Gibraltar
Victoria Stadium - Tercentenary Sports Hall
March 29 - March 31, 2019

World Pool Masters 2019

9-Ball
Round 1
Round 2
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
  
 
1 1
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
 
32
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 16:49Table 1
  
 
17 2
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
 
16
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
 
Fri 20:10Table 1
  
 
9 3
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
24
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
 
 
  
 
25 4
Walk Over
 
8
China
Han Yu
 
 
  
 
5 5
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
 
28
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 13:03Table 1
  
 
21 6
China
Wu Jiaqing
 
12
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
 
Fri 19:08Table 1
  
 
13 7
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
20
United States
Earl Strickland
 
 
  
 
29 8
Walk Over
 
4
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
 
  
 
3 9
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
30
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 21:05Table 1
  
 
19 10
Finland
Petri Makkonen
 
14
Australia
Justin Sajich
 
 
Fri 22:20Table 1
  
 
11 11
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
22
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
 
  
 
27 12
Walk Over
 
6
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
 
 
  
 
7 13
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
26
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 15:50Table 1
  
 
23 14
Austria
Albin Ouschan
 
10
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
 
 
Fri 14:33Table 1
  
 
15 15
Russia
Fedor Gorst
 
18
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
 
 
  
 
31 16
Walk Over
 
2
United States
Skyler Woodward
 
 
Sat 13:08Table 1
  
 
17
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
 
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
 
Sat 14:29Table 1
  
 
18
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
China
Han Yu
 
 
Sat 16:20Table 1
  
 
19
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
 
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
 
Sat 19:12Table 1
  
 
20
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
 
Sat 17:47Table 1
  
 
21
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
Australia
Justin Sajich
 
 
Sat 20:07Table 1
  
 
22
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
 
 
Sat 21:39Table 1
  
 
23
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
Austria
Albin Ouschan
 
 
Sat 23:13Table 1
  
 
24
Russia
Fedor Gorst
 
United States
Skyler Woodward
 
 
Sun 13:14Table 1
  
 
25
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
United States
Shane Van Boening
 
 
Sun 14:17Table 1
  
 
26
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
 
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
 
Sun 16:00Table 1
  
 
27
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
 
 
Sun 16:58Table 1
  
 
28
Austria
Albin Ouschan
 
United States
Skyler Woodward
 
 
Sun 19:04Table 1
  
 
29
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
 
 
Sun 20:42Table 1
  
 
30
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
United States
Skyler Woodward
 
 
Sun 22:04Table 1
  
 
31
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
 
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
 
Round 1
Round 2
Quarter final
Semi final
Final