Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11 - September 12, 2021

£100 a man k.o doncaster

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marc Johnson
7 (6/1) 115 (69/46)
60%
2 Ed Cunneyworth
8 (6/2) 110 (62/48)
56%
3 Phil Parker
7 (5/2) 85 (48/37)
56%
3 Jamie Fitzgerald
7 (5/2) 96 (54/42)
56%
5 Will Dodds
4 (3/1) 71 (40/31)
56%
5 Adam Myerscough
4 (3/1) 65 (39/26)
60%
5 Mark Payne
4 (3/1) 70 (40/30)
57%
5 Jack Brown
4 (3/1) 64 (40/24)
63%
9 Rob Calderwood
5 (3/2) 69 (35/34)
51%
Show more
9 Ady Ibbitson
4 (2/2) 60 (30/30)
50%
9 Nige Himsworth
4 (2/2) 67 (31/36)
46%
9 Jordan Good
4 (2/2) 60 (28/32)
47%
13 John Patrick
4 (2/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
13 Tom Heckingbottom
4 (2/2) 57 (27/30)
47%
13 Pat Curtis
4 (2/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
13 Lee Stowe
4 (2/2) 57 (25/32)
44%
17 Jamie Sales
3 (1/2) 41 (17/24)
41%
17 Michael Omalley
3 (1/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
17 Eugene Murphy
3 (1/2) 48 (22/26)
46%
17 Josh Mason
3 (1/2) 39 (16/23)
41%
17 John Hindley
3 (1/2) 39 (15/24)
38%
17 Stephen Smith
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
17 Michael Gelder
3 (1/2) 47 (20/27)
43%
17 Danny Bodden
3 (1/2) 46 (20/26)
43%
25 Chris Wood
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
25 Trev Mercer
2 (0/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
25 Will Britton
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
25 Richard Lee
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
25 Dan Hawkins
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
25 Nathan Laverack
2 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
25 Steven Poxton
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
25 Sam Dexter
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
Starts Sep 11, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Murphys Sports Bar

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
England
Mark Payne
United Kingdom
John Hindley
Sat 10:56  Table 9
2   
England
Michael Gelder
England
Trev Mercer
Sat 10:56  Table 1
3   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
United Kingdom
Danny Bodden
Sat 10:56  Table 5
4   
United Kingdom
Steven Poxton
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 10:56  Table 2
5   
England
Adam Myerscough
England
Josh Mason
Sat 10:56  Table 4
6   
England
Stephen Smith
England
Richard Lee
Sat 10:56  Table 3
7   
England
Pat Curtis
England
Jordan Good
Sat 10:56  Table 6
8   
England
Lee Stowe
England
Dan Hawkins
Sat 10:56  Table 7
9   
England
Sam Dexter
England
Eugene Murphy
Sat 10:56  Table 8
10   
England
Jamie Sales
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 13:22  Table 9
11   
England
Rob Calderwood
R2
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
R1
Sat 13:22  Table 4
12   
England
Jack Brown
R2
Phil Parker
Sat 12:35  Table 3
13   
England
Michael Omalley
England
Jamie Fitzgerald
Sat 12:58  Table 2
14   
England
Will Britton
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
R1
Sat 13:18  Table 6
15   
England
Chris Wood
England
Tom Heckingbottom
Sat 14:20  Table 7
16   
England
John Patrick
R1
United Kingdom
Nige Himsworth
Sat 13:48  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 11
17   
England
Mark Payne
England
Michael Gelder
Sat 14:54  Table 3
18   
United Kingdom
Danny Bodden
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 14:21  Table 8
19   
England
Adam Myerscough
England
Stephen Smith
Sat 14:38  Table 1
20   
England
Jordan Good
England
Lee Stowe
R2
Sat 15:00  Table 4
21   
England
Eugene Murphy
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 15:18  Table 6
22   
England
Rob Calderwood
England
Jack Brown
R1
Sat 15:43  Table 2
23   
England
Michael Omalley
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
R3
Sat 15:43  Table 7
24   
England
Tom Heckingbottom
United Kingdom
Nige Himsworth
Sat 16:49  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
United Kingdom
John Hindley
England
Trev Mercer
Sat 16:50  Table 5
26   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
United Kingdom
Steven Poxton
Sat 16:50  Table 3
27   
England
Josh Mason
R1
England
Richard Lee
R1
Sat 17:45  Table 6
28   
England
Pat Curtis
England
Dan Hawkins
Sat 17:39  Table 2
29   
England
Sam Dexter
R2
England
Jamie Sales
R1
Sat 18:11  Table 3
30   
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
Phil Parker
Sat 18:11  Table 4
31   
England
Jamie Fitzgerald
England
Will Britton
Sat 18:47  Table 7
32   
England
Chris Wood
England
John Patrick
Sat 18:57  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
John Hindley
England
Tom Heckingbottom
Sat 19:18  Table 5
34   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
Michael Omalley
Sat 18:58  Table 1
35   
England
Josh Mason
England
Rob Calderwood
Sat 19:16  Table 6
36   
England
Pat Curtis
England
Eugene Murphy
Sat 19:17  Table 4
37   
England
Jamie Sales
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 19:58  Table 7
38   
Phil Parker
England
Stephen Smith
Sat 19:37  Table 3
39   
England
Jamie Fitzgerald
United Kingdom
Danny Bodden
Sat 20:03  Table 2
40   
England
John Patrick
England
Michael Gelder
Sat 20:20  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 11
41   
England
Mark Payne
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
R1
Sat 21:10  Table 6
42   
England
Adam Myerscough
England
Jordan Good
Sat 20:42  Table 3
43   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Jack Brown
Sat 20:55  Table 5
44   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
R3
United Kingdom
Nige Himsworth
Sat 21:01  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
England
Tom Heckingbottom
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sat 21:26  Table 1
46   
England
Rob Calderwood
England
Pat Curtis
Sat 21:26  Table 4
47   
England
Lee Stowe
Phil Parker
Sat 22:26  Table 1
48   
England
Jamie Fitzgerald
England
John Patrick
R2
Sat 22:46  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
Jordan Good
Sun 11:06  Table 6
50   
England
Rob Calderwood
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sun 11:06  Table 7
51   
Phil Parker
United Kingdom
Nige Himsworth
Sun 11:06  Table 5
52   
England
Jamie Fitzgerald
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sun 11:06  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 11
53   
England
Mark Payne
England
Jamie Fitzgerald
Sun 13:39  Table 5
54   
England
Adam Myerscough
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sun 13:39  Table 2
55   
England
Jack Brown
Phil Parker
Sun 13:39  Table 6
56   
United Kingdom
Will Dodds
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sun 13:39  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 11
57   
England
Jamie Fitzgerald
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sun 16:19  Table 6
58   
Phil Parker
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sun 16:15  Table 7

Final

Race to 11
59   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sun 19:46  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants