Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 16, 2020

12 Man Groups Comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jay Smith
8 (6/2) 56 (36/20)
64%
2 John Harvey
8 (6/2) 56 (34/22)
61%
3 Julian Howard
7 (5/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
3 Daniel Binks
7 (4/3) 52 (30/22)
58%
5 JOhn McMahon
6 (3/3) 44 (21/23)
48%
5 Richard Deakin
6 (3/3) 48 (23/25)
48%
5 Darren Golding
6 (4/2) 45 (26/19)
58%
5 Sam Saragi
6 (2/4) 45 (17/28)
38%
9 Greg Dixon
5 (2/3) 37 (17/20)
46%
9 Andrew Smalley
5 (1/4) 39 (18/21)
46%
11 Matt McDonald
5 (0/5) 34 (9/25)
26%
11 Oliver McColl
5 (1/4) 30 (8/22)
27%
Starts Aug 16, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Spot On Cuesports Nottingham
Contact Greg Dixon (gcdixon82@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Darren Golding 5 4 0 1 23 14 9 0 0 0 0.622 8
2 Julian Howard 5 4 0 1 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 8
3 Daniel Binks 5 3 0 2 22 17 5 0 0 0 0.564 6
4 Sam Saragi 5 2 0 3 17 23 -6 2 0 0 0.425 4
5 Andrew Smalley 5 1 0 4 18 21 -3 1 0 0 0.462 2
6 Oliver McColl 5 1 0 4 8 22 -14 0 0 0 0.267 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Harvey 5 4 0 1 24 13 11 2 0 0 0.649 8
2 JOhn McMahon 5 3 0 2 21 18 3 0 0 0 0.538 6
3 Richard Deakin 5 3 0 2 20 20 0 2 0 0 0.5 6
4 Jay Smith 5 3 0 2 19 14 5 0 0 0 0.576 6
5 Greg Dixon 5 2 0 3 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 4
6 Matt McDonald 5 0 0 5 9 25 -16 0 0 0 0.265 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
England
Darren Golding
England
Daniel Binks
Sat 11:09  Table 23
2-A   
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
Andrew Smalley
Sat 11:09  Table 15
3-A   
England
Julian Howard
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
Sat 11:54  Table 23
4-B   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
England
Matt McDonald
Sat 11:09  Table 16
5-B   
England
John Harvey
R1
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
Sat 11:09  Table 17
6-B   
England
Richard Deakin
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Sat 12:02  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 5
7-A   
England
Darren Golding
Andrew Smalley
Sat 12:12  Table 15
8-A   
England
Daniel Binks
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
Sat 13:04  Table 23
9-A   
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
England
Julian Howard
Sat 13:11  Table 15
10-B   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
Sat 12:10  Table 17
11-B   
England
Matt McDonald
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Sat 12:37  Table 16
12-B   
England
John Harvey
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 13:17  Table 18

Round 3

Race to 5
13-A   
England
Darren Golding
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
R1
Sat 14:07  Table 23
14-A   
Andrew Smalley
England
Julian Howard
Sat 14:02  Table 15
15-A   
England
Daniel Binks
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
Sat 14:10  Table 18
16-B   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Sat 13:32  Table 16
17-B   
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 15:12  Table 16
18-B   
England
Matt McDonald
England
John Harvey
R1
Sat 15:12  Table 17

Round 4

Race to 5
19-A   
England
Darren Golding
England
Julian Howard
Sat 15:55  Table 18
20-A   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
Sat 15:55  Table 15
21-A   
Andrew Smalley
England
Daniel Binks
Sat 15:05  Table 15
22-B   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 14:12  Table 16
23-B   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
England
John Harvey
Sat 14:35  Table 17
24-B   
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
England
Matt McDonald
Sat 13:42  Table 17

Round 5

Race to 5
25-A   
England
Darren Golding
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
Sat 17:00  Table 15
26-A   
England
Julian Howard
England
Daniel Binks
Sat 16:46  Table 18
27-A   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
R1
Andrew Smalley
R1
Sat 17:00  Table 23
28-B   
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
England
John Harvey
Sat 16:20  Table 23
29-B   
England
Richard Deakin
R2
England
Matt McDonald
Sat 16:20  Table 16
30-B   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
Sat 16:20  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 5
31   
England
Darren Golding
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Sat 18:22  Table 15
32   
England
Daniel Binks
Ireland
JOhn McMahon
Sat 18:22  Table 16
33   
England
Julian Howard
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 18:22  Table 17
34   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
England
John Harvey
Sat 18:22  Table 23

Semi final

Race to 5
35   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
England
Daniel Binks
Sat 18:34  Table 15
36   
England
Julian Howard
England
John Harvey
Sat 19:13  Table 15

Final

Race to 7
37   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
England
John Harvey
Sat 19:54  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment