United Kingdom
Grand Hotel
Newcastle upon Tyne
September 2 - September 4, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 4 - International Open Group A

Blackball
Losers qualification
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Sat 19:32Table 3
  
 
65
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
 
Scotland
Euan Waddell
 
 
Sat 19:32Table 4
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
 
England
Sam Grisdale
 
 
Sat 19:32Table 5
  
 
67
England
Liam Irving
 
England
Matthew Scollett
 
 
Sat 19:32Table 8
  
 
68
England
Regan Boyle
 
Sweden
Alex Milton
 
 
Sat 19:32Table 9
  
 
69
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
 
Wales
Liam Roberts
 
 
Sat 19:32Table 12
  
 
70
England
Adam Jackow
 
England
Paul Silvester
 
 
Sat 19:33Table 14
  
 
71
Northern Ireland
David Jones
 
England
Toby Vernon
 
 
Sat 19:33Table 17
  
 
72
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
 
Wales
Chris Bardsley
 
 
Sat 17:32Table 8
  
 
57
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
 
England
Kyle O'Brien
 
 
Sat 17:32Table 12
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
 
United Kingdom
Stephen Cockerill
 
 
Sat 17:32Table 13
  
 
59
Walk Over
 
England
Liam Irving
 
 
Sat 17:32Table 14
  
 
60
England
Regan Boyle
 
England
Ben Wright
 
 
Sat 17:33Table 15
  
 
61
United Kingdom
Brian Wears
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
 
 
  
 
62
England
Adam Jackow
 
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 17:33Table 16
  
 
63
England
Daniel Theobold
 
Northern Ireland
David Jones
 
 
Sat 17:33Table 18
  
 
64
United Kingdom
David Crawford
 
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
 
 
Sat 14:01Table 3
  
 
33
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
 
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
 
 
  
 
34
Walk Over
 
England
Kyle O'Brien
 
 
  
 
35
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
 
 
  
 
36
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Stephen Cockerill
 
 
  
 
37
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
38
Walk Over
 
England
Liam Irving
 
 
  
 
39
Walk Over
 
England
Regan Boyle
 
 
  
 
40
Walk Over
 
England
Ben Wright
 
 
  
 
41
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Brian Wears
 
 
  
 
42
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
 
 
  
 
43
Walk Over
 
England
Adam Jackow
 
 
  
 
44
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
45
Walk Over
 
England
Daniel Theobold
 
 
  
 
46
Walk Over
 
Northern Ireland
David Jones
 
 
  
 
47
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
David Crawford
 
 
Sat 14:01Table 12
  
 
48
United Kingdom
John Richardson
 
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
 
 
Fri 21:52Table 2
  
 
33 1
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
 
32
England
Kian Monaghan
 
 
  
 
17 2
Sweden
Alex Milton
 
48
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
41 3
Walk Over
 
24
England
Matthew Scollett
 
 
  
 
25 4
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
40
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
37 5
Walk Over
 
28
England
Ryan Milson
 
 
  
 
21 6
England
Adam Jackow
 
44
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
45 7
Walk Over
 
20
Scotland
Euan Waddell
 
 
  
 
29 8
Scotland
Scott REID
 
36
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
35 9
Walk Over
 
30
Wales
Chris Bardsley
 
 
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
 
46
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
43 11
Walk Over
 
22
England
Darren Cook
 
 
  
 
27 12
England
Toby Vernon
 
38
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
39 13
Walk Over
 
26
United Kingdom
Stephen Cockerill
 
 
  
 
23 14
England
Paul Silvester
 
42
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
47 15
Walk Over
 
18
England
Kyle O'Brien
 
 
Fri 21:52Table 8
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
John Richardson
 
34
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
 
 
Sat 10:15Table 3
  
 
1 17
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
 
England
Kian Monaghan
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 09:01Table 1
  
 
18
Sweden
Alex Milton
 
16
United Kingdom
David Crawford
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 09:01Table 2
  
 
9 19
Northern Ireland
David Jones
 
England
Matthew Scollett
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 09:01Table 3
  
 
20
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
8
England
Daniel Theobold
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 09:00Table 4
  
 
5 21
England
Sam Grisdale
 
England
Ryan Milson
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 09:02Table 5
  
 
22
England
Adam Jackow
 
12
Wales
Gareth Higgins
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 09:02Table 6
  
 
13 23
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
 
Scotland
Euan Waddell
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 09:02Table 7
  
 
24
Scotland
Scott REID
 
4
United Kingdom
Brian Wears
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 09:02Table 8
  
 
3 25
England
Ben Wright
 
Wales
Chris Bardsley
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 09:02Table 9
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
 
14
England
Regan Boyle
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 09:02Table 10
  
 
11 27
England
Liam Irving
 
England
Darren Cook
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 09:03Table 11
  
 
28
England
Toby Vernon
 
6
Scotland
Craig Martin
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 09:03Table 12
  
 
7 29
England
Toby Bolt
 
United Kingdom
Stephen Cockerill
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 09:03Table 13
  
 
30
England
Paul Silvester
 
10
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 09:03Table 14
  
 
15 31
Wales
Liam Roberts
 
England
Kyle O'Brien
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 10:15Table 4
  
 
32
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
 
2
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 15:01Table 1
  
 
49
England
Kian Monaghan
 
Sweden
Alex Milton
 
Loser to #68  
Sat 15:01Table 2
  
 
50
England
Matthew Scollett
 
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
Loser to #67  
Sat 15:01Table 3
  
 
51
England
Sam Grisdale
 
Wales
Gareth Higgins
 
Loser to #66  
Sat 15:01Table 4
  
 
52
Scotland
Euan Waddell
 
Scotland
Scott REID
 
Loser to #65  
Sat 15:01Table 5
  
 
53
Wales
Chris Bardsley
 
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
 
Loser to #72  
Sat 15:02Table 6
  
 
54
England
Darren Cook
 
England
Toby Vernon
 
Loser to #71  
Sat 15:02Table 7
  
 
55
England
Toby Bolt
 
England
Paul Silvester
 
Loser to #70  
Sat 15:02Table 9
  
 
56
Wales
Liam Roberts
 
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
 
Loser to #69  
Losers qualification
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification