Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 17, 2020

10-Ball "Rock or Bust"

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Oct 17, 2020, 10:20 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 17, 2020, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BS Braunschweig e.V.
Contact BS Braunschweig e. V. (ubue@gmx.net, 0176/58842828)
More info
Unser letztes Turnier vor dem Saisonstart!
(Jetzt auf 8 Tischen und im klimatisierten Vereinsheim)

Maximal 32 Teilnehmer, Doppel-KO auf 7 GWS, 8er-Endrunde: Einfach-KO mind. 9 GWS, Winner-Break
Startgeld: 50,- Euro

Anmeldung über Cuesore, info@billard-sport-braunschweig.de oder der Turnierleitung.
Garantierter Startplatz nur bei Eingang des Nenngeldes vor dem 10. Oktober 2020.

Preisgelder*:
1. Platz: 650,- Euro,
2. Platz: 350,- Euro,
3.+4. Platz: je 150,- Euro,
5.-8. Platz: je 50,- Euro,
Beste Dame: 100,- Euro.

*bei 32 Teilnehmern

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Italy
Marco Caltabiano
Sat 10:18  Table 1
2   
Germany
Michael Schroeder
Germany
Marcus Hopfe
Sat 10:19  Table 2
3   
Germany
Martin Poguntke
Germany
Hayrettin Hantelmann
Sat 10:19  Table 3
4   
Germany
Mario Quirigoni
Germany
Markus Werner
Sat 10:19  Table 4
5   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Eray Cin
Sat 10:19  Table 5
6   
Italy
Gaetano Sanfilippo
Italy
Mirco Di Santo
Sat 10:19  Table 6
7   
Albania
Agush Ahmeti
Greece
Konstantinos Goudinis
Sat 10:19  Table 7
8   
Germany
Andreas Heinecke
England
Detlef Geeves
Sat 10:19  Table 8
9   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Ronnie Giesecke
Sat 11:01  Table 4
10   
Poland
Patryk Gurzynski
Kosovo
Fitim .
Sat 11:06  Table 7
11   
Germany
Yuma Dörner
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Sat 11:06  Table 2
12   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Germany
Ralph Steinberg
Sat 11:12  Table 3
13   
Germany
Stefan Nölle
R1
Iran
Puria Mosane
Sat 11:23  Table 8
14   
Germany
Detlev Kallweit
Germany
Uwe Bübel
Sat 11:24  Table 5
15   
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
Germany
Ronald Hasenfuß
Sat 11:40  Table 6
16   
Germany
Steven Giannotti
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Sat 11:53  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Germany
Marcus Hopfe
Sat 12:50  Table 7
18   
Germany
Martin Poguntke
Germany
Mario Quirigoni
Sat 11:55  Table 7
19   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Italy
Gaetano Sanfilippo
Sat 12:06  Table 5
20   
Greece
Konstantinos Goudinis
England
Detlef Geeves
Sat 12:16  Table 4
21   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Kosovo
Fitim .
R1
Sat 12:21  Table 6
22   
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sat 12:44  Table 2
23   
Germany
Stefan Nölle
Germany
Detlev Kallweit
Sat 12:32  Table 8
24   
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
Germany
Steven Giannotti
Sat 13:02  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Italy
Marco Caltabiano
Germany
Michael Schroeder
Sat 12:35  Table 3
26   
Germany
Hayrettin Hantelmann
Germany
Markus Werner
Sat 13:16  Table 6
27   
Germany
Eray Cin
Italy
Mirco Di Santo
Sat 13:22  Table 4
28   
Albania
Agush Ahmeti
Germany
Andreas Heinecke
Sat 13:32  Table 8
29   
Germany
Ronnie Giesecke
Poland
Patryk Gurzynski
Sat 13:36  Table 5
30   
Germany
Yuma Dörner
Germany
Ralph Steinberg
Sat 13:52  Table 3
31   
Iran
Puria Mosane
Germany
Uwe Bübel
Sat 14:05  Table 7
32   
Germany
Ronald Hasenfuß
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Sat 14:10  Table 6

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Italy
Marco Caltabiano
Germany
Steven Giannotti
Sat 14:41  Table 5
34   
Germany
Hayrettin Hantelmann
Germany
Detlev Kallweit
Sat 14:29  Table 2
35   
Germany
Eray Cin
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sat 14:29  Table 4
36   
Albania
Agush Ahmeti
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sat 14:34  Table 8
37   
Germany
Ronnie Giesecke
England
Detlef Geeves
Sat 14:44  Table 1
38   
Germany
Yuma Dörner
Italy
Gaetano Sanfilippo
Sat 14:54  Table 3
39   
Iran
Puria Mosane
Germany
Mario Quirigoni
Sat 14:58  Table 7
40   
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Germany
Anke Liepelt
Sat 15:21  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Germany
Marcus Hopfe
Germany
Martin Poguntke
Sat 15:19  Table 6
42   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Greece
Konstantinos Goudinis
Sat 15:18  Table 4
43   
Kosovo
Fitim .
R3
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Sat 15:41  Table 3
44   
Germany
Stefan Nölle
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
Sat 15:48  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Germany
Steven Giannotti
Germany
Hayrettin Hantelmann
Sat 16:31  Table 5
46   
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sat 15:59  Table 2
47   
England
Detlef Geeves
Germany
Yuma Dörner
Sat 16:07  Table 1
48   
Germany
Mario Quirigoni
Germany
Peter Mahlfeld
Sat 17:00  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Germany
Steven Giannotti
Greece
Konstantinos Goudinis
Sat 17:52  Table 7
50   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
Marcus Hopfe
Sat 17:23  Table 2
51   
Germany
Yuma Dörner
Germany
Stefan Nölle
Sat 17:01  Table 4
52   
Germany
Mario Quirigoni
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Sat 18:06  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 9
53   
Germany
Martin Poguntke
Greece
Konstantinos Goudinis
Sat 19:51  Table 1
54   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Marcus Hopfe
Sat 19:51  Table 4
55   
Kosovo
Fitim .
Germany
Stefan Nölle
Sat 19:51  Table 5
56   
Germany
Boris Ivanovski
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Sat 19:51  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 9
57   
Germany
Martin Poguntke
Germany
Marcus Hopfe
Sat 22:14  Table 2
58   
Kosovo
Fitim .
Afghanistan
Qeis Mansoor
Sat 22:14  Table 4

Final

Race to 9
59   
Germany
Marcus Hopfe
R2
Kosovo
Fitim .
Sat 23:49  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants