Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 25, 2021

1. B turnir zvezne lige

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Maks Benko
6 (5/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
2 Miha Vičič Šnajdar
7 (5/2) 51 (33/18)
65%
3 Vuk Strugar
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
3 Francesca Garlatti
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 Timotej Veršec
4 (2/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Jan Slejko Ljubišič
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
5 Mark Metelko
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Svit Pavlinjek
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
9 Boštjan Obid
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
Show more
9 Blaž Savšek
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
9 Maj Badovinac
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Klemen Šorak
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
13 Robert Rednak
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
13 Rok Količ
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
13 Dejan Arnavtovič
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
13 David Gradisnik
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Denis Jasnič
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Aljoša Valenčič
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
Entry deadline Sep 25, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 25, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Biljardna zveza Slovenije
Contact Jan Slejko Ljubišič (jan.slejko.ljubisic@gmail.com), Jan Slejko Ljubišič and Mitja Gradišnik

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Slovenia
Aljoša Valenčič
Walk Over
 
2   
Slovenia
Robert Rednak
Slovenia
Maj Badovinac
Sat 08:58 
3   
Slovenia
Dejan Arnavtovič
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Svit Pavlinjek
 
5   
Slovenia
Jan Slejko Ljubišič
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Rok Količ
 
7   
Slovenia
Blaž Savšek
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Klemen Šorak
 
9   
Slovenia
David Gradisnik
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Boštjan Obid
 
11   
Italy
Francesca Garlatti
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Montenegro
Vuk Strugar
 
13   
Slovenia
Maks Benko
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Timotej Veršec
 
15   
Slovenia
Miha Vičič Šnajdar
Slovenia
Denis Jasnič
Sat 08:58 
16   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Mark Metelko
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Slovenia
Aljoša Valenčič
Slovenia
Maj Badovinac
Sat 09:45 
18   
Slovenia
Dejan Arnavtovič
Slovenia
Svit Pavlinjek
Sat 08:58 
19   
Slovenia
Jan Slejko Ljubišič
Slovenia
Rok Količ
Sat 08:58 
20   
Slovenia
Blaž Savšek
Slovenia
Klemen Šorak
Sat 08:59 
21   
Slovenia
David Gradisnik
Slovenia
Boštjan Obid
Sat 08:59 
22   
Italy
Francesca Garlatti
Montenegro
Vuk Strugar
Sat 08:59 
23   
Slovenia
Maks Benko
Slovenia
Timotej Veršec
Sat 08:59 
24   
Slovenia
Denis Jasnič
Slovenia
Mark Metelko
Sat 10:15 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Robert Rednak
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Slovenia
Miha Vičič Šnajdar
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Slovenia
Robert Rednak
Slovenia
Denis Jasnič
Sat 11:27 
34   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Timotej Veršec
 
35   
Walk Over
Montenegro
Vuk Strugar
 
36   
Walk Over
Slovenia
David Gradisnik
 
37   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Blaž Savšek
 
38   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Rok Količ
 
39   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Dejan Arnavtovič
 
40   
Slovenia
Miha Vičič Šnajdar
Slovenia
Aljoša Valenčič
Sat 10:36 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Slovenia
Maj Badovinac
Slovenia
Svit Pavlinjek
Sat 10:39 
42   
Slovenia
Jan Slejko Ljubišič
Slovenia
Klemen Šorak
Sat 10:21 
43   
Slovenia
Boštjan Obid
Italy
Francesca Garlatti
Sat 10:35 
44   
Slovenia
Maks Benko
Slovenia
Mark Metelko
Sat 11:26 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Slovenia
Robert Rednak
Slovenia
Timotej Veršec
Sat 12:21 
46   
Montenegro
Vuk Strugar
Slovenia
David Gradisnik
Sat 10:35 
47   
Slovenia
Blaž Savšek
Slovenia
Rok Količ
Sat 10:20 
48   
Slovenia
Dejan Arnavtovič
Slovenia
Miha Vičič Šnajdar
Sat 11:30 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Slovenia
Timotej Veršec
Slovenia
Klemen Šorak
Sat 13:05 
50   
Montenegro
Vuk Strugar
Slovenia
Maj Badovinac
Sat 11:56 
51   
Slovenia
Blaž Savšek
Slovenia
Maks Benko
Sat 12:15 
52   
Slovenia
Miha Vičič Šnajdar
Slovenia
Boštjan Obid
Sat 12:03 

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Slovenia
Svit Pavlinjek
Montenegro
Vuk Strugar
Sat 14:34 
54   
Slovenia
Jan Slejko Ljubišič
Slovenia
Maks Benko
Sat 14:34 
55   
Italy
Francesca Garlatti
Slovenia
Timotej Veršec
Sat 14:34 
56   
Slovenia
Mark Metelko
Slovenia
Miha Vičič Šnajdar
Sat 14:34 

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Montenegro
Vuk Strugar
Slovenia
Maks Benko
Sat 15:48 
58   
Italy
Francesca Garlatti
Slovenia
Miha Vičič Šnajdar
Sat 15:48 

Final

Race to 5
59   
Slovenia
Maks Benko
Slovenia
Miha Vičič Šnajdar
Sat 17:04 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants