United Kingdom
Brooklyn Bar & Billiards
Redhill
August 31, 2019

T9B Dynamic Billard Amateur Ranking Series E6 2019 - Main

9-Ball
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 11:53Table 30
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Paul Humber
2
 
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
34
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
35
Walk Over
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
36
Walk Over
 
United States
Jay McCarthy
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:33Table 20
  
 
37
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
38
Walk Over
 
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
39
Walk Over
 
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Lee Gibson
1
 
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 11:51Table 19
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Claudio Gracea
2
 
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
42
Walk Over
 
Philippines
Larry Catapang
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
43
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 11:57Table 8
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
1
 
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 11:54Table 7
  
 
45
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
46
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
47
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:53Table 21
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 08:28Table 4
  
 
33 1
United Kingdom
Paul Humber
2
 
32
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
 
 
  
 
17 2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
 
48
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
41 3
Walk Over
 
24
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
 
  
 
25 4
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
 
40
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 08:29Table 5
  
 
37 5
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
28
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
 
 
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
44
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
45 7
Walk Over
 
20
Philippines
Larry Catapang
 
 
Sat 08:29Table 6
  
 
29 8
United Kingdom
Lee Gibson
1
 
36
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
 
 
Sat 08:29Table 7
  
 
35 9
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
 
30
United Kingdom
Claudio Gracea
2
 
 
  
 
19 10
Cyprus
George Katsaras
 
46
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
43 11
Walk Over
 
22
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
 
Sat 08:29Table 8
  
 
27 12
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
1
 
38
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
 
Sat 08:29Table 19
  
 
39 13
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
 
26
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
 
  
 
23 14
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
 
42
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
47 15
Walk Over
 
18
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
 
 
Sat 08:29Table 20
  
 
31 16
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
 
34
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
 
 
Sat 11:34Table 6
  
 
1 17
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
 
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 08:30Table 29
  
 
18
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
 
16
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 08:30Table 30
  
 
9 19
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 10:42Table 30
  
 
20
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
 
8
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 11:06Table 8
  
 
5 21
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
 
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 08:30Table 21
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
12
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 10:28Table 6
  
 
13 23
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
 
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 10:00Table 21
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
 
4
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 10:28Table 7
  
 
3 25
Lithuania
Dmitry Mitia
3
 
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 10:49Table 21
  
 
26
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
 
14
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 10:54Table 20
  
 
11 27
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 11:07Table 29
  
 
28
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
6
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 11:16Table 4
  
 
7 29
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 10:54Table 5
  
 
30
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
 
10
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
Loser to #35  
Fri 10:30
  
 
15 31
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 10:59Table 19
  
 
32
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
 
2
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 14:34Table 4
  
 
49
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
 
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
 
 
Sat 14:34Table 5
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
 
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
 
 
Sat 14:34Table 6
  
 
51
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
1
 
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
 
 
Sat 14:34Table 7
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Barrie Taylor
2
 
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
 
 
Sat 14:34Table 8
  
 
53
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
 
Sat 14:34Table 19
  
 
54
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
 
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
 
 
Sat 14:34Table 20
  
 
55
Hungary
László László Zsom
0
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
 
Sat 14:35Table 21
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
 
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
 
 
  
 
57
Lithuania
Dmitry Mitia
3
 
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
 
  
 
58
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
 
 
Sat 14:35Table 29
  
 
59
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
 
Sat 14:35Table 30
  
 
60
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
 
 
Sat 15:48Table 21
  
 
61
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
3
 
 
Sat 15:36Table 7
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
 
Sat 15:36Table 8
  
 
63
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
 
Sat 15:36Table 5
  
 
64
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
 
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
-1
 
 
Sat 16:02Table 30
  
 
65
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
 
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
 
 
Sat 16:03Table 4
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Dean Passer
1
 
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
 
 
Sat 16:05Table 20
  
 
67
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
 
Philippines
Larry Catapang
1
 
 
Sat 16:05Table 19
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
 
 
Sat 16:01Table 6
  
 
69
Lithuania
Dmitry Mitia
3
 
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
 
 
Sat 16:11Table 29
  
 
70
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
England
Luke Rollison
-4+1
 
 
Sat 17:11Table 29
  
 
71
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
 
Sat 16:42Table 20
  
 
72
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
 
 
Sat 17:12Table 21
  
 
73
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
 
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
4
 
 
Sat 17:23Table 19
  
 
74
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
 
Sat 17:13Table 30
  
 
75
Cyprus
George Katsaras
0
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
 
Sat 17:56Table 29
  
 
76
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
 
 
Sat 18:17Table 20
  
 
77
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra
0
 
 
Sat 19:12Table 30
  
 
78
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
 
Sat 20:17Table 30
  
 
79
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
 
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final