United Kingdom
Park Hotel
North Shields
September 28 - September 29, 2019

International Amateur

Blackball
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
  
 
1 1
England
Salli Merola
 
128
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:26Table 4
  
 
65 2
Dave Crawford
 
64
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
 
 
Sat 11:25Table 2
  
 
33 3
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
 
96
England
Conor Treacy
 
 
Sat 11:45Table 12
  
 
97 4
England
Shaun Chipperfield
 
32
England
Alan Robinson
 
 
Sat 10:26Table 9
  
 
17 5
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
 
112
England
Jack Hand
 
 
Sat 12:41Table 1
  
 
81 6
Malta
Tony Drago
 
48
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
 
 
Sat 11:30
  
 
49 7
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
 
80
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
 
 
Sat 11:30
  
 
113 8
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
 
16
Wales
Kyle Edwards
 
 
  
 
9 9
England
Richard Swaffield
 
120
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 11:44Table 3
  
 
73 10
England
Richard Smith
 
56
England
Liam Cocks
 
 
Sat 11:30
  
 
41 11
Wales
Phil Hoskins
 
88
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
 
 
Sat 11:44Table 4
  
 
105 12
Scotland
James Jack
 
24
Malta
Owen Amato
 
 
Sat 11:44Table 10
  
 
25 13
Wales
John Morgan
 
104
Charlie Begley
 
 
Sat 11:52Table 17
  
 
89 14
England
Dean Sporton
 
40
Scotland
Liam McPherson
 
 
Sat 11:52Table 11
  
 
57 15
United Kingdom
Lee Halcrow
 
72
Wales
Matt Davies
 
 
  
 
121 16
Walk Over
 
8
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
 
  
 
5 17
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
 
124
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 13:00Table 5
  
 
69 18
England
Josh Durant
 
60
United Kingdom
Darren Cook
 
 
Sat 12:03Table 6
  
 
37 19
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
 
92
England
Darren Begley
 
 
Sat 11:30
  
 
101 20
England
Ian Whitehorn
 
28
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
 
 
Sat 13:11Table 14
  
 
21 21
Ireland
Ronan Fay
 
108
United Kingdom
David Jones
 
 
Sat 13:11Table 10
  
 
85 22
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
 
44
United Kingdom
Micky Baker
 
 
Sat 15:12Table 5
  
 
53 23
England
John Cairns
 
76
England
David McNamara
 
 
Sat 13:10Table 9
  
 
117 24
United Kingdom
Jay Nesbit
 
12
England
Karl Page
 
 
Sat 13:12Table 7
  
 
13 25
England
Luke Kings
 
116
England
Luke Colliver
 
 
Sat 12:45
  
 
77 26
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
 
52
England
Tom Howick
 
 
Sat 13:12Table 8
  
 
45 27
United Kingdom
JOHN HOPKINSON
 
84
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
 
 
Sat 13:20Table 11
  
 
109 28
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
20
Scotland
Craig Adamson
 
 
Sat 14:14Table 14
  
 
29 29
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
 
100
United Kingdom
Scott Brittain
 
 
Sat 14:13Table 16
  
 
93 30
MICHAEL CASTRO
 
36
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
 
 
Sat 14:00
  
 
61 31
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
68
England
Craig Bishop
 
 
  
 
125 32
Walk Over
 
4
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
 
  
 
3 33
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
 
126
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 14:00
  
 
67 34
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
 
62
United Kingdom
Kian Davies
 
 
Sat 14:16Table 15
  
 
35 35
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
 
94
United Kingdom
Michael Scicluna
 
 
Sat 14:00
  
 
99 36
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
 
30
England
Rikki Jones
 
 
Sat 14:31Table 16
  
 
19 37
England
Paul Broughton
 
110
England
Chris Day
 
 
Sat 14:00
  
 
83 38
Wales
Michael Howe
 
46
England
Andy Coles
 
 
Sat 16:55Table 3
  
 
51 39
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 
78
England
Liam Irving
 
 
Sat 14:31Table 18
  
 
115 40
United Kingdom
Will Mason
 
14
United Kingdom
Stephen Forster
 
 
Sat 14:00
  
 
11 41
Matthew Coates
 
118
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
 
 
Sat 14:45Table 1
  
 
75 42
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
 
54
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
 
 
Sat 14:29Table 2
  
 
43 43
Oz Ktifi
 
86
United Kingdom
Richard Cartwright
 
 
Sat 14:30Table 6
  
 
107 44
England
Dean wilson
 
22
England
Dave Walker
 
 
Sat 14:00
  
 
27 45
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
 
102
Danny Fry
 
 
Sat 14:34Table 7
  
 
91 46
England
Darrell Whitworth
 
38
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
 
 
Sat 14:40Table 10
  
 
59 47
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
 
70
Wales
Luke Vokes
 
 
  
 
123 48
Walk Over
 
6
United Kingdom
Dylan Davies
 
 
  
 
7 49
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
 
122
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 14:00
  
 
71 50
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
58
Wales
David Whitcombe
 
 
Sat 15:15
  
 
39 51
England
Paul Riley
 
90
England
Trevor Mwiu
 
 
Sat 15:15
  
 
103 52
United Kingdom
Richie Oliver
 
26
England
Jon Sanders
 
 
Sat 15:15
  
 
23 53
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
 
106
Wales
Cole Bedford
 
 
Sat 15:28Table 4
  
 
87 54
England
Liam Clark
 
42
United Kingdom
Gary Wark
 
 
Sat 15:28Table 8
  
 
55 55
England
Martin Tonks
 
74
England
Alex O'Donoghue
 
 
  
 
119 56
Walk Over
 
10
England
Mark Court
 
 
Sat 15:28Table 15
  
 
15 57
Wales
Nathan Davies
 
114
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
 
 
Sat 15:28Table 9
  
 
79 58
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
 
50
Malta
Philip Gatt
 
 
Sat 15:27Table 6
  
 
47 59
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
 
82
Wales
Lauren Williams
 
 
Sat 15:05Table 12
  
 
111 60
United Kingdom
David Wight
 
18
Scotland
David Kinnear
 
 
Sat 15:26Table 2
  
 
31 61
United Kingdom
Stephen Cockerill
 
98
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
 
Sat 15:15
  
 
95 62
England
Anthony Illingworth
 
34
England
Callum Robinson
 
 
Sat 16:44Table 8
  
 
63 63
United Kingdom
Brian Wears
 
66
England
Tom Barley
 
 
  
 
127 64
Walk Over
 
2
England
Sam Grisdale
 
 
Sat 16:30
  
 
65
England
Salli Merola
 
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
 
 
Sat 16:53Table 13
  
 
66
England
Conor Treacy
 
England
Shaun Chipperfield
 
 
Sat 16:54Table 9
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
 
Malta
Tony Drago
 
 
Sat 16:30
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
 
Wales
Kyle Edwards
 
 
Sat 16:55Table 5
  
 
69
England
Richard Swaffield
 
England
Richard Smith
 
 
Sat 16:30
  
 
70
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
 
Scotland
James Jack
 
 
Sat 16:55Table 2
  
 
71
Charlie Begley
 
Scotland
Liam McPherson
 
 
Sat 16:30
  
 
72
Wales
Matt Davies
 
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
 
Sat 16:56Table 14
  
 
73
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
 
England
Josh Durant
 
 
Sat 16:56Table 10
  
 
74
England
Darren Begley
 
England
Ian Whitehorn
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 4
  
 
75
Ireland
Ronan Fay
 
United Kingdom
Micky Baker
 
 
Sun 09:00Table 6
  
 
76
England
David McNamara
 
England
Karl Page
 
 
Sat 16:45Table 15
  
 
77
England
Luke Colliver
 
England
Tom Howick
 
 
Sat 17:00Table 1
  
 
78
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
 
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
 
Sat 17:32Table 8
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
 
MICHAEL CASTRO
 
 
Sat 17:08Table 3
  
 
80
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
 
Sat 16:30
  
 
81
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
 
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
 
 
Sat 17:09Table 16
  
 
82
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
 
England
Rikki Jones
 
 
Sat 17:11Table 12
  
 
83
England
Chris Day
 
Wales
Michael Howe
 
 
Sat 18:15Table 2
  
 
84
England
Liam Irving
 
United Kingdom
Will Mason
 
 
Sat 18:16Table 1
  
 
85
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
 
 
Sat 18:16Table 13
  
 
86
Oz Ktifi
 
England
Dean wilson
 
 
Sat 17:45
  
 
87
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
 
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
 
 
Sat 17:45
  
 
88
Wales
Luke Vokes
 
United Kingdom
Dylan Davies
 
 
Sat 18:17Table 5
  
 
89
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
 
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
 
Sat 18:35Table 9
  
 
90
England
Paul Riley
 
England
Jon Sanders
 
 
Sat 18:19Table 3
  
 
91
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
 
England
Liam Clark
 
 
Sat 18:30Table 10
  
 
92
England
Martin Tonks
 
England
Mark Court
 
 
Sat 18:30Table 4
  
 
93
Wales
Nathan Davies
 
Malta
Philip Gatt
 
 
Sat 18:50Table 3
  
 
94
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
 
Scotland
David Kinnear
 
 
Sat 18:59Table 6
  
 
95
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
England
Anthony Illingworth
 
 
Sat 19:05Table 18
  
 
96
England
Tom Barley
 
England
Sam Grisdale
 
 
Sun 09:00Table 1
  
 
97
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
 
England
Conor Treacy
 
 
Sun 09:00Table 2
  
 
98
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
 
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
 
 
Sun 09:00Table 3
  
 
99
England
Richard Swaffield
 
Scotland
James Jack
 
 
Sun 09:00Table 4
  
 
100
Scotland
Liam McPherson
 
Wales
Matt Davies
 
 
Sun 09:00Table 5
  
 
101
England
Josh Durant
 
England
Ian Whitehorn
 
 
Sun 09:52Table 3
  
 
102
Ireland
Ronan Fay
 
England
David McNamara
 
 
Sun 09:00Table 7
  
 
103
England
Tom Howick
 
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
 
 
Sun 09:00Table 8
  
 
104
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
 
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
 
Sun 09:00Table 9
  
 
105
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
 
England
Rikki Jones
 
 
Sun 09:00Table 10
  
 
106
Wales
Michael Howe
 
England
Liam Irving
 
 
Sun 09:00Table 11
  
 
107
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
 
England
Dean wilson
 
 
Sun 09:01Table 12
  
 
108
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
 
Wales
Luke Vokes
 
 
Sun 09:01Table 13
  
 
109
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
England
Paul Riley
 
 
Sun 09:01Table 14
  
 
110
England
Liam Clark
 
England
Martin Tonks
 
 
Sun 09:01Table 15
  
 
111
Wales
Nathan Davies
 
Scotland
David Kinnear
 
 
Sun 09:01Table 16
  
 
112
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
England
Tom Barley
 
 
Sun 11:27Table 8
  
 
113
England
Conor Treacy
 
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
 
 
Sun 11:27Table 9
  
 
114
Scotland
James Jack
 
Scotland
Liam McPherson
 
 
Sun 11:56Table 15
  
 
115
England
Josh Durant
 
England
David McNamara
 
 
Sun 11:27Table 16
  
 
116
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
 
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
 
Sun 11:29Table 4
  
 
117
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
 
Wales
Michael Howe
 
 
Sun 11:31Table 13
  
 
118
England
Dean wilson
 
Wales
Luke Vokes
 
 
Sun 11:41Table 3
  
 
119
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
England
Liam Clark
 
 
Sun 11:43Table 17
  
 
120
Wales
Nathan Davies
 
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
 
Sun 13:08Table 10
  
 
121
England
Conor Treacy
 
Scotland
James Jack
 
 
Sun 13:08Table 18
  
 
122
England
David McNamara
 
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
 
Sun 13:08Table 17
  
 
123
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
 
Wales
Luke Vokes
 
 
Sun 13:12Table 11
  
 
124
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
 
Sun 15:06Table 1
  
 
125
England
Conor Treacy
 
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
 
Sun 15:14Table 18
  
 
126
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
 
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
 
Sun 17:05Table 18
  
 
127
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
 
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final