Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 12, 2018

12 juli 23018 Sportcafe

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Chris Geijs
6 (6/0) 34 (22/12)
65%
50
2 David Martin Garcia
6 (4/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
40
3 Manta Ip
5 (4/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
35
3 Ling guang jiang
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
35
5 Ka Yu Man
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
30
5 Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
30
5 Yucel Hos
Sportcafe Alkmaar
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
30
5 Olesya Bila
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
30
9 Laurens van Deijk
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
25
9 Andrej Karamesic
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
25
9 Valen Tino
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
25
9 Paul Chen
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
25
13 Laurenze Meskers
Sportcafe Alkmaar
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
25
13 Max Houben
Sportcafe Alkmaar
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
25
13 Peter de Swart
Sportcafe Alkmaar
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
25
Starts Jul 12, 2018, 8:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sportcafe Alkmaar Zomer Ranking 2018
Contact Yucel Hos (info@sportcafealkmaar.nl, +31 06-41381610)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Olesya Bila 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Yucel Hos 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Laurens van Deijk 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Manta Ip 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 David Martin Garcia 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Valen Tino 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Laurenze Meskers 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nima Dabiran Zohouri 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Ka Yu Man 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Paul Chen 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Peter de Swart 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Geijs 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Ling guang jiang 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Andrej Karamesic 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Max Houben 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Laurens van Deijk
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Thu 20:34 
2-B   
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Netherlands
Manta Ip
Thu 20:41 
3-B   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Netherlands
Valentino Meynaar
Thu 20:41 
4-C   
Hong Kong
Ka Yu Man
Netherlands
Peter De Swart
Thu 20:41 
5-C   
Netherlands
Paul Chen
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 20:41 
6-D   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Max Houben
Thu 20:42 
7-D   
Netherlands
Chris Geijs
China
Ling guang jiang
Thu 20:36 

Round 2

Race to 3
8-A   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 20:48 
9-B   
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Netherlands
Valentino Meynaar
Thu 21:02 
10-B   
Netherlands
Manta Ip
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Thu 21:00 
11-C   
Hong Kong
Ka Yu Man
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 21:02 
12-C   
Netherlands
Peter De Swart
Netherlands
Paul Chen
Thu 21:02 
13-D   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
China
Ling guang jiang
Thu 21:02 
14-D   
Netherlands
Max Houben
Netherlands
Chris Geijs
Thu 20:47 

Round 3

Race to 3
15-A   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Netherlands
Laurens van Deijk
Thu 21:04 
16-B   
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Thu 21:40 
17-B   
Netherlands
Valentino Meynaar
Netherlands
Manta Ip
Thu 21:40 
18-C   
Hong Kong
Ka Yu Man
Netherlands
Paul Chen
Thu 21:28 
19-C   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Peter De Swart
Thu 21:28 
20-D   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Chris Geijs
Thu 21:28 
21-D   
China
Ling guang jiang
Netherlands
Max Houben
Thu 21:28 

Quarter final

Race to 3
22   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Thu 22:43 
23   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Netherlands
Manta Ip
Thu 22:42 
24   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
China
Ling guang jiang
Thu 22:34 
25   
Hong Kong
Ka Yu Man
Netherlands
Chris Geijs
Thu 22:29 

Semi final

Race to 3
26   
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Netherlands
Manta Ip
Thu 22:46 
27   
China
Ling guang jiang
Netherlands
Chris Geijs
Thu 22:46 

Final

Race to 3
28   
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Netherlands
Chris Geijs
Fri 00:38 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment