniel Hönemann
BBC-Bremen
5 (3/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
3 Frank Schirner
5 (3/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
5 Jana Schöning
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
5 Willi Buennagel
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
5 Uwe Neugebauer BBC
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 Olaf Schütt
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
9 Tim Gellner
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Corinna Meyer
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 Rainer Mahnke
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Thomas Hagemann
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
13 Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
13 Hansi Hett
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
13 Werner Thiemann
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Hans Pfeiffer
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
Entry deadline Oct 10, 2021, 11:15 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 10, 2021, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BBC-Bremen
Contact Ronald Sadowski (TL) (BBC-19@web.de)
More info
Modus:
5 EURO Startgeld,100% Ausschüttung,
9-Ball, Best of 5, Wechselbreak, 9 auf Spot, keine Kitchenrule,i
20-er Feld, 4 Gruppen, die besten 8 kommen weiter

Mit dem Rookie Turnier wendet sich der BBC an ambitionierte Hobby- und Vereinsspieler*Innen, die max. als Ersatz in der Bezirksliga gemeldet sind.



Corona Hinweis:
es gilt die aktuelle Allgemeinverbindlichkeit der Stadt Bremen und des LSB Bremen.
Es gelten die 3-G Regeln:
Vollständig geimpfte / genesene mit Nachweis, oder Testnachweis (nicht älter als 24 Std.), oder vor Ort Test bei uns am Vereinsheim


Anmeldung:
bbc-19@web.de
Tel.: 0421-51846083

www.bremer-billard-club.de

Änderungen behalten wir uns vor.

Round-robin standings

Group Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Uwe Neugebauer BBC 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Willi Buennagel 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
2 Thomas Hagemann 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Frank Heine - BBC e.V. 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bartosch Paczuski 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
2 Frank Schirner 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Rainer Mahnke 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Hansi Hett 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Hönemann 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
2 Jana Schöning 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Corinna Meyer 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
4 Werner Thiemann 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Simritzky 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Olaf Schütt 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Tim Gellner 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Hans Pfeiffer 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sun 11:15  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 11:15  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Germany
Hansi Hett
Sun 11:16  Table 3
4-B   
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Sun 11:16  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 11:16  Table 5
6-C   
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 11:16  Table 6
7-D   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Hans Pfeiffer
Sun 11:54  Table 3
8-D   
Germany
Olaf Schütt
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Sun 12:01  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Sun 12:07  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 12:07  Table 2
11-B   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Sun 12:34  Table 6
12-B   
Germany
Hansi Hett
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
Sun 12:23  Table 4
13-C   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Jana Schöning
Sun 12:18  Table 5
14-C   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Sun 12:54  Table 3
15-D   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Sun 12:56  Table 2
16-D   
Germany
Hans Pfeiffer
Germany
Olaf Schütt
Sun 13:00  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sun 13:15  Table 6
18-A   
Germany
Thomas Hagemann
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sun 13:06  Table 5
19-B   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
Sun 13:16  Table 4
20-B   
Germany
Rainer Mahnke
Germany
Hansi Hett
Sun 13:26  Table 3
21-C   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Werner Thiemann
Sun 13:36  Table 5
22-C   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sun 13:48  Table 2
23-D   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Olaf Schütt
Sun 14:15  Table 6
24-D   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Hans Pfeiffer
Sun 14:21  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Frank Schirner
Sun 15:18  Table 2
26   
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
Sun 15:18  Table 3
27   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Olaf Schütt
Sun 15:18  Table 5
28   
Germany
Jana Schöning
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Sun 15:18  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Germany
Frank Schirner
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
Sun 16:31  Table 2
30   
Germany
Daniel Hönemann
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Sun 16:10  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
31   
Poland
Bartosch Paczuski
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Sun 17:30  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants