United Kingdom
Brooklyn Bar & Billiards
Redhill
July 21, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E5

9-Ball
Losers qualification
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 13:39Table 30
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 14:09Table 20
  
 
34
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 13:37Table 4
  
 
35
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
 
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 15:09Table 6
  
 
36
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
 
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 14:11Table 19
  
 
37
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
 
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 13:36Table 8
  
 
38
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
0
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 13:43Table 7
  
 
39
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
2
 
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 13:58Table 5
  
 
40
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
Winner to Last sixteen  
Sat 12:05Table 30
  
 
25
England
Luke Rollison
-3
 
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
 
 
Sat 11:47Table 4
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
 
 
Sat 12:27Table 8
  
 
27
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
 
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
 
 
Sat 12:33Table 30
  
 
28
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
 
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
 
 
Sat 12:53Table 19
  
 
29
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
 
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
 
 
Sat 12:34Table 4
  
 
30
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
 
Sat 12:25Table 6
  
 
31
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
2
 
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
 
 
Sat 12:49Table 5
  
 
32
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
 
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
 
 
Sat 08:08Table 20
  
 
1 1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
 
32
England
Luke Rollison
-3
 
 
Sat 08:08Table 30
  
 
17 2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
16
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
 
 
Sat 08:08Table 4
  
 
9 3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
24
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
 
 
Sat 08:08Table 5
  
 
25 4
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
 
8
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
 
 
Sat 08:08Table 6
  
 
5 5
Hungary
László László Zsom
1
 
28
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
0
 
 
Sat 08:08Table 7
  
 
21 6
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting
3
 
12
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
 
 
Sat 08:08Table 8
  
 
13 7
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
 
20
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
 
 
Sat 08:09Table 19
  
 
29 8
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
 
4
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
 
Sat 11:33Table 20
  
 
3 9
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
30
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
 
 
Sat 10:32Table 4
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdimeir
1
 
14
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
 
Sat 10:33Table 7
  
 
11 11
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
22
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
 
 
Sat 10:33Table 8
  
 
27 12
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
 
6
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
 
Sat 10:26Table 5
  
 
7 13
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
26
United Kingdom
Olly Meredith
2
 
 
Sat 10:31Table 20
  
 
23 14
United Kingdom
Ali Hirji Kheraj
3
 
10
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
 
 
Sat 10:35Table 19
  
 
15 15
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
18
United Kingdom
George Wright
2
 
 
Sat 10:44Table 30
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
 
2
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
 
Sat 10:57Table 6
  
 
17
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 11:17Table 7
  
 
18
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
 
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 11:36Table 8
  
 
19
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
0
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 11:39Table 5
  
 
20
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 13:46Table 6
  
 
21
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 11:44Table 19
  
 
22
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
 
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 12:48Table 20
  
 
23
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 12:16Table 7
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 16:21Table 30
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
 
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
0
 
 
Sat 16:21Table 4
  
 
42
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
4
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
 
Sat 16:22Table 5
  
 
43
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
 
Sat 16:22Table 6
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
 
Sat 16:22Table 7
  
 
45
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
0
 
 
Sat 16:23Table 8
  
 
46
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
 
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
 
 
Sat 16:23Table 19
  
 
47
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
 
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
 
 
Sat 16:23Table 20
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
Finland
Mikko Tuomi
2
 
 
Sat 17:51Table 30
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
 
Sat 17:51Table 4
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
 
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
 
Sat 17:52Table 6
  
 
51
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
United Kingdom
George Laurenzi-Grech
2
 
 
Sat 17:52Table 7
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
 
Sat 19:08Table 6
  
 
53
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-2
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
 
 
Sat 19:08Table 4
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
 
 
Sat 20:06Table 6
  
 
55
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
0
 
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
0
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final