United Kingdom
Brooklyn Bar & Billiards
Redhill
September 24, 2022

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS RANKING SERIES EVENT 7 2022 One Rack Shootout

9-Ball
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
  
 
1 1
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
64
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:01Table 30
  
 
33 2
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
 
32
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 
 
Sat 10:01Table 29
  
 
17 3
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
 
48
United Kingdom
David Edwards
 
 
  
 
49 4
Walk Over
 
16
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
 
  
 
9 5
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
 
56
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:06Table 20
  
 
41 6
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
24
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
 
 
Sat 10:01Table 21
  
 
25 7
England
wayne rooke
 
40
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
 
 
  
 
57 8
Walk Over
 
8
United Kingdom
Aaron Brett
 
 
  
 
5 9
India
Ashik Nathwani
 
60
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:01Table 20
  
 
37 10
India
Jaspal Bamotra
 
28
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas
 
 
Sat 10:01Table 19
  
 
21 11
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
 
44
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
 
 
  
 
53 12
Walk Over
 
12
England
Luke Rollison
 
 
  
 
13 13
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
 
52
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:01Table 8
  
 
45 14
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
 
20
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
 
 
Sat 10:02Table 7
  
 
29 15
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 
36
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
 
 
  
 
61 16
Walk Over
 
4
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
 
 
  
 
3 17
United Kingdom
Tone Grumbt
 
62
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:02Table 6
  
 
35 18
Pakistan
Hasan Shahid
 
30
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
 
 
Sat 10:02Table 5
  
 
19 19
England
Spencer Oliver
 
46
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
 
  
 
51 20
Walk Over
 
14
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
 
 
  
 
11 21
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
54
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:02Table 4
  
 
43 22
Romania
Andy Banilevici
 
22
United States
Jay McCarthy
 
 
Sat 10:08Table 29
  
 
27 23
Philippines
Larry Catapang
 
38
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
 
 
  
 
59 24
Walk Over
 
6
Jordan
Hamza Itum
 
 
  
 
7 25
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
 
58
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:08Table 30
  
 
39 26
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
 
26
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
 
 
Sat 10:09Table 8
  
 
23 27
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
 
42
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
 
 
  
 
55 28
Walk Over
 
10
Philippines
Joel Pascua
 
 
  
 
15 29
Ireland
Luke Hart
 
50
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:10
  
 
47 30
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
 
18
United Kingdom
So Shaw
 
 
Sat 10:10Table 5
  
 
31 31
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
 
34
Greece
Dimitris Siampanis
 
 
  
 
63 32
Walk Over
 
2
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
 
 
Sat 10:11
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 
 
Sat 10:11Table 4
  
 
34
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
 
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
 
 
Sat 10:14Table 30
  
 
35
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
 
Sat 10:14Table 21
  
 
36
England
wayne rooke
 
United Kingdom
Aaron Brett
 
 
Sat 10:11Table 7
  
 
37
India
Ashik Nathwani
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra
 
 
Sat 10:17Table 5
  
 
38
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam
 
England
Luke Rollison
 
 
Sat 10:13Table 6
  
 
39
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
 
 
Sat 10:15Table 20
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
 
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
 
 
Sat 10:15Table 29
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Tone Grumbt
 
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
 
 
Sat 10:18Table 19
  
 
42
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
 
 
Sat 10:25Table 19
  
 
43
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
United States
Jay McCarthy
 
 
Sat 10:29Table 29
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
 
Jordan
Hamza Itum
 
 
Sat 10:25
  
 
45
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
 
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
 
 
Sat 10:25Table 4
  
 
46
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
 
Philippines
Joel Pascua
 
 
Sat 10:26Table 5
  
 
47
Ireland
Luke Hart
 
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan
 
 
Sat 10:26Table 6
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
 
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
 
 
Sat 10:27Table 7
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
 
 
Sat 10:27Table 8
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
England
wayne rooke
 
 
Sat 10:29Table 30
  
 
51
India
Jaspal Bamotra
 
England
Luke Rollison
 
 
Sat 10:27Table 20
  
 
52
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
 
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
 
 
Sat 10:28Table 21
  
 
53
United Kingdom
JO JO Tan
 
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
 
Sat 10:37Table 5
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
Jordan
Hamza Itum
 
 
Sat 10:41Table 4
  
 
55
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
 
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
 
 
Sat 10:34Table 19
  
 
56
Ireland
Luke Hart
 
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
 
 
Sat 10:35Table 30
  
 
57
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
 
Sat 10:38Table 6
  
 
58
England
Luke Rollison
 
Ukraine
Konstantin Ivanov
 
 
Sat 10:44Table 20
  
 
59
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
 
Sat 10:50Table 30
  
 
60
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
 
Ireland
Luke Hart
 
 
Sat 10:50Table 19
  
 
61
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
England
Luke Rollison
 
 
Sat 10:57Table 30
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
Ireland
Luke Hart
 
 
Sat 11:09Table 30
  
 
63
England
Luke Rollison
 
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
 
Round 1
Round 2
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final