United Kingdom
Q-Academy MK
Newport Pagnell
November 3 - November 4, 2018

Big £50's Event 3

Blackball
Losers qualification
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 17:59Table 11
  
 
65
England
Tom Church
 
England
Luke Gilbert
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 18:31Table 10
  
 
66
England
Jamie Clarke
 
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 16:41Table 4
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
 
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 17:15Table 6
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Ben Tillin
 
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 17:47Table 8
  
 
69
England
Paul Sedman
 
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 17:34Table 10
  
 
70
England
Darrell Whitworth
 
England
Dom Cooney
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 17:36Table 9
  
 
71
Ireland
Mike Chappell
 
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 18:54Table 9
  
 
72
England
Andy Johnson
 
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 16:41Table 7
  
 
57
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
 
England
Tom Church
 
 
Sat 17:01Table 12
  
 
58
England
Jamie Clarke
 
United Kingdom
James Docherty
 
 
Sat 15:14Table 2
  
 
59
England
Alan Gardiner
 
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
 
 
Sat 15:18Table 12
  
 
60
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
United Kingdom
Ben Tillin
 
 
Sat 15:01Table 1
  
 
61
England
Paul Sedman
 
United Kingdom
Steve Evans
 
 
Sat 14:57Table 6
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
 
England
Darrell Whitworth
 
 
Sat 15:57Table 8
  
 
63
England
Glen Whitmore
 
Ireland
Mike Chappell
 
 
Sat 17:19Table 5
  
 
64
England
James Stokes
 
England
Andy Johnson
 
 
Sat 14:48Table 9
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
 
 
Sat 12:00
  
 
34
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
 
England
Tom Church
 
 
Sat 13:49Table 1
  
 
35
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
 
England
Jamie Clarke
 
 
Sat 14:31Table 4
  
 
36
United Kingdom
James Docherty
 
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
 
 
Sat 13:22Table 10
  
 
37
England
Alan Gardiner
 
United Kingdom
Des Smith
 
 
Sat 14:37Table 12
  
 
38
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
 
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
 
 
Sat 14:04Table 2
  
 
39
United Kingdom
Lauren Whitmore
 
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
 
Sat 13:42Table 7
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Ben Tillin
 
Wales
Lauren Williams
 
 
Sat 13:00
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
 
England
Paul Sedman
 
 
Sat 13:33Table 5
  
 
42
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
 
United Kingdom
Steve Evans
 
 
Sat 13:00Table 9
  
 
43
England
Tim Hewitt
 
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
 
 
Sat 13:00
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Greg Brown
 
England
Darrell Whitworth
 
 
Sat 14:35Table 10
  
 
45
England
Glen Whitmore
 
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
 
 
Sat 14:33Table 5
  
 
46
England
Anthony Illingworth
 
Ireland
Mike Chappell
 
 
Sat 14:34Table 8
  
 
47
England
James Stokes
 
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
 
 
Sat 15:53Table 6
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
 
England
Andy Johnson
 
 
Sat 10:11Table 1
  
 
33 1
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 
32
England
Andy Johnson
 
 
Sat 10:11Table 2
  
 
17 2
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
 
48
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
 
 
Sat 10:11Table 3
  
 
41 3
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
 
24
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
 
 
Sat 10:12Table 4
  
 
25 4
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
 
40
United Kingdom
James Docherty
 
 
Sat 10:12Table 5
  
 
37 5
England
Jon McAllister
 
28
England
Alan Gardiner
 
 
Sat 09:59Table 11
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
 
44
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
 
 
Sat 10:12Table 6
  
 
45 7
United Kingdom
Lauren Whitmore
 
20
United Kingdom
Steve Evans
 
 
Sat 10:12Table 7
  
 
29 8
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
 
36
United Kingdom
Ben Tillin
 
 
Sat 10:00
  
 
35 9
Wales
Lauren Williams
 
30
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
 
 
Sat 11:23Table 11
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
 
46
England
Clint I'Anson
 
 
Sat 10:12Table 8
  
 
43 11
England
Tim Hewitt
 
22
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
 
 
Sat 10:12Table 9
  
 
27 12
England
Adam Marlow
 
38
United Kingdom
Greg Brown
 
 
Sat 11:00Table 9
  
 
39 13
England
Glen Whitmore
 
26
England
Dom Cooney
 
 
Sat 10:32Table 12
  
 
23 14
United Kingdom
David Shaw
 
42
England
Anthony Illingworth
 
 
Sat 11:21Table 6
  
 
47 15
England
James Stokes
 
18
England
Tom Church
 
 
Sat 10:12Table 10
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
 
34
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
 
 
Sat 13:14Table 3
  
 
1 17
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
 
England
Andy Johnson
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 12:27Table 3
  
 
18
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
 
16
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 12:28Table 2
  
 
9 19
Ireland
Mike Chappell
 
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 12:31Table 4
  
 
20
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
 
8
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 12:27Table 11
  
 
5 21
England
Darrell Whitworth
 
England
Jon McAllister
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 11:53Table 12
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
 
12
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 12:00Table 8
  
 
13 23
England
Luke Gilbert
 
United Kingdom
Steve Evans
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 12:48Table 6
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
 
4
England
Paul Sedman
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 11:50Table 5
  
 
3 25
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
Wales
Lauren Williams
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 12:54Table 1
  
 
26
England
Clint I'Anson
 
14
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 12:52Table 9
  
 
11 27
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
 
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 12:01Table 10
  
 
28
England
Adam Marlow
 
6
United Kingdom
Des Smith
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 13:14Table 8
  
 
7 29
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
 
England
Dom Cooney
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 12:35Table 7
  
 
30
United Kingdom
David Shaw
 
10
England
Jamie Clarke
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 14:06Table 11
  
 
15 31
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
 
England
Tom Church
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 13:24Table 12
  
 
32
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
 
2
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 15:53Table 10
  
 
49
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
 
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
Loser to #68  
Sat 15:06Table 7
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
 
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
 
Loser to #67  
Sat 16:16Table 11
  
 
51
England
Jon McAllister
 
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
Loser to #66  
Sat 15:31Table 5
  
 
52
England
Luke Gilbert
 
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
 
Loser to #65  
Sat 16:02Table 1
  
 
53
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
England
Clint I'Anson
 
Loser to #72  
Sat 15:51Table 3
  
 
54
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
 
England
Adam Marlow
 
Loser to #71  
Sat 15:37Table 9
  
 
55
England
Dom Cooney
 
United Kingdom
David Shaw
 
Loser to #70  
Sat 16:40Table 2
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
 
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
 
Loser to #69  
Sat 19:43Table 9
  
 
73
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
England
Tom Church
 
 
Sat 19:31Table 11
  
 
74
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
 
England
Paul Sedman
 
 
Sat 18:37Table 7
  
 
75
England
Jon McAllister
 
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
 
 
Sat 19:14Table 8
  
 
76
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
 
Ireland
Mike Chappell
 
 
Sat 20:10Table 6
  
 
77
England
Clint I'Anson
 
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
 
Sat 18:35Table 12
  
 
78
England
Adam Marlow
 
England
Darrell Whitworth
 
 
Sat 19:54Table 7
  
 
79
United Kingdom
David Shaw
 
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
 
Sat 19:28Table 12
  
 
80
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
 
United Kingdom
Ben Tillin
 
 
Sat 22:17Table 8
  
 
81
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
England
Paul Sedman
 
 
Sat 22:17Table 9
  
 
82
England
Jon McAllister
 
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
 
 
Sat 22:17Table 10
  
 
83
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
 
England
Darrell Whitworth
 
 
Sat 22:17Table 11
  
 
84
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
 
 
Sat 23:58Table 11
  
 
85
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
 
England
Jon McAllister
 
 
Sun 00:21Table 10
  
 
86
England
Darrell Whitworth
 
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
 
 
Sun 02:06Table 11
  
 
87
England
Jon McAllister
 
England
Darrell Whitworth
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final