Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 28, 2023

£5 ko

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Charlie Earnshaw
6 (6/0) 39 (31/8)
79%
2 England Peter Gill
7 (5/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
3 England Alex Manson
5 (4/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
3 England Mick Goodson
6 (4/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
5 England Chucky Denton
6 (4/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
5 Mark Whitworth
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
7 United Kingdom Daniel Stockwell
5 (3/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
7 England Lewis Wizz
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 United Kingdom Si Scholey
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
Show more
9 England Carl Watson
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 England Sam Dexter
4 (2/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 England George Butterfield
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
13 United Kingdom Callum Lowry
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
13 United Kingdom Stephen Walton
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
13 United Kingdom Carl Rimmer
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
13 United Kingdom Nathan Laverack
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 England Luke Johnston
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 England Owen Watson
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
17 United Kingdom Neil Whiteley
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
17 England Mark Edwards
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 United Kingdom Kevin Gerrard
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
17 United Kingdom Lisa Stubbs
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
Starts Oct 28, 2023, 12:30 PM (local time)
Organizer Shooters Wakefield
Contact Chucky Denton
Format Double to Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Lisa Stubbs
England
Mark Edwards
Sat 12:56  Table 7
2   
England
Carl Watson
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Kevin Gerrard
England
George Butterfield
Sat 13:39  Table 6
4   
England
Owen Watson
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 12:57  Table 6
5   
England
Luke Johnson
England
Alex Manson
Sat 13:39  Table 7
6   
United Kingdom
Neil Whiteley
England
Sam Dexter
Sat 12:59  Table 5
7   
Walk Over
England
Lewis Wizz
 
8   
United Kingdom
Daniel Stockwell
England
Mick Goodson
Sat 12:56  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Mark Whitworth
R1
England
Mark Edwards
Sat 13:47  Table 2
10   
England
Carl Watson
United Kingdom
Callum Lowry
Sat 12:58  Table 2
11   
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
R1
England
George Butterfield
R1
Sat 15:03  Table 6
12   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
United Kingdom
Si Scholey
Sat 14:00  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Carl Rimmer
England
Alex Manson
Sat 14:47  Table 8
14   
England
Sam Dexter
England
Chucky Denton
Sat 14:25  Table 6
15   
England
Peter Gill
England
Lewis Wizz
Sat 13:43  Table 5
16   
England
Mick Goodson
United Kingdom
Stephen Walton
Sat 14:25  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
17   
United Kingdom
Lisa Stubbs
United Kingdom
Stephen Walton
Sat 15:28  Table 8
18   
Walk Over
England
Lewis Wizz
 
19   
United Kingdom
Kevin Gerrard
England
Chucky Denton
Sat 15:27  Table 5
20   
England
Owen Watson
United Kingdom
Carl Rimmer
Sat 15:49  Table 5
21   
England
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Si Scholey
Sat 14:50  Table 2
22   
United Kingdom
Neil Whiteley
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
R2
Sat 15:50  Table 7
23   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Callum Lowry
 
24   
United Kingdom
Daniel Stockwell
England
Mark Edwards
Sat 14:49  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 4
25   
United Kingdom
Stephen Walton
England
Lewis Wizz
Sat 16:04  Table 8
26   
England
Chucky Denton
United Kingdom
Carl Rimmer
Sat 16:57  Table 2
27   
United Kingdom
Si Scholey
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
Sat 16:38  Table 5
28   
United Kingdom
Callum Lowry
United Kingdom
Daniel Stockwell
Sat 16:30  Table 8

Winner round 2

Race to 5
29   
Mark Whitworth
England
Carl Watson
Sat 16:15  Table 7
30   
England
George Butterfield
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 16:58  Table 6
31   
England
Alex Manson
England
Sam Dexter
Sat 15:58  Table 2
32   
England
Peter Gill
England
Mick Goodson
Sat 15:49  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
33   
England
Lewis Wizz
England
George Butterfield
Sat 17:37  Table 6
34   
England
Chucky Denton
England
Carl Watson
Sat 17:31  Table 5
35   
United Kingdom
Si Scholey
R1
England
Peter Gill
R1
Sat 17:31  Table 2
36   
United Kingdom
Daniel Stockwell
England
Sam Dexter
Sat 17:22  Table 7

Loser round 4

Race to 3
37   
England
Lewis Wizz
England
Chucky Denton
Sat 18:08  Table 2
38   
England
Peter Gill
United Kingdom
Daniel Stockwell
Sat 18:08  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 5
39   
Mark Whitworth
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 18:01  Table 7
40   
England
Alex Manson
England
Mick Goodson
Sat 17:06  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 4
41   
England
Chucky Denton
England
Mick Goodson
Sat 18:36  Table 7
42   
England
Peter Gill
Mark Whitworth
R1
Sat 18:38  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
43   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
Mick Goodson
Sat 19:19  Table 8
44   
England
Alex Manson
R1
England
Peter Gill
R1
Sat 19:19  Table 7

Final

Race to 6
45   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
Peter Gill
Sat 20:16  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants