Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 24, 2023

1. BCQ Generationenturnier

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Nov 24, 2023, 5:30 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 24, 2023, 5:50 PM (local time)
Organizer BC Queue Hamburg e.V.
Contact Markus Ast (turnierleitung@bcqueue.de, 040 669 00 353)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Ligaspielkleidung - Lange Hose und Vereinstrikot
More info
1. BCQ Generationenturnier (nur Vereinsmitglieder)

8-Ball Doppelturnier, Wechselbreak, Satz auf 3
Turniermodus wird am Turniertag festgelegt.
Doppelpaarung immer mit einem erfahrenen Mitglied und einem Jugendlichen.
Spaß steht im Vordergrund.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Liliana und Stephan 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Leanora und Bernd 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 1 0 0 0.5 1.5
3 Nikolas und Marco 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Alexia und Toshi 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 0 0 0.286 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anton und Mike 3 3 0 0 7 1 6 0 0 0 0.875 3
2 Frederick und Brandon 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Lennard und Andre 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Dennis und Benny 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Liliana und Stephan
Germany
Alexia und Toshi
Fri 17:47  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Leanora und Bernd
Germany
Nikolas und Marco
Fri 17:47  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Anton und Mike
Germany
Lennard und Andre
Fri 17:47  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Dennis und Benny
Germany
Frederick und Brandon
Fri 17:47  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Germany
Liliana und Stephan
Germany
Nikolas und Marco
Fri 18:43  Table 4
6-A   
Germany
Alexia und Toshi
R1
Germany
Leanora und Bernd
R1
Fri 18:43  Table 3
7-B   
Germany
Anton und Mike
Germany
Frederick und Brandon
Fri 18:43  Table 2
8-B   
Germany
Lennard und Andre
Germany
Dennis und Benny
Fri 18:43  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Germany
Liliana und Stephan
Germany
Leanora und Bernd
Fri 19:32  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Nikolas und Marco
Germany
Alexia und Toshi
Fri 19:32  Table 2
11-B   
Germany
Anton und Mike
Germany
Dennis und Benny
Fri 19:33  Table 4
12-B   
Germany
Frederick und Brandon
Germany
Lennard und Andre
Fri 19:32  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 3
13   
Germany
Liliana und Stephan
Germany
Anton und Mike
Fri 20:17  Table 1
14   
Germany
Frederick und Brandon
Germany
Leanora und Bernd
Fri 20:17  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
15   
Germany
Liliana und Stephan
Germany
Leanora und Bernd
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants