New Zealand
Pool Canterbury Club
Christchurch
July 11 - July 12, 2020

2020 Pool Canterbury Regional 9 Ball Championship

9-Ball
Losers qualification
Loser round 5
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winners qualification
Final
Sat 18:44Table 2
  
 
29
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
 
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
 
 
Sat 17:40Table 2
  
 
28
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
 
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
 
 
Sat 16:12Table 1
  
 
25
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
 
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
 
 
Sat 15:30Table 3
  
 
26
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
 
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
 
 
Sat 14:35Table 2
  
 
23
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
 
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
 
 
Sat 13:22Table 1
  
 
24
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
 
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
 
 
Sat 13:31Table 2
  
 
17
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
 
Indonesia
Raditya Farianda
 
 
  
 
18
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
 
 
  
 
19
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
 
 
Sat 12:34Table 1
  
 
20
Ireland
andrew Hickey
 
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
 
 
  
 
13
Walk Over
 
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
 
 
  
 
14
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
15
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
16
Ireland
andrew Hickey
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
1 1
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
 
16
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 09:54Table 2
  
 
9 2
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
 
8
New Zealand
Peter Degroot
 
 
  
 
5 3
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
 
12
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
13 4
Walk Over
 
4
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
 
 
  
 
3 5
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
 
14
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
11 6
Walk Over
 
6
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
 
 
Sat 09:54Table 3
  
 
7 7
Indonesia
Raditya Farianda
 
10
Ireland
andrew Hickey
 
 
  
 
15 8
Walk Over
 
2
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
 
 
Sat 11:26Table 1
  
 
9
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
 
New Zealand
Daniel Cole
 
Loser to #20  
Sat 11:21Table 2
  
 
10
New Zealand
Blair Lasenby
 
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
 
Loser to #19  
Sat 11:41Table 3
  
 
11
New Zealand
Paul Blackler
 
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
 
Loser to #18  
Sat 12:19Table 2
  
 
12
Indonesia
Raditya Farianda
 
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
 
Loser to #17  
Sat 13:09Table 3
  
 
21
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
 
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
 
Loser to #25  
Sat 14:05Table 1
  
 
22
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
 
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
 
Loser to #26  
Sat 16:12Table 2
  
 
27
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
 
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
 
Loser to #29  
Sat 19:47Table 2
  
 
30
New Zealand
Norman Daaca
 
New Zealand
Michael Hayes
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 5
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winners qualification
Final