Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 23, 2021

10-Pallo ViikkoKisa @ The Club Vaasa

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Timo Wolff
7 (6/1) 65 (40/25)
62%
1250
2 Kaj Johansson
6 (4/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
1000
3 Teemu Vähänen
5 (3/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
750
3 Simo Korpela
5 (4/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
750
5 Mikko Suuronen
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
500
5 Juha-Matti Järvinen
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
500
5 Petri Suomela
5 (3/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
500
5 Sami Aholainen
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
500
9 Janne Lahti
4 (2/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
300
Show more
9 Oliver Kuhalampi
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
300
9 Patrik Bexar
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
300
9 Claudiu Petre
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
300
13 Binh Nguyen
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
200
13 Amer Velic
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
200
13 Tommie Bagge
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
200
13 Mika Suomela
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
200
17 Jari Kauppinen
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
150
17 Oskar Juszczyk
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
150
17 Tiia Korpela
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
150
17 Frida Svarvars
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
150
17 Javier Valiente Webster
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
150
Entry deadline Feb 23, 2021, 5:20 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 23, 2021, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Kevät 2021 viikkokisa ranking
Organizer The Club Vaasa
Contact Jonne Welling (jonne.welling@gmail.com, 0505976703), Teemu Vähänen (t.vahanen@gmail.com) and Sami Hautala
More info
Osallistumismaksu 10e (mielellään tasaraha)


Ovet auki 16:00
Ilmoittautuminen loppuu 17:20
Pelit alkaa 17:30

Huom huom.
The clubin uusi osoite on Rauhankatu 22, 2krs.
Kevään 2021 tulevat viikkokisat



Helmikuu
TI 9.2 [Piste 9]
TI 16.2 [9-Pallo]
TI 23.2 [10-pallo]]


Maaliskuu
TI 2.3 [9-Pallo]
TI 9.3 [9-Pallo]
TI 16.3 [10-Pallo]
TI 23.3 [10-Pallo]
TI 30.3 [Piste 9]


Huhtikuu
TI 6.4 [9-Pallo]
TI 13.4 [10-Pallo]
TI 20.4 [9-Pallo]
TI 27.4 [9-Pallo]


Toukokuu
TI 4.5 [10-Pallo]
TI 11.5 [10-Pallo]
TI 18.5 FINAALI


FINAALI TI 18.5.2021 Kello 17:30

MUUTOKSET MAHDOLLISIA
#theclubbilliardsvaasa
#theclubvaasa
#theclub
#TCBV
#Viikkokisat


Finaaliturnaus pidetään toukokuussa tiistaina 18.5. normaalin viikkokisan paikalla.

************************


The final tournament will be held in May on Tuesday 18.5. at the place of the normal weekly game

**********************


Den sista turneringen kommer att hållas i maj tisdag 18.5. på platsen för det normala veckospel.

*********************

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Petri Suomela
1
Finland
Janne Lahti
2
Tue 17:25  Table 1
3   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
 
5   
Finland
Amer Velic
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
4
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Tue 17:25  Table 2
7   
Finland
Mika Suomela
2
Finland
Oliver Kuhalampi
3
Tue 17:25  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Romania
Claudiu Petre
 
9   
Finland
Sami Aholainen
Walk Over
 
10   
Poland
Oskar Juszczyk
3
Spain
Javier Valiente Webster
4
Tue 17:25  Table 4
11   
Finland
Kaj Johansson
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Timo Wolff
 
13   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Finland
Tommie Bagge
 
15   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
2
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
3
Tue 17:25  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Frida Svarvars
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
2
Finland
Janne Lahti
2
Tue 18:47  Table 1
18   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
3
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
3
Tue 17:25  Table 6
19   
Finland
Amer Velic
4
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Tue 18:07  Table 2
20   
Finland
Oliver Kuhalampi
3
Romania
Claudiu Petre
4
Tue 17:51  Table 3
21   
Finland
Sami Aholainen
4
Poland
Oskar Juszczyk
3
Tue 18:22  Table 4
22   
Finland
Kaj Johansson
4
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Tue 18:09  Table 6
23   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
2
Finland
Tommie Bagge
3
Tue 18:12  Table 5
24   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
2
Finland
Frida Svarvars
4
Tue 18:20  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Petri Suomela
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Finland
Tiia Korpela
 
28   
Finland
Mika Suomela
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Spain
Javier Valiente Webster
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
Finland
Petri Suomela
1
Finland
Frida Svarvars
4
Tue 18:55  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
Finland
Tommie Bagge
 
35   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
4
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Tue 18:52  Table 6
36   
Finland
Mika Suomela
2
Poland
Oskar Juszczyk
3
Tue 18:44  Table 4
37   
Spain
Javier Valiente Webster
4
Romania
Claudiu Petre
4
Tue 18:40  Table 2
38   
Walk Over
Finland
Amer Velic
 
39   
Walk Over
Finland
Patrik Bexar
 
40   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
3
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
2
Tue 19:55  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Finland
Janne Lahti
2
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
3
Tue 19:55  Table 6
42   
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Finland
Oliver Kuhalampi
3
Tue 19:09  Table 2
43   
Finland
Sami Aholainen
4
Finland
Kaj Johansson
4
Tue 19:25  Table 6
44   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
2
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
2
Tue 18:56  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
Finland
Petri Suomela
1
Finland
Tommie Bagge
3
Tue 19:37  Table 3
46   
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Finland
Mika Suomela
2
Tue 19:32  Table 4
47   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
4
Finland
Amer Velic
4
Tue 19:34  Table 5
48   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
3
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
3
Tue 20:34  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
Finland
Petri Suomela
1
Finland
Oliver Kuhalampi
3
Tue 20:41  Table 3
50   
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Finland
Janne Lahti
2
  Table 6
51   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
4
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
2
Tue 20:06  Table 5
52   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
3
Finland
Kaj Johansson
4
Tue 20:54  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
3
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Tue 21:27  Table 3
54   
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Finland
Petri Suomela
1
Tue 21:27  Table 4
55   
Finland
Sami Aholainen
4
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
2
Tue 21:27  Table 5
56   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
2
Finland
Kaj Johansson
4
Tue 21:27  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Tue 22:21  Table 5
58   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
2
Finland
Kaj Johansson
4
Tue 22:12  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
59   
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Finland
Kaj Johansson
4
Tue 22:57  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment