United Kingdom
Brooklyn Bar & Billiards
Redhill
November 17, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E8

9-Ball
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 15:29Table 8
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:09Table 4
  
 
34
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
2
 
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:02Table 19
  
 
35
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:50Table 20
  
 
36
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:31Table 30
  
 
37
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:28Table 8
  
 
38
United Kingdom
Szaboics Jozsa
2
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
39
England
Martyn Taylor
-1
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:28Table 7
  
 
40
England
John Byatt
2
 
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:54Table 19
  
 
41
Greece
Thomas Charmantzis
0
 
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:48Table 4
  
 
42
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:43Table 5
  
 
43
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
 
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:04Table 6
  
 
44
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
1
 
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:32Table 30
  
 
45
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
 
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:31Table 20
  
 
46
Latvia
Gleb Kapelka
3
 
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:29Table 8
  
 
47
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
3
 
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:29Table 6
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 08:10Table 30
  
 
33 1
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
 
32
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
 
 
Sat 08:12Table 4
  
 
17 2
Hungary
Szilárd Ambrus
2
 
48
United Kingdom
Chester Bowerman
2
 
 
Sat 08:12Table 5
  
 
41 3
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
 
24
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
 
 
Sat 08:10Table 7
  
 
25 4
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
40
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
 
 
Sat 08:11Table 8
  
 
37 5
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
28
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
 
 
Sat 08:11Table 19
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Szaboics Jozsa
2
 
44
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
 
 
Sat 08:12Table 6
  
 
45 7
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
 
20
England
Martyn Taylor
-1
 
 
Sat 08:12Table 20
  
 
29 8
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
 
36
England
John Byatt
2
 
 
Sat 10:34Table 7
  
 
35 9
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
 
30
Greece
Thomas Charmantzis
0
 
 
Sat 10:37Table 19
  
 
19 10
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
 
46
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
 
 
Sat 11:08Table 5
  
 
43 11
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
 
22
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
 
 
Sat 10:43Table 4
  
 
27 12
Ireland
Kevin Moyles
1
 
38
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
 
 
Sat 10:02Table 6
  
 
39 13
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
 
26
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
 
 
Sat 10:51Table 8
  
 
23 14
Latvia
Gleb Kapelka
3
 
42
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
 
Sat 11:00Table 30
  
 
47 15
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
 
18
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
3
 
 
Sat 11:02Table 20
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
Steve Della
0
 
34
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
 
 
Sat 11:33Table 8
  
 
1 17
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
 
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 11:36Table 4
  
 
18
Hungary
Szilárd Ambrus
2
 
16
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 11:44Table 20
  
 
9 19
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
 
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 11:05Table 6
  
 
20
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
 
8
Poland
Filip Krawczyk
-1
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 11:49Table 5
  
 
5 21
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
 
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 11:50Table 7
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
 
12
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 12:05Table 30
  
 
13 23
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
 
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 11:51Table 19
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
 
4
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 12:00Table 6
  
 
3 25
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 12:20Table 20
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
 
14
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 12:36Table 8
  
 
11 27
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 12:43Table 4
  
 
28
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
 
6
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 12:46Table 5
  
 
7 29
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 12:51Table 19
  
 
30
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
10
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 12:56Table 30
  
 
15 31
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 13:14Table 7
  
 
32
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
 
2
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 17:13Table 30
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
 
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
 
 
Sat 17:13Table 4
  
 
50
Hungary
Szilárd Ambrus
2
 
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
 
 
Sat 17:13Table 5
  
 
51
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
 
Ireland
Cregg Bear
2
 
 
Sat 17:13Table 7
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
 
United Kingdom
Nick Buttery
2
 
 
Sat 17:15Table 8
  
 
53
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
 
 
Sat 17:14Table 19
  
 
54
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
 
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
 
 
Sat 17:15Table 6
  
 
55
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
 
Sat 17:14Table 20
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
 
Sat 17:54Table 7
  
 
57
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
 
 
Sat 18:11Table 8
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
 
 
Sat 18:16Table 5
  
 
59
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
 
Sat 18:18Table 4
  
 
60
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
 
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
 
 
Sat 18:19Table 20
  
 
61
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
 
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
 
 
Sat 18:37Table 6
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
 
 
Sat 18:40Table 30
  
 
63
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
Romania
Antochi Vlad
1
 
 
Sat 18:42Table 19
  
 
64
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
 
Sat 18:56Table 7
  
 
65
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
 
Hungary
Szilárd Ambrus
2
 
 
Sat 19:03Table 5
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
 
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
 
 
Sat 19:24Table 4
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
 
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
 
 
Sat 19:27Table 8
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
 
Sat 19:36Table 6
  
 
69
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
 
 
Sat 19:37Table 20
  
 
70
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
 
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
 
 
Sat 19:44Table 5
  
 
71
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
 
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
 
Sat 20:17Table 7
  
 
72
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
 
 
Sat 20:08Table 30
  
 
73
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
 
 
Sat 20:44Table 6
  
 
74
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
 
Sat 20:44Table 4
  
 
75
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons
-4
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
 
 
Sat 21:41Table 30
  
 
76
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
 
 
Sat 22:11Table 6
  
 
77
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
 
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
 
 
Sat 22:39Table 7
  
 
78
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
 
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
 
Sat 23:09Table 6
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Ben Pacan
3
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra
1
 
 
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final