United Kingdom
The Bradford hotel
West Yorkshire
February 5 - February 9, 2020

World Doubles

Blackball
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Wed 13:17Table 14
  
 
65 1
Vagvolgyi/Coates
 
64
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
 
 
  
 
33 2
Donkin/Sillett
 
96
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
81 3
Walk Over
 
48
Lynn/Boyle
 
 
  
 
49 4
Brennan/McCarthy
 
80
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
73 5
Walk Over
 
56
Schofield/Decoza
 
 
  
 
41 6
Beckett/Hughes
 
88
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
89 7
Walk Over
 
40
Cooney/Harrison
 
 
  
 
57 8
Fernie/York
 
72
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
69 9
Walk Over
 
60
Rushton/Roberts
 
 
  
 
37 10
Abidine/Mohamed
 
92
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
85 11
Walk Over
 
44
United Kingdom
Wheeldon/Wardle
 
 
  
 
53 12
Downey/Phillips
 
76
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
77 13
Walk Over
 
52
Lagnaoui/Ech-Chorfy
 
 
  
 
45 14
Marsh/Bushnell
 
84
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
93 15
Walk Over
 
36
Gillespie/Dunster
 
 
  
 
61 16
Barton/Perinelli
 
68
Walk Over
 
 
Wed 13:03Table 5
  
 
67 17
Pickersgill/Heaton
 
62
Newlove/Barley
 
 
  
 
35 18
Bolt/O'Donoghue
 
94
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
83 19
Walk Over
 
46
Brookes/Brookes
 
 
  
 
51 20
Biseker/Swimby
 
78
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
75 21
Walk Over
 
54
Robinson/Bowron
 
 
  
 
43 22
Brierley/Davies
 
86
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
91 23
Walk Over
 
38
Boomer/Crawford
 
 
  
 
59 24
Witton/Clark
 
70
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
71 25
Walk Over
 
58
Mannion/Woodward
 
 
  
 
39 26
Sanges/Phillips
 
90
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
87 27
Walk Over
 
42
Leary/McCullough
 
 
  
 
55 28
Whitehorn/Fitzsimon
 
74
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
79 29
Walk Over
 
50
Shepherd/Higgins
 
 
  
 
47 30
Chipperfield/Whelan
 
82
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
95 31
Walk Over
 
34
Jones/Chambers
 
 
Wed 13:00
  
 
63 32
Storry/Day
 
66
TBC 4
 
 
Wed 15:56Table 4
  
 
1 33
Harkness/McIntosh
 
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
 
 
Wed 13:03Table 6
  
 
34
Donkin/Sillett
 
32
Ellar/Walker
 
 
Wed 13:03Table 7
  
 
17 35
United Kingdom
Thomas/Meads
 
Lynn/Boyle
 
 
Wed 13:00
  
 
36
Brennan/McCarthy
 
16
Illingworth/Mason
 
 
Wed 13:03Table 8
  
 
9 37
Patrick/Turner
 
Schofield/Decoza
 
 
Wed 14:30
  
 
38
Beckett/Hughes
 
24
Croasdale/HIll
 
 
Wed 22:00
  
 
25 39
Fitzsimmons/Clough
 
Cooney/Harrison
 
 
Wed 13:03Table 9
  
 
40
Fernie/York
 
8
Brown/Law
 
 
Wed 14:06Table 3
  
 
5 41
Faul/Anderson
 
Rushton/Roberts
 
 
Wed 13:04Table 10
  
 
42
Abidine/Mohamed
 
28
Morris/Davis
 
 
Wed 13:04Table 11
  
 
21 43
Kane/McAllister
 
United Kingdom
Wheeldon/Wardle
 
 
Wed 13:04Table 12
  
 
44
Downey/Phillips
 
12
Cartwright/Millington
 
 
Wed 13:04Table 13
  
 
13 45
United Kingdom
Wollerton/Juhasz
 
Lagnaoui/Ech-Chorfy
 
 
Fri 21:11Table 15
  
 
46
Marsh/Bushnell
 
20
Davey/Pickworth
 
 
Wed 22:05Table 7
  
 
29 47
Appleton/Appleton
 
Gillespie/Dunster
 
 
Wed 19:01Table 12
  
 
48
Barton/Perinelli
 
4
Clemens/Page
 
 
Wed 21:35Table 9
  
 
3 49
Bodsworth/Patchett
 
Newlove/Barley
 
 
Wed 15:02Table 5
  
 
50
Bolt/O'Donoghue
 
30
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
 
 
Wed 15:02Table 7
  
 
19 51
Grisdale/Fairway
 
Brookes/Brookes
 
 
Wed 15:02Table 11
  
 
52
Biseker/Swimby
 
14
Blurton/Blurton
 
 
Wed 15:02Table 12
  
 
11 53
Lucas/Shields
 
Robinson/Bowron
 
 
Wed 15:02Table 14
  
 
54
Brierley/Davies
 
22
Swaffield/Deleuse
 
 
Wed 15:02Table 15
  
 
27 55
Clarke/Bartram
 
Boomer/Crawford
 
 
Wed 15:02Table 16
  
 
56
Witton/Clark
 
6
Goodson/Pierce
 
 
Wed 15:02Table 17
  
 
7 57
Halcrow/Wilson
 
Mannion/Woodward
 
 
Wed 15:04Table 18
  
 
58
Sanges/Phillips
 
26
Hussain/Driver
 
 
Wed 15:04Table 2
  
 
23 59
Raybone/Dad
 
Leary/McCullough
 
 
Wed 15:04Table 9
  
 
60
Whitehorn/Fitzsimon
 
10
Doherty/Walton
 
 
Wed 17:20Table 8
  
 
15 61
Wrigglesworth/Richardson
 
Shepherd/Higgins
 
 
Wed 15:17Table 6
  
 
62
Chipperfield/Whelan
 
18
Wall/McNamara
 
 
Wed 15:16Table 8
  
 
31 63
Davies/Cousins
 
Jones/Chambers
 
 
Wed 15:39Table 3
  
 
64
Storry/Day
 
2
Greenwood/Halliday
 
 
Fri 18:16Table 12
  
 
65
Harkness/McIntosh
 
Donkin/Sillett
 
 
Fri 18:20Table 10
  
 
66
Lynn/Boyle
 
Illingworth/Mason
 
 
Fri 18:23Table 6
  
 
67
Schofield/Decoza
 
Croasdale/HIll
 
 
Fri 18:00
  
 
68
Fitzsimmons/Clough
 
Brown/Law
 
 
Fri 21:17Table 7
  
 
69
Faul/Anderson
 
Morris/Davis
 
 
Fri 18:57Table 11
  
 
70
Kane/McAllister
 
Downey/Phillips
 
 
Sat 00:35Table 4
  
 
71
United Kingdom
Wollerton/Juhasz
 
Davey/Pickworth
 
 
Fri 18:57Table 18
  
 
72
Gillespie/Dunster
 
Clemens/Page
 
 
Sat 10:52Table 10
  
 
73
Newlove/Barley
 
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
 
 
Fri 20:00Table 10
  
 
74
Grisdale/Fairway
 
Blurton/Blurton
 
 
Fri 20:57Table 5
  
 
75
Lucas/Shields
 
Swaffield/Deleuse
 
 
Fri 20:12Table 11
  
 
76
Boomer/Crawford
 
Witton/Clark
 
 
Fri 20:18Table 4
  
 
77
Halcrow/Wilson
 
Sanges/Phillips
 
 
Fri 20:11Table 3
  
 
78
Raybone/Dad
 
Doherty/Walton
 
 
Fri 20:43Table 6
  
 
79
Shepherd/Higgins
 
Wall/McNamara
 
 
Fri 20:18Table 8
  
 
80
Davies/Cousins
 
Storry/Day
 
 
Sat 11:02Table 4
  
 
81
Donkin/Sillett
 
Lynn/Boyle
 
 
Sat 11:02Table 5
  
 
82
Schofield/Decoza
 
Fitzsimmons/Clough
 
 
Sat 11:02Table 6
  
 
83
Morris/Davis
 
Kane/McAllister
 
 
Sat 11:02Table 3
  
 
84
Davey/Pickworth
 
Gillespie/Dunster
 
 
Sat 13:41Table 10
  
 
85
Newlove/Barley
 
Blurton/Blurton
 
 
Sat 11:02Table 13
  
 
86
Lucas/Shields
 
Witton/Clark
 
 
Sat 11:02Table 12
  
 
87
Sanges/Phillips
 
Doherty/Walton
 
 
Sat 11:02Table 11
  
 
88
Wall/McNamara
 
Davies/Cousins
 
 
Sat 16:30Table 12
  
 
89
Donkin/Sillett
 
Fitzsimmons/Clough
 
 
Sun 11:33Table 5
  
 
90
Kane/McAllister
 
Gillespie/Dunster
 
 
Sun 11:33Table 3
  
 
91
Blurton/Blurton
 
Lucas/Shields
 
 
Sat 16:09Table 14
  
 
92
Doherty/Walton
 
Davies/Cousins
 
 
Sun 14:26Table 3
  
 
93
Fitzsimmons/Clough
 
Kane/McAllister
 
 
Sun 14:04Table 2
  
 
94
Blurton/Blurton
 
Davies/Cousins
 
 
Sun 20:23Table 1
  
 
95
Fitzsimmons/Clough
 
Davies/Cousins
 
 
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final