United Kingdom
Brooklyn Bar & Billiards
Redhill
September 24 - October 1, 2022

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 7 2022

9-Ball
Losers qualification
Loser round 5
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 19:56Table 19
  
 
113
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
 
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 20:39Table 20
  
 
114
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
 
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 19:44Table 30
  
 
115
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
 
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 19:45Table 20
  
 
116
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
 
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 18:28Table 19
  
 
109
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
 
 
Sat 19:03Table 21
  
 
110
England
wayne rooke
2
 
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
 
 
Sat 18:58Table 20
  
 
111
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
 
 
Sat 18:45Table 30
  
 
112
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
 
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
 
 
Sat 17:27Table 6
  
 
97
England
Luke Rollison
-5
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
 
 
Sat 17:12Table 5
  
 
98
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
 
 
Sat 16:56Table 7
  
 
99
England
wayne rooke
2
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
 
 
Sat 17:59Table 20
  
 
100
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
 
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
 
 
Sat 17:12Table 4
  
 
101
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
 
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
 
 
Sat 17:55Table 7
  
 
102
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
 
 
Sat 18:02Table 21
  
 
103
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
-1
 
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
 
 
Sat 17:07Table 8
  
 
104
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
 
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
 
 
Sat 16:25Table 6
  
 
89
England
Luke Rollison
-5
 
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
 
 
Sat 16:23Table 4
  
 
90
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
 
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
 
 
Sat 16:14Table 5
  
 
91
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
 
England
wayne rooke
2
 
 
Sat 16:15Table 19
  
 
92
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
 
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
 
 
Sat 16:18Table 21
  
 
93
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
 
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
 
 
Sat 16:19Table 30
  
 
94
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
 
 
Sat 16:34Table 29
  
 
95
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
-1
 
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
 
 
Sat 16:26Table 20
  
 
96
England
Spencer Oliver
0
 
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
 
 
Sat 14:42Table 30
  
 
65
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
 
England
Luke Rollison
-5
 
 
Sat 14:43Table 5
  
 
66
United Kingdom
David Edwards
2
 
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
 
 
Sat 15:22Table 5
  
 
67
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
 
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
 
 
Sat 14:43Table 7
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
 
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
 
 
Sat 14:52Table 20
  
 
69
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
 
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
 
 
Sat 14:07Table 21
  
 
70
Ireland
Luke Hart
-1
 
England
wayne rooke
2
 
 
Sat 13:52Table 6
  
 
71
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
 
 
Sat 13:52Table 7
  
 
72
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
 
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
 
 
Sat 13:53Table 29
  
 
73
United Kingdom
Tone Grumbt
2
 
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
 
 
Sat 13:58Table 20
  
 
74
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
 
 
Sat 14:10Table 21
  
 
75
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
2
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
 
Sat 14:17Table 8
  
 
76
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
2
 
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
 
 
Sat 13:57Table 4
  
 
77
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
-1
 
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
 
 
Sat 14:50Table 4
  
 
78
United Kingdom
Aaron Brett
2
 
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
 
 
Sat 15:02Table 19
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
England
Spencer Oliver
0
 
 
Sat 14:51Table 6
  
 
80
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
 
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
 
 
  
 
49
Walk Over
 
Romania
Andy Banilevici
 
 
  
 
50
United Kingdom
David Edwards
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
51
Walk Over
 
Jordan
Hamza Itum
 
 
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
53
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
 
  
 
54
Ireland
Luke Hart
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
55
Walk Over
 
Philippines
Joel Pascua
 
 
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
57
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Tone Grumbt
 
 
  
 
58
United States
Jay McCarthy
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
59
Walk Over
 
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
 
 
  
 
60
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
61
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
 
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Aaron Brett
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
63
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
 
  
 
64
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
1 1
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 
64
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:41Table 29
  
 
33 2
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
 
32
Romania
Andy Banilevici
4
 
 
Sat 10:46Table 6
  
 
17 3
England
Spencer Oliver
0
 
48
United Kingdom
David Edwards
2
 
 
  
 
49 4
Walk Over
 
16
India
Ashik Nathwani
 
 
  
 
9 5
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
 
56
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:44Table 5
  
 
41 6
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
 
24
Jordan
Hamza Itum
2
 
 
Sat 10:43Table 7
  
 
25 7
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
1
 
40
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
 
 
  
 
57 8
Walk Over
 
8
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
 
 
  
 
5 9
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
 
60
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:56Table 20
  
 
37 10
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
 
28
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
 
 
Sat 11:11Table 30
  
 
21 11
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
44
Ireland
Luke Hart
-1
 
 
  
 
53 12
Walk Over
 
12
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 
 
  
 
13 13
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
 
52
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:43Table 8
  
 
45 14
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
 
20
Philippines
Joel Pascua
3
 
 
Sat 11:21Table 29
  
 
29 15
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
1
 
36
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
 
 
  
 
61 16
Walk Over
 
4
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
 
 
  
 
3 17
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
 
62
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:51Table 21
  
 
35 18
United Kingdom
Tone Grumbt
2
 
30
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
 
 
Sat 10:51Table 4
  
 
19 19
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
 
46
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
 
 
  
 
51 20
Walk Over
 
14
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
 
 
  
 
11 21
England
wayne rooke
 
54
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:52Table 19
  
 
43 22
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
 
22
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
2
 
 
Sat 11:39Table 7
  
 
27 23
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
 
38
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
2
 
 
  
 
59 24
Walk Over
 
6
United Kingdom
So Shaw
 
 
  
 
7 25
India
Jaspal Bamotra
 
58
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 11:39Table 8
  
 
39 26
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
 
26
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
-1
 
 
Sat 11:49Table 6
  
 
23 27
United Kingdom
Aaron Brett
2
 
42
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
 
 
  
 
55 28
Walk Over
 
10
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
 
 
  
 
15 29
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
50
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 11:52Table 19
  
 
47 30
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
 
18
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
 
 
Sat 11:52Table 4
  
 
31 31
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
3
 
34
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
 
 
  
 
63 32
Walk Over
 
2
England
Luke Rollison
 
 
Sat 12:16Table 5
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
 
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
 
Loser to #80  
Sat 12:00Table 29
  
 
34
England
Spencer Oliver
0
 
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
 
Loser to #79  
Sat 12:38Table 7
  
 
35
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
1
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
 
Loser to #78  
Sat 12:04Table 21
  
 
36
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
3
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
Loser to #77  
Sat 12:27Table 30
  
 
37
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
2
 
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
 
Loser to #76  
Sat 12:50Table 4
  
 
38
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
2
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
 
Loser to #75  
Sat 12:02Table 20
  
 
39
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
0
 
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
 
Loser to #74  
Sat 12:27Table 6
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
1
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
 
Loser to #73  
Sat 12:27Table 8
  
 
41
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
 
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
 
Loser to #72  
Sat 12:56Table 19
  
 
42
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
1
 
Loser to #71  
Sat 13:02Table 20
  
 
43
England
wayne rooke
2
 
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
 
Loser to #70  
Sat 13:03Table 21
  
 
44
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
0
 
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
 
Loser to #69  
Sat 13:17Table 8
  
 
45
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
 
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
 
Loser to #68  
Sat 14:01Table 19
  
 
46
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
3
 
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
 
Loser to #67  
Sat 13:52Table 30
  
 
47
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
 
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
1
 
Loser to #66  
Sat 13:24Table 5
  
 
48
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
 
England
Luke Rollison
-5
 
Loser to #65  
Sat 15:34Table 30
  
 
81
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
 
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
 
Loser to #100  
Sat 15:11Table 21
  
 
82
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
2
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
Loser to #99  
Sat 15:22Table 29
  
 
83
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
 
Loser to #98  
Sat 15:23Table 6
  
 
84
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
 
Loser to #97  
Sat 15:40Table 4
  
 
85
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
-2
 
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
 
Loser to #104  
Sat 15:58Table 8
  
 
86
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
3
 
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
 
Loser to #103  
Sat 15:46Table 20
  
 
87
India
Jaspal Bamotra
2
 
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
 
Loser to #102  
Sat 15:57Table 7
  
 
88
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
 
Philippines
Larry Catapang
2
 
Loser to #101  
Sat 17:17Table 30
  
 
105
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
Loser to #115  
Sat 17:05Table 19
  
 
106
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
 
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
 
Loser to #116  
Sat 17:18Table 21
  
 
107
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
 
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
 
Loser to #113  
Sat 17:22Table 20
  
 
108
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
 
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
2
 
Loser to #114  
Sat 20:59Table 19
  
 
117
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
 
 
Sat 20:43Table 21
  
 
118
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
 
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
1
 
 
Sat 21:03Table 30
  
 
119
United Kingdom
So Shaw
-4
 
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
 
 
Sat 21:45Table 19
  
 
120
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
 
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
-4
 
 
Sat 21:50Table 20
  
 
121
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
 
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
-1
 
 
Sat 22:32Table 19
  
 
122
India
Ashik Nathwani
-3
 
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
 
 
Sat 23:03Table 19
  
 
123
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-4
 
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
3
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 5
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final