Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 28, 2017

#52 WEEKLY THURSDAY 9BALL TOURNAMENT [RANKING]

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Thom Hos
6 (6/0) 32 (23/9)
72%
50
2 Victor van Tongeren
8 (6/2) 40 (24/16)
60%
35
3 Jan Smeels
Plan B
5 (3/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
25
3 Stephan Waals
6 (4/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
25
5 Roberto Vasselli
Sportcafe Alkmaar
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
20
5 David van Streepen
4 (3/1) 16 (12/4)
75%
20
5 Omar Maalikoum
5 (3/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
20
5 Sten van Schaik
4 (3/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
20
9 Rob Taekema
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
15
Show more
9 Rainier Basioni
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
9 Edward Werleman
5 (3/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
15
9 Kelly Zentveld
5 (3/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
15
13 Jur Kous
Plan B
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
15
13 Hans de Vries
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
15
13 Renzo Huizinga
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
15
13 daniel coxall
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
15
17 Youssef ZKak
Boven 't IJ
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
10
17 Jeroen Hoosemans
2 (0/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
10
17 Marthe Meijer
Plan B
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
10
17 Remco Homan
2 (0/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
10
17 Niels Vriesema
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
10
17 Jun Torres
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
10
17 Luuk Vermeulen
2 (0/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
10
17 Alex Arfaras
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
10
Starts Dec 28, 2017, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Contact Plann Bee
More info
Weekly 9Ball competition €10,- (ladies pay €2,-) Loting vindt plaats om 19:55 Dont be late!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Netherlands
Remco Homan
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Thom Hos
Netherlands
Stephan Waals
Thu 20:12 
3   
Netherlands
Renzo Huizinga
Netherlands
Kelly Zentveld
Thu 20:13  Table 2
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rob Taekema
 
5   
Netherlands
Rainier Basioni
Walk Over
 
6   
Philippines
Jun Torres
Netherlands
Edward Werleman
Thu 20:13  Table 3
7   
Netherlands
Sten van Schaik
Netherlands
Marthe Meijer
Thu 20:13  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Luuk Vermeulen
 
9   
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Hans de Vries
Netherlands
Victor van Tongeren
Thu 20:13  Table 6
11   
Netherlands
Jeroen Hoosemans
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Thu 20:38  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
Italy
Roberto Vasselli
 
13   
Morocco
Youssef ZKak
Walk Over
 
14   
Netherlands
Niels Vriesema
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Thu 20:35  Table 1
15   
Netherlands
daniel coxall
Netherlands
Omar Maalikoum
Thu 20:13  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
Greece
Alex Arfaras
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Netherlands
Remco Homan
Netherlands
Thom Hos
Thu 20:43  Table 2
18   
Netherlands
Kelly Zentveld
Netherlands
Rob Taekema
Thu 20:48  Table 5
19   
Netherlands
Rainier Basioni
Netherlands
Edward Werleman
Thu 20:53  Table 1
20   
Netherlands
Sten van Schaik
Netherlands
Luuk Vermeulen
Thu 20:50  Table 3
21   
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Netherlands
Victor van Tongeren
Thu 20:45  Table 7
22   
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Italy
Roberto Vasselli
Thu 21:24  Table 1
23   
Morocco
Youssef ZKak
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Thu 21:16  Table 2
24   
Netherlands
Omar Maalikoum
Greece
Alex Arfaras
Thu 21:22  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Stephan Waals
 
26   
Netherlands
Renzo Huizinga
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Philippines
Jun Torres
 
28   
Netherlands
Marthe Meijer
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Hans de Vries
 
30   
Netherlands
Jeroen Hoosemans
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Niels Vriesema
 
32   
Netherlands
daniel coxall
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Netherlands
Stephan Waals
Greece
Alex Arfaras
Thu 22:00  Table 3
34   
Netherlands
Renzo Huizinga
Morocco
Youssef ZKak
Thu 21:56  Table 7
35   
Philippines
Jun Torres
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Thu 22:00  Table 7
36   
Netherlands
Marthe Meijer
Netherlands
Victor van Tongeren
Thu 21:55  Table 1
37   
Netherlands
Hans de Vries
Netherlands
Luuk Vermeulen
Thu 21:39  Table 2
38   
Netherlands
Jeroen Hoosemans
Netherlands
Edward Werleman
Thu 21:25  Table 6
39   
Netherlands
Niels Vriesema
Netherlands
Kelly Zentveld
Thu 21:46  Table 6
40   
Netherlands
daniel coxall
Netherlands
Remco Homan
Thu 21:32  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Netherlands
Thom Hos
Netherlands
Rob Taekema
Thu 22:12  Table 1
42   
Netherlands
Rainier Basioni
Netherlands
Sten van Schaik
Thu 22:07  Table 2
43   
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Italy
Roberto Vasselli
Thu 22:18  Table 6
44   
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Netherlands
Omar Maalikoum
Thu 22:32  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
Netherlands
Stephan Waals
Netherlands
Renzo Huizinga
Thu 22:41  Table 2
46   
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Netherlands
Victor van Tongeren
Thu 22:41  Table 1
47   
Netherlands
Hans de Vries
Netherlands
Edward Werleman
Thu 22:42  Table 6
48   
Netherlands
Kelly Zentveld
Netherlands
daniel coxall
Thu 22:42  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 3
49   
Netherlands
Stephan Waals
Netherlands
Rainier Basioni
Thu 23:03  Table 2
50   
Netherlands
Victor van Tongeren
Netherlands
Rob Taekema
Thu 23:12  Table 6
51   
Netherlands
Edward Werleman
Netherlands
Omar Maalikoum
Thu 23:04  Table 3
52   
Netherlands
Kelly Zentveld
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Thu 23:05  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 3
53   
Netherlands
Thom Hos
Netherlands
Omar Maalikoum
Thu 23:54  Table 1
54   
Netherlands
Sten van Schaik
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Thu 23:54  Table 2
55   
Italy
Roberto Vasselli
Netherlands
Victor van Tongeren
Thu 23:54  Table 6
56   
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Netherlands
Stephan Waals
Thu 23:54  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 3
57   
Netherlands
Thom Hos
Netherlands
Jan Smeels
Fri 00:50 
58   
Netherlands
Victor van Tongeren
Netherlands
Stephan Waals
Fri 01:10 

Final

Race to 3
59   
Netherlands
Thom Hos
Netherlands
Victor van Tongeren
Fri 01:11  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment