United Kingdom
Raging Ball St.Albans
St Albans
February 3, 2018

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD AMATEUR RANKING SERIES 2018 E1

9-Ball
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 14:00Table 25
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:04Table 26
  
 
34
United Kingdom
Craig O'Brien
3
 
United Kingdom
Marcus Fleet
2
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
35
England
Richard Twomey
-4
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:14Table 31
  
 
36
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
 
Italy
Steve Della
0
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:18Table 28
  
 
37
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
 
United Kingdom
Christo Fla Cornwall
2
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:20Table 28
  
 
38
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith
3
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:41Table 30
  
 
39
United Kingdom
John Byatt
1
 
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:27Table 27
  
 
40
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
 
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
0
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:55Table 26
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
-1
 
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:40Table 27
  
 
42
United Kingdom
Benji Howe
4
 
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:12Table 31
  
 
43
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
 
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:02Table 30
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
 
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:19Table 24
  
 
45
United Kingdom
James Lodge
4
 
England
Wayne Rooke
0
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
46
Wales
Zak Shepherd
-1
 
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
4
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:50Table 29
  
 
47
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
United Kingdom
George Wilson
2
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:23Table 24
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 09:39Table 24
  
 
33 1
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
 
32
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
4
 
 
Sat 09:39Table 25
  
 
17 2
United Kingdom
George Wilson
2
 
48
United Kingdom
Craig O'Brien
3
 
 
  
 
41 3
England
Richard Twomey
-4
 
24
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
4
 
 
Sat 09:39Table 27
  
 
25 4
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
40
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
 
 
Sat 09:39Table 28
  
 
37 5
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
 
28
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith
0
 
 
Sat 09:39Table 29
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith
3
 
44
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
 
 
Sat 09:39Table 30
  
 
45 7
United Kingdom
John Byatt
1
 
20
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
 
 
Sat 09:39Table 31
  
 
29 8
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
 
36
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
 
 
Sat 10:32Table 31
  
 
35 9
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
0
 
30
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
-1
 
 
Sat 10:52Table 26
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Benji Howe
4
 
46
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
 
 
Sat 10:20Table 28
  
 
43 11
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
 
22
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
 
 
Sat 10:42Table 24
  
 
27 12
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant
1
 
38
United Kingdom
Christo Fla Cornwall
2
 
 
Sat 10:46Table 25
  
 
39 13
United Kingdom
James Lodge
4
 
26
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
 
  
 
23 14
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
 
42
Wales
Zak Shepherd
-1
 
 
Sat 10:46Table 27
  
 
47 15
United Kingdom
Marcus Fleet
2
 
18
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
 
Sat 09:39Table 26
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
Alan Fenty
3
 
34
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
 
 
Sat 10:52Table 29
  
 
1 17
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 11:02Table 30
  
 
18
United Kingdom
George Wilson
2
 
16
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 11:14Table 31
  
 
9 19
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
4
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 11:21Table 28
  
 
20
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
8
England
Wayne Rooke
0
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 11:32Table 24
  
 
5 21
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
 
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith
0
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 11:38Table 25
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
2
 
12
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 11:40Table 29
  
 
13 23
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 11:55Table 26
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
 
4
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 11:59Table 27
  
 
3 25
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
United Kingdom
Tash Schultz
0
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 12:04Table 31
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Joe Granville
3
 
14
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael
2
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 12:06Table 30
  
 
11 27
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
 
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 12:31Table 27
  
 
28
United Kingdom
Christo Fla Cornwall
2
 
6
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 12:35Table 24
  
 
7 29
Italy
Steve Della
0
 
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 12:42Table 28
  
 
30
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
 
10
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 12:47Table 25
  
 
15 31
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
 
United Kingdom
Marcus Fleet
2
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 12:53Table 29
  
 
32
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
 
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 16:02Table 24
  
 
49
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov
3
 
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
 
 
Sat 16:02Table 25
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
United Kingdom
John Byatt
1
 
 
Sat 16:02Table 26
  
 
51
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
2
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
 
Sat 16:03Table 27
  
 
52
England
Chris Seville
-1
 
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
 
 
Sat 16:03Table 28
  
 
53
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith
0
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
 
Sat 16:03Table 29
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
-1
 
 
Sat 16:03Table 30
  
 
55
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
 
England
Wayne Rooke
0
 
 
Sat 16:03Table 31
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
3
 
 
Sat 16:44Table 31
  
 
57
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
 
 
Sat 17:35Table 25
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael
2
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
 
Sat 16:59Table 27
  
 
59
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
 
United Kingdom
Fi Radomski
4
 
 
Sat 17:06Table 24
  
 
60
United Kingdom
Mark Williams
3
 
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
 
 
Sat 17:10Table 28
  
 
61
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown
1
 
 
Sat 17:11Table 29
  
 
62
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
 
United Kingdom
Marcus Fleet
2
 
 
Sat 17:19Table 26
  
 
63
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
-1
 
 
Sat 17:24Table 30
  
 
64
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
 
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
1
 
 
Sat 17:40Table 31
  
 
65
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
0
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
 
Sat 18:05Table 28
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
 
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
 
 
Sat 18:05Table 29
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
 
Sat 18:07Table 26
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-1
 
 
Sat 18:46Table 27
  
 
69
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton
-1
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
 
Sat 18:42Table 25
  
 
70
Russia
Dmitry Mitia
4
 
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
 
 
Sat 18:24Table 24
  
 
71
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
0
 
 
Sat 18:45Table 30
  
 
72
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
 
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
2
 
 
Sat 19:17Table 29
  
 
73
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
 
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
 
 
Sat 19:23Table 28
  
 
74
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
-2
 
 
Sat 20:10Table 27
  
 
75
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
 
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
 
 
Sat 20:15Table 25
  
 
76
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
 
 
Sat 20:25Table 28
  
 
77
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
 
Sat 21:11Table 25
  
 
78
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell
1
 
 
Sat 22:21Table 27
  
 
79
Hungary
László László Zsom
2
 
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
-2
 
 
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final