Umfolozi Casino Resort
March 10 - March 17, 2019
SACCS Blackball Men Single Championships
Blackball
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Tue
10:19
Table 1
1
1
Thamsanqa Jabavu
128
Jeremiah Naidoo
Tue
10:19
Table 2
65
2
Decharlin Tuganadar
64
Rivaldo Jeaven
Tue
10:19
Table 3
33
3
Jacques Barnes
96
Shivolan Govender
Tue
10:19
Table 4
97
4
Shamiel Singh
32
Jayson YERIAH
Tue
10:19
Table 5
17
5
Brendan Barnes
112
Baaqir Osman
Tue
10:19
Table 6
81
6
Rianco Smit
48
Jan Mpanya
Tue
10:19
Table 7
49
7
Aden Joseph
80
Thomas Chilaule
Tue
10:19
Table 8
113
8
Keegan Pillay
16
Naeem Majeed
Tue
10:19
Table 9
9
9
Charles Wahlstrand
120
Randall Abrahams
Tue
10:19
Table 28
73
10
Roger Fillis
56
Khule Khumalo
Tue
10:19
Table 29
41
11
Tebogo Quinter Thibile
88
Senzo Gumede
Tue
10:19
Table 30
105
12
Sihle Cele
24
Vishen Jagdev
Tue
10:19
Table 31
25
13
Myles Abrahams
104
Vincent Pillay
Tue
10:19
Table 32
89
14
Lenny Ramghulam
40
Marco de Wit
Tue
10:19
Table 33
57
15
ashley mkize
72
Faizel Links
Tue
10:19
Table 34
121
16
Devesh Singh
8
Velaphi(Veza) Nakane
Tue
10:19
Table 35
5
17
Avathar Jugdiswar
124
Hein Heine
Tue
10:19
Table 36
69
18
Bye 3
60
Ellieas Manyane
Tue
10:19
Table 37
37
19
Kamlan Moodley
92
Ketan Nydoo
Tue
10:19
Table 38
101
20
Calvin Patchai
28
Fayaz Cassim
Tue
10:23
Table 39
21
21
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
108
Aldain Dookhi
Tue
12:51
Table 7
85
22
Trilone Shunmukam
44
Magesan Selambarum
Tue
12:51
Table 4
53
23
Roger Jacobus May
76
Marlu Brits
Tue
12:51
Table 5
117
24
Darren Barnard
12
Bye 7
Tue
12:51
Table 29
13
25
Tebogo Francois Ledwaba
116
Ronald Subramani
Tue
12:51
Table 5
77
26
Shaun Martheze
52
Javane Chetty
Tue
12:51
Table 6
45
27
Norman Pisane
84
Keith Tankiso Mothibi
Tue
12:51
Table 3
109
28
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
20
Leroy Donovan Swart
Tue
12:51
Table 8
29
29
Tshepo Mahumapelo
100
Steven Williams
Tue
12:51
Table 36
93
30
eugene govender
36
tom monde
Tue
12:51
Table 9
61
31
Siyabonga Maqabasa
68
Roger Walters
Tue
12:51
Table 29
125
32
Syanda Thabede
4
Adam Nel
Tue
12:51
Table 30
3
33
Mandi Mente
126
Juandre Jonck
Tue
12:51
Table 31
67
34
Khutjo Mothi
62
Nkosenhle Edward Khumalo
Tue
12:51
Table 32
35
35
Tumi Nyareli
94
Mohammed Husain Sahib
Tue
12:40
Table 6
99
36
Raja Naidoo
30
Abdul Gani
Tue
12:51
Table 35
19
37
Pravesh Ramchander
110
Paul Khumalo
Tue
12:51
Table 35
83
38
Aron Donohue
46
Edwin Ngcobo
Tue
12:51
Table 9
51
39
Andries Thobakgale
78
Sello Dick
Tue
12:51
Table 37
115
40
Kyle Akaloo
14
Raveen Kalideen
Tue
12:51
Table 38
11
41
Pranav Reddi
118
Leeroy Markgraaff
Tue
16:28
Table 1
75
42
Avesh Rajkoomar
54
Tumelo Koopedi
Tue
16:09
Table 2
43
43
Thami Mncwango
86
Yadesh Maharaj
Tue
16:07
Table 3
107
44
Itumeleng Dintwe
22
Shivas Stallenberg
Tue
16:32
Table 4
27
45
Mark Naidoo
102
Itumeleng Tshabalala
Tue
15:05
91
46
Jeremy Yenkiah
38
Yulan Govender
Tue
15:10
59
47
George Masala Mabotsa
70
Aldo Koopman
Tue
16:28
Table 7
123
48
Alvin Naidoo
6
Riaan Govender
Tue
15:47
Table 34
7
49
Ralton Behari
122
Franklin Jagers
Tue
16:04
Table 9
71
50
Mohamed Salim Carrim
58
mongezi anthony nteta
Tue
15:46
Table 28
39
51
Willie Le Roux
90
Luke Pillay
Tue
15:44
Table 1
103
52
Noko Nailana
26
Thabang Phahlo
Tue
16:12
Table 30
23
53
Edward Peter
106
Marco Williams
Tue
15:12
87
54
Bye 1
42
Abduragmaan "Maboy" Williams
Tue
16:05
Table 32
55
55
Willem (kwagga) Roos
74
Riaan Rossouw
Tue
14:49
Table 33
119
56
Bye 5
10
Duall Naidoo
Tue
16:31
Table 34
15
57
Buntu Rungqu
114
Tshepo Letseka
Tue
15:32
79
58
Allan Marais
50
Aslam Devajee
Tue
15:52
Table 36
47
59
Disang Lazarus Medupe
82
Sivenathi Mtsi
Tue
15:13
111
60
Shane Pillay
18
Vinay Naidoo
Tue
15:49
Table 38
31
61
Sipho Mthembu
98
Fahdli Adams
Tue
16:24
Table 3
95
62
Nelson Stock
34
Arno Eugene Welkom
Tue
16:38
Table 2
63
63
Jan Kleynhans
66
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Tue
16:24
Table 7
127
64
Godfrey M Mandiwana (LCS)
2
Hendry Erasmus
Thu
13:09
Table 2
65
Jeremiah Naidoo
Rivaldo Jeaven
Thu
13:33
Table 3
66
Shivolan Govender
Shamiel Singh
Thu
14:08
Table 4
67
Baaqir Osman
Jan Mpanya
Thu
13:31
Table 5
68
Aden Joseph
Naeem Majeed
Thu
14:07
Table 6
69
Charles Wahlstrand
Roger Fillis
Thu
12:45
Table 7
70
Senzo Gumede
Vishen Jagdev
Thu
13:34
Table 8
71
Vincent Pillay
Lenny Ramghulam
Thu
13:12
Table 9
72
Faizel Links
Devesh Singh
Thu
15:15
Table 10
73
Hein Heine
Ellieas Manyane
Thu
15:14
Table 11
74
Kamlan Moodley
Fayaz Cassim
Thu
14:04
Table 12
75
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
Trilone Shunmukam
Thu
14:03
Table 13
76
Marlu Brits
Darren Barnard
Thu
14:15
Table 14
77
Ronald Subramani
Shaun Martheze
Thu
14:25
Table 15
78
Keith Tankiso Mothibi
Leroy Donovan Swart
Thu
14:11
Table 16
79
Tshepo Mahumapelo
eugene govender
Thu
14:10
Table 17
80
Siyabonga Maqabasa
Syanda Thabede
Thu
15:46
Table 1
81
Mandi Mente
Khutjo Mothi
Thu
14:27
Table 2
82
Mohammed Husain Sahib
Abdul Gani
Thu
15:55
Table 3
83
Paul Khumalo
Edwin Ngcobo
Thu
15:52
Table 4
84
Andries Thobakgale
Kyle Akaloo
Thu
15:48
Table 5
85
Leeroy Markgraaff
Tumelo Koopedi
Thu
16:27
Table 6
86
Yadesh Maharaj
Itumeleng Dintwe
Thu
15:51
Table 7
87
Mark Naidoo
Jeremy Yenkiah
Thu
16:51
Table 8
88
Aldo Koopman
Alvin Naidoo
Thu
14:27
Table 9
89
Franklin Jagers
mongezi anthony nteta
Thu
15:47
Table 10
90
Luke Pillay
Thabang Phahlo
Thu
15:59
Table 11
91
Edward Peter
Abduragmaan "Maboy" Williams
Thu
16:19
Table 12
92
Willem (kwagga) Roos
Duall Naidoo
Thu
16:10
Table 13
93
Buntu Rungqu
Aslam Devajee
Thu
16:18
Table 14
94
Disang Lazarus Medupe
Vinay Naidoo
Thu
16:14
Table 15
95
Fahdli Adams
Arno Eugene Welkom
Thu
16:00
Table 16
96
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Hendry Erasmus
Fri
17:18
Table 25
97
Rivaldo Jeaven
Shamiel Singh
Fri
16:51
Table 24
98
Baaqir Osman
Aden Joseph
Fri
17:39
Table 23
99
Charles Wahlstrand
Senzo Gumede
Fri
17:48
Table 22
100
Lenny Ramghulam
Faizel Links
Fri
18:18
Table 21
101
Ellieas Manyane
Fayaz Cassim
Fri
17:35
102
Trilone Shunmukam
Darren Barnard
Fri
17:37
Table 19
103
Shaun Martheze
Leroy Donovan Swart
Fri
17:57
Table 15
104
eugene govender
Siyabonga Maqabasa
Fri
17:13
Table 17
105
Mandi Mente
Abdul Gani
Fri
17:34
Table 16
106
Paul Khumalo
Kyle Akaloo
Fri
17:50
Table 15
107
Leeroy Markgraaff
Yadesh Maharaj
Fri
17:29
Table 14
108
Jeremy Yenkiah
Aldo Koopman
Fri
17:09
Table 13
109
Franklin Jagers
Luke Pillay
Fri
17:48
Table 12
110
Abduragmaan "Maboy" Williams
Duall Naidoo
Fri
17:41
Table 11
111
Aslam Devajee
Vinay Naidoo
Fri
18:42
Table 37
112
Arno Eugene Welkom
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Fri
19:49
Table 42
113
Rivaldo Jeaven
Aden Joseph
Fri
19:56
Table 41
114
Senzo Gumede
Lenny Ramghulam
Fri
19:46
Table 40
115
Ellieas Manyane
Darren Barnard
Fri
20:08
Table 39
116
Shaun Martheze
Siyabonga Maqabasa
Fri
20:36
Table 38
117
Mandi Mente
Kyle Akaloo
Fri
20:30
Table 37
118
Yadesh Maharaj
Jeremy Yenkiah
Fri
20:32
Table 36
119
Franklin Jagers
Abduragmaan "Maboy" Williams
Fri
20:32
Table 35
120
Vinay Naidoo
Arno Eugene Welkom
Fri
20:55
Table 2
121
Aden Joseph
Senzo Gumede
Fri
22:39
Table 37
122
Darren Barnard
Siyabonga Maqabasa
Fri
22:34
Table 36
123
Kyle Akaloo
Yadesh Maharaj
Fri
22:23
Table 35
124
Abduragmaan "Maboy" Williams
Vinay Naidoo
Sat
10:47
Table 22
125
Aden Joseph
Siyabonga Maqabasa
Sat
10:47
Table 33
126
Kyle Akaloo
Vinay Naidoo
Sat
15:08
Table 10
127
Aden Joseph
Kyle Akaloo
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final