England
Murphys Sports Bar
Doncaster
August 16 - August 18, 2019

Taom Billiards European Championships

Blackball
Losers qualification
Loser round 5
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sun 11:04Table 7
  
 
113
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
 
Rob Wilson
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sun 11:04Table 5
  
 
114
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sun 11:04Table 6
  
 
115
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sun 11:04Table 3
  
 
116
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
 
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 22:33Table 4
  
 
109
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
 
 
Sat 23:05Table 2
  
 
110
England
Paul Silvester
 
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
 
Sat 23:41Table 3
  
 
111
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
 
Sat 23:04Table 5
  
 
112
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
 
England
Jon McAllister
 
 
Sat 21:18Table 5
  
 
97
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
 
Sat 20:18Table 4
  
 
98
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
 
England
martin hazell
 
 
Sat 19:59Table 5
  
 
99
England
Paul Silvester
 
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
 
Sat 21:16Table 6
  
 
100
England
Clint I'Anson
 
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
 
Sat 21:55Table 8
  
 
101
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
England
John Turner
 
 
Sat 21:16Table 7
  
 
102
England
Mark Singleton
 
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
 
Sat 20:01Table 2
  
 
103
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
 
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
 
Sat 21:56Table 2
  
 
104
England
Jon McAllister
 
England
Chris Day
 
 
Sat 16:50Table 6
  
 
89
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
 
 
Sat 17:47Table 3
  
 
90
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
 
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
 
 
Sat 16:52Table 5
  
 
91
Ireland
John Maher
 
England
Paul Silvester
 
 
Sat 16:58Table 8
  
 
92
England
Rikki Jones
 
England
Clint I'Anson
 
 
Sat 16:43Table 7
  
 
93
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
 
Sat 16:08Table 3
  
 
94
England
Mark Singleton
 
England
Jack Heckingbottom
 
 
Sat 16:19Table 1
  
 
95
England
Gary McLeod
 
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
 
 
Sat 16:21Table 4
  
 
96
Michael Tomlinson
 
England
Jon McAllister
 
 
Sat 15:29Table 7
  
 
65
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
England
Dom Cooney
 
 
Sat 15:30
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
 
Wales
Ben Davies
 
 
Sat 15:21Table 2
  
 
67
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
 
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
 
 
Sat 15:30
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
 
England
Billy Webster
 
 
Sat 14:39Table 4
  
 
69
Ireland
John Maher
 
England
David Portman
 
 
Sat 15:44Table 6
  
 
70
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
 
England
Paul Silvester
 
 
Sat 15:33Table 5
  
 
71
England
Rikki Jones
 
England
Dean wilson
 
 
Sat 14:53Table 3
  
 
72
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
 
England
Clint I'Anson
 
 
Sat 13:22Table 1
  
 
73
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
England
Tom Barley
 
 
Sat 14:04Table 7
  
 
74
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
 
Sat 13:33Table 3
  
 
75
England
Mark Singleton
 
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
 
Sat 14:05Table 5
  
 
76
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
 
England
Jack Heckingbottom
 
 
Sat 14:00
  
 
77
England
Gary McLeod
 
Scotland
Ross Fernie
 
 
Sat 14:41Table 6
  
 
78
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
 
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
 
 
Sat 14:09Table 2
  
 
79
England
Stuart Wright
 
Michael Tomlinson
 
 
Sat 14:20Table 1
  
 
80
England
dave sanderson
 
England
Jon McAllister
 
 
  
 
49
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
 
Sat 11:47Table 1
  
 
50
England
Sam Chambers
 
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
 
 
  
 
51
Walk Over
 
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
 
 
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
53
Walk Over
 
Ireland
John Maher
 
 
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
55
Walk Over
 
England
Rikki Jones
 
 
  
 
56
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
57
Walk Over
 
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
 
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
59
Walk Over
 
England
Mark Singleton
 
 
  
 
60
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
61
Walk Over
 
England
Gary McLeod
 
 
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
63
Walk Over
 
England
Stuart Wright
 
 
  
 
64
England
dave sanderson
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
1 1
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
 
64
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 19:12Table 4
  
 
33 2
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
32
England
Jon McAllister
 
 
Fri 17:06Table 4
  
 
17 3
England
Sam Chambers
 
48
Michael Tomlinson
 
 
Fri 21:02Table 3
  
 
49 4
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
 
16
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
 
  
 
9 5
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
56
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 19:03Table 3
  
 
41 6
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
 
24
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
 
 
Fri 20:59Table 6
  
 
25 7
England
Neil Raybone
 
40
United Kingdom
Craig Waddingham
 
 
  
 
57 8
Walk Over
 
8
Scotland
Ross Fernie
 
 
  
 
5 9
England
martin hazell
 
60
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 22:01Table 8
  
 
37 10
England
Jack Heckingbottom
 
28
Ireland
John Maher
 
 
Fri 21:31Table 7
  
 
21 11
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
44
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
 
 
  
 
53 12
Walk Over
 
12
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
 
  
 
13 13
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
52
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 20:03Table 1
  
 
45 14
England
Rikki Jones
 
20
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
 
Fri 17:23Table 1
  
 
29 15
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
 
36
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
 
  
 
61 16
Walk Over
 
4
England
Tom Barley
 
 
  
 
3 17
Rob Wilson
 
62
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 19:09Table 6
  
 
35 18
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
 
30
England
Clint I'Anson
 
 
Fri 17:06Table 6
  
 
19 19
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
 
46
England
Chris Day
 
 
  
 
51 20
Walk Over
 
14
England
Dean wilson
 
 
  
 
11 21
England
Paul Silvester
 
54
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 21:02Table 4
  
 
43 22
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
22
England
Mark Singleton
 
 
Fri 19:03Table 7
  
 
27 23
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
 
38
Wales
Tom Cousins
 
 
  
 
59 24
Walk Over
 
6
England
David Portman
 
 
  
 
7 25
England
Billy Webster
 
58
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 19:03Table 2
  
 
39 26
England
Gary McLeod
 
26
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
 
Fri 21:07Table 2
  
 
23 27
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
 
42
United Kingdom
Chris Gill
 
 
  
 
55 28
Walk Over
 
10
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
 
 
  
 
15 29
Wales
Ben Davies
 
50
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 19:03Table 8
  
 
47 30
England
Stuart Wright
 
18
England
John Turner
 
 
Fri 17:06Table 2
  
 
31 31
England
dave sanderson
 
34
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
 
  
 
63 32
Walk Over
 
2
England
Dom Cooney
 
 
Sat 10:09Table 6
  
 
33
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
 
England
Jon McAllister
 
Loser to #80  
Sat 10:08Table 7
  
 
34
Michael Tomlinson
 
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
Loser to #79  
Sat 10:08Table 8
  
 
35
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
 
Loser to #78  
Sat 10:00
  
 
36
England
Neil Raybone
 
Scotland
Ross Fernie
 
Loser to #77  
Sat 10:08Table 3
  
 
37
England
martin hazell
 
England
Jack Heckingbottom
 
Loser to #76  
Sat 10:08Table 1
  
 
38
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
 
Loser to #75  
Sat 10:08Table 2
  
 
39
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
Loser to #74  
Sat 10:08Table 4
  
 
40
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
England
Tom Barley
 
Loser to #73  
Sat 12:05Table 2
  
 
41
Rob Wilson
 
England
Clint I'Anson
 
Loser to #72  
Sat 12:07Table 7
  
 
42
England
Chris Day
 
England
Dean wilson
 
Loser to #71  
Sat 11:44Table 5
  
 
43
England
Paul Silvester
 
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
Loser to #70  
Sat 12:07Table 3
  
 
44
Wales
Tom Cousins
 
England
David Portman
 
Loser to #69  
Sat 12:00
  
 
45
England
Billy Webster
 
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
Loser to #68  
Sat 12:37Table 4
  
 
46
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
 
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
 
Loser to #67  
Sat 12:00
  
 
47
Wales
Ben Davies
 
England
John Turner
 
Loser to #66  
Sat 12:05Table 6
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
England
Dom Cooney
 
Loser to #65  
Sat 18:22Table 7
  
 
81
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
 
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
 
Loser to #100  
Sat 18:23Table 2
  
 
82
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
England
Neil Raybone
 
Loser to #99  
Sat 18:23Table 4
  
 
83
England
martin hazell
 
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
Loser to #98  
Sat 18:30Table 8
  
 
84
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
Loser to #97  
Sat 19:04Table 3
  
 
85
Rob Wilson
 
England
Chris Day
 
Loser to #104  
Sat 18:44Table 5
  
 
86
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
Wales
Tom Cousins
 
Loser to #103  
Sat 18:22Table 6
  
 
87
Scotland
Mark Boyle
 
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
 
Loser to #102  
Sat 18:23Table 1
  
 
88
England
John Turner
 
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
Loser to #101  
Sat 22:03Table 3
  
 
105
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
 
England
Neil Raybone
 
Loser to #115  
Sat 22:33Table 6
  
 
106
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
Loser to #116  
Sat 22:04Table 1
  
 
107
Rob Wilson
 
Wales
Tom Cousins
 
Loser to #113  
Sat 22:14Table 7
  
 
108
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
 
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
Loser to #114  
Sun 13:00
  
 
117
England
Neil Raybone
 
Drawn from match: 113-116
 
 
Sun 13:00
  
 
118
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
Drawn from match: 113-116
 
 
Sun 13:00
  
 
119
Wales
Tom Cousins
 
Drawn from match: 113-116
 
 
Sun 13:00
  
 
120
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
Drawn from match: 113-116
 
 
Sun 15:00
  
 
121
Winner of match 117
 
Winner of match 118
 
 
Sun 15:00
  
 
122
Winner of match 119
 
Winner of match 120
 
 
Sun 17:00
  
 
123
Winner of match 121
 
Winner of match 122
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 5
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final