United Kingdom
Cedar Court Hotel
Bradford
February 9 - February 11, 2018

World Mixed Doubles

Blackball
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
  
 
1 1
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
 
64
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
33 2
Walk Over
 
32
United Kingdom
Hill/McDonough
 
 
  
 
17 3
Reynolds/Shields
 
48
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
49 4
Walk Over
 
16
United Kingdom
Dunn/Lomax
 
 
  
 
9 5
United Kingdom
Patrick/Lewis
 
56
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
41 6
Walk Over
 
24
Roonay/Ross
 
 
  
 
25 7
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
 
40
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
57 8
Walk Over
 
8
Thompson/Brown
 
 
  
 
5 9
Madden/McCarthy
 
60
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
37 10
Walk Over
 
28
Pamment/Speight
 
 
  
 
21 11
Bye Team 1
 
44
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
53 12
Walk Over
 
12
Brookes/McAllister
 
 
  
 
13 13
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
 
52
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
45 14
Walk Over
 
20
O'Neill/McGougan
 
 
  
 
29 15
Williams/Gillespie
 
36
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
61 16
Walk Over
 
4
Graham/McNamara
 
 
  
 
3 17
Dinsmore/Brennan
 
62
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
35 18
Walk Over
 
30
Newlove/Hatherley
 
 
  
 
19 19
Henriksen/Fee
 
46
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
51 20
Walk Over
 
14
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
 
 
  
 
11 21
Whelan/Cunningham
 
54
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
43 22
Walk Over
 
22
Fitzsimon/Weston
 
 
  
 
27 23
United Kingdom
Hanney/Keenan
 
38
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
59 24
Walk Over
 
6
Woan/Porter
 
 
  
 
7 25
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
 
58
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
39 26
Walk Over
 
26
Pickersgill/Spyrou
 
 
  
 
23 27
Morris/Griffiths
 
42
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
55 28
Walk Over
 
10
Pickworth/O'Brien
 
 
  
 
15 29
TBC 1 Mixed
 
50
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
47 30
Walk Over
 
18
Shepherd/Tucker
 
 
  
 
31 31
Abida/Dahdouh
 
34
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
63 32
Walk Over
 
2
McCarthy/Disney
 
 
Fri 16:12Table 8
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
 
United Kingdom
Hill/McDonough
 
 
Fri 16:12Table 14
  
 
34
Reynolds/Shields
 
United Kingdom
Dunn/Lomax
 
 
Fri 21:09Table 7
  
 
35
United Kingdom
Patrick/Lewis
 
Roonay/Ross
 
 
Fri 16:12Table 10
  
 
36
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
 
Thompson/Brown
 
 
Fri 18:39Table 6
  
 
37
Madden/McCarthy
 
Pamment/Speight
 
 
Sat 16:00
  
 
38
Bye Team 1
 
Brookes/McAllister
 
 
Fri 20:19Table 19
  
 
39
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
 
O'Neill/McGougan
 
 
Fri 16:29Table 18
  
 
40
Williams/Gillespie
 
Graham/McNamara
 
 
Fri 19:56Table 14
  
 
41
Dinsmore/Brennan
 
Newlove/Hatherley
 
 
Sun 10:10Table 5
  
 
42
Henriksen/Fee
 
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
 
 
Fri 18:55Table 16
  
 
43
Whelan/Cunningham
 
Fitzsimon/Weston
 
 
Fri 19:16Table 17
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Hanney/Keenan
 
Woan/Porter
 
 
Fri 18:00
  
 
45
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
 
Pickersgill/Spyrou
 
 
Fri 17:07Table 16
  
 
46
Morris/Griffiths
 
Pickworth/O'Brien
 
 
Fri 18:00
  
 
47
TBC 1 Mixed
 
Shepherd/Tucker
 
 
Fri 18:00
  
 
48
Abida/Dahdouh
 
McCarthy/Disney
 
 
Fri 20:45Table 15
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
 
Reynolds/Shields
 
 
Fri 22:10Table 8
  
 
50
Roonay/Ross
 
Thompson/Brown
 
 
Sat 16:31Table 15
  
 
51
Madden/McCarthy
 
Brookes/McAllister
 
 
Sat 12:03Table 10
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
 
Williams/Gillespie
 
 
Sun 12:30Table 5
  
 
53
Dinsmore/Brennan
 
Henriksen/Fee
 
 
Fri 22:29Table 14
  
 
54
Whelan/Cunningham
 
United Kingdom
Hanney/Keenan
 
 
Fri 21:38Table 10
  
 
55
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
 
Morris/Griffiths
 
 
Fri 22:29Table 9
  
 
56
Shepherd/Tucker
 
McCarthy/Disney
 
 
Sat 14:17Table 14
  
 
57
Reynolds/Shields
 
Roonay/Ross
 
 
Sat 19:01Table 13
  
 
58
Brookes/McAllister
 
Williams/Gillespie
 
 
Sun 13:32Table 20
  
 
59
Henriksen/Fee
 
Whelan/Cunningham
 
 
Sun 12:07Table 2
  
 
60
Morris/Griffiths
 
Shepherd/Tucker
 
 
Sun 12:07Table 4
  
 
61
Roonay/Ross
 
Williams/Gillespie
 
 
Sun 15:00Table 3
  
 
62
Henriksen/Fee
 
Shepherd/Tucker
 
 
Sun 16:33Table 3
  
 
63
Roonay/Ross
 
Henriksen/Fee
 
 
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final