Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 27, 2024

1. C turnir zvezne lige

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Slovenia Peter Drame
9 (7/2) 32 (24/8)
75%
2 Slovenia Marko Hočevar
9 (7/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
3 Slovenia Tomaz Varvaris
8 (7/1) 31 (21/10)
68%
3 Slovenia Aleksander Mavric
8 (6/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
5 Slovenia Aljaž Papež
7 (4/3) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 Slovenia Jernej Varlec
7 (4/3) 27 (13/14)
48%
5 Slovenia Ales Rutar
7 (4/3) 26 (16/10)
62%
5 Slovenia Dejan Arnautović
7 (3/4) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Slovenia Bian Dujič
6 (2/4) 24 (9/15)
38%
9 Slovenia Matic Rotar
6 (3/3) 22 (11/11)
50%
11 Slovenia Tonja Zaplotnik
6 (1/5) 28 (11/17)
39%
11 Slovenia Stane Jelačin
6 (1/5) 23 (8/15)
35%
13 Slovenia Aljosa Zaplotnik
6 (0/6) 24 (6/18)
25%
13 Slovenia Jelka Kelec
6 (0/6) 18 (0/18)
0%
Starts Jan 27, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 27, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Biljardna zveza Slovenije
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marko Hočevar 6 5 0 1 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 5
2 Peter Drame 6 4 0 2 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Ales Rutar 6 4 0 2 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 4
4 Aljaž Papež 6 4 0 2 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 4
5 Matic Rotar 6 3 0 3 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
6 Stane Jelačin 6 1 0 5 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 1
7 Jelka Kelec 6 0 0 6 0 18 -18 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomaz Varvaris 6 6 0 0 18 6 12 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Aleksander Mavric 6 5 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 5
3 Jernej Varlec 6 4 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 4
4 Dejan Arnautović 6 3 0 3 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 3
5 Bian Dujič 6 2 0 4 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 2
6 Tonja Zaplotnik 6 1 0 5 11 17 -6 0 0 0 0.393 1
7 Aljosa Zaplotnik 6 0 0 6 6 18 -12 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Slovenia
Marko Hočevar
Slovenia
Peter Drame
Sat 09:05 
2-A   
Slovenia
Jelka Kelec
Slovenia
Matic Rotar
Sat 09:05 
3-A   
Slovenia
Aljaž Papež
Slovenia
Stane Jelačin
Sat 09:05 
4-B   
Slovenia
Aljosa Zaplotnik
Slovenia
Jernej Varlec
Sat 09:05 
5-B   
Slovenia
Bian Dujič
Slovenia
Aleksander Mavric
Sat 09:05 
6-B   
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Slovenia
Dejan Arnautović
Sat 09:05 

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Slovenia
Peter Drame
Slovenia
Matic Rotar
Sat 09:07 
8-A   
Slovenia
Marko Hočevar
Slovenia
Stane Jelačin
 
9-A   
Slovenia
Jelka Kelec
Slovenia
Ales Rutar
Sat 09:53 
10-B   
Slovenia
Jernej Varlec
Slovenia
Aleksander Mavric
Sat 10:24 
11-B   
Slovenia
Aljosa Zaplotnik
Slovenia
Dejan Arnautović
Sat 10:10 
12-B   
Slovenia
Bian Dujič
Slovenia
Tonja Zaplotnik
Sat 10:24 

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Slovenia
Matic Rotar
Slovenia
Stane Jelačin
Sat 11:17 
14-A   
Slovenia
Peter Drame
Slovenia
Ales Rutar
Sat 10:58 
15-A   
Slovenia
Marko Hočevar
Slovenia
Aljaž Papež
Sat 11:17 
16-B   
Slovenia
Aleksander Mavric
Slovenia
Dejan Arnautović
Sat 10:54 
17-B   
Slovenia
Jernej Varlec
Slovenia
Tonja Zaplotnik
Sat 11:36 
18-B   
Slovenia
Aljosa Zaplotnik
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Sat 10:38 

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
Slovenia
Stane Jelačin
Slovenia
Ales Rutar
Sat 12:04 
20-A   
Slovenia
Matic Rotar
Slovenia
Aljaž Papež
Sat 12:04 
21-A   
Slovenia
Peter Drame
Slovenia
Jelka Kelec
Sat 11:23 
22-B   
Slovenia
Dejan Arnautović
Slovenia
Tonja Zaplotnik
Sat 13:07 
23-B   
Slovenia
Aleksander Mavric
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Sat 11:38 
24-B   
Slovenia
Jernej Varlec
Slovenia
Bian Dujič
Sat 13:07 

Round 5

Race to 3
25-A   
Slovenia
Ales Rutar
Slovenia
Aljaž Papež
Sat 12:50 
26-A   
Slovenia
Stane Jelačin
Slovenia
Jelka Kelec
Sat 12:23 
27-A   
Slovenia
Matic Rotar
Slovenia
Marko Hočevar
Sat 12:47 
28-B   
Slovenia
Tonja Zaplotnik
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Sat 13:51 
29-B   
Slovenia
Dejan Arnautović
Slovenia
Bian Dujič
Sat 13:52 
30-B   
Slovenia
Aleksander Mavric
Slovenia
Aljosa Zaplotnik
Sat 12:49 

Round 6

Race to 3
31-A   
Slovenia
Aljaž Papež
Slovenia
Jelka Kelec
Sat 12:48 
32-A   
Slovenia
Ales Rutar
Slovenia
Marko Hočevar
Sat 13:39 
33-A   
Slovenia
Stane Jelačin
Slovenia
Peter Drame
Sat 12:40 
34-B   
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Slovenia
Bian Dujič
Sat 15:43 
35-B   
Slovenia
Tonja Zaplotnik
Slovenia
Aljosa Zaplotnik
Sat 14:50 
36-B   
Slovenia
Dejan Arnautović
Slovenia
Jernej Varlec
Sat 13:54 

Round 7

Race to 3
37-A   
Slovenia
Jelka Kelec
Slovenia
Marko Hočevar
Sat 13:33 
38-A   
Slovenia
Aljaž Papež
Slovenia
Peter Drame
Sat 13:39 
39-A   
Slovenia
Ales Rutar
Slovenia
Matic Rotar
Sat 14:32 
40-B   
Slovenia
Bian Dujič
Slovenia
Aljosa Zaplotnik
Sat 15:43 
41-B   
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Slovenia
Jernej Varlec
Sat 14:50 
42-B   
Slovenia
Tonja Zaplotnik
Slovenia
Aleksander Mavric
Sat 15:43 

Quarter final

Race to 3
43   
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Slovenia
Aljaž Papež
Sat 16:09 
44   
Slovenia
Jernej Varlec
Slovenia
Peter Drame
Sat 16:09 
45   
Slovenia
Aleksander Mavric
Slovenia
Ales Rutar
Sat 16:27 
46   
Slovenia
Dejan Arnautović
Slovenia
Marko Hočevar
Sat 16:09 

Semi final

Race to 3
47   
Slovenia
Tomaz Varvaris
Slovenia
Peter Drame
Sat 16:44 
48   
Slovenia
Aleksander Mavric
Slovenia
Marko Hočevar
Sat 17:36 

Final

Race to 3
49   
Slovenia
Peter Drame
Slovenia
Marko Hočevar
Sat 20:41 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants