England
Hustlers Pool Hall
Hull
May 14, 2022

The Lounge Premier Series - Event 3

Blackball
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 15:54Table 12
  
 
49
England
Ryan Pearson
 
England
Danny Bailey
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 17:05Table 11
  
 
50
England
Danny Brooke
 
England
Dave Sunman
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 16:35Table 10
  
 
51
United Kingdom
John King
 
United Kingdom
Lee Staveley
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 15:57Table 8
  
 
52
United Kingdom
kyle hulse
 
England
Adam Walker
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 14:25Table 11
  
 
45
England
Ryan Pearson
 
England
Steven Grantham
 
 
Sat 15:54Table 11
  
 
46
England
Danny Brooke
 
Scotland
Dug McCall
 
 
Sat 15:17Table 7
  
 
47
Jamaica
Liam Daly
 
United Kingdom
John King
 
 
Sat 15:07Table 14
  
 
48
United Kingdom
kyle hulse
 
United Kingdom
David Dawson
 
 
Sat 13:25Table 14
  
 
33
England
Chris Hiam
 
England
Ryan Pearson
 
 
Sat 13:28Table 9
  
 
34
England
Teejay Hales
 
England
Steven Grantham
 
 
Sat 14:26Table 7
  
 
35
England
Mark Pearce
 
England
Danny Brooke
 
 
Sat 14:48Table 12
  
 
36
England
Michael WInn
 
Scotland
Dug McCall
 
 
Sat 14:08Table 14
  
 
37
England
David Rands
 
Jamaica
Liam Daly
 
 
Sat 13:48Table 13
  
 
38
United Kingdom
John King
 
England
Alex Watson
 
 
Sat 14:21Table 10
  
 
39
United Kingdom
kyle hulse
 
England
Liam Walker
 
 
Sat 13:29Table 8
  
 
40
England
Paul Metheringham
 
United Kingdom
David Dawson
 
 
Sat 12:33Table 7
  
 
25
England
Chris Hiam
 
England
Jamie Barstow
 
 
Sat 12:57Table 8
  
 
26
England
Teejay Hales
 
England
John Mawer
 
 
Sat 11:24Table 14
  
 
27
England
Mark Pearce
 
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
 
 
Sat 12:06Table 11
  
 
28
England
Michael WInn
 
England
Lee North
 
 
Sat 13:00Table 13
  
 
29
England
David Rands
 
England
Jon Megson
 
 
Sat 13:02Table 6
  
 
30
United Kingdom
John King
 
England
Rob Taylor
 
 
Sat 12:07Table 14
  
 
31
United Kingdom
kyle hulse
 
England
Simon Kristian Evans
 
 
Sat 11:26Table 7
  
 
32
England
Charles Ryan
 
England
Paul Metheringham
 
 
Sat 11:16Table 8
  
 
1 1
United Kingdom
David Dawson
 
32
England
Chris Hiam
 
 
Sat 11:22Table 13
  
 
17 2
England
Dave Sunman
 
16
England
Jamie Barstow
 
 
Sat 09:49Table 2
  
 
9 3
England
Sharo Watson
 
24
England
Teejay Hales
 
 
Sat 12:06Table 6
  
 
25 4
England
John Mawer
 
8
England
Liam Walker
 
 
Sat 09:49Table 11
  
 
5 5
England
Danny Bailey
 
28
England
Mark Pearce
 
 
Sat 09:49Table 3
  
 
21 6
England
Alex Watson
 
12
Hungary
Damien Tantrum Cooper
 
 
Sat 09:49Table 6
  
 
13 7
Jamaica
Liam Daly
 
20
England
Michael WInn
 
 
Sat 09:49Table 7
  
 
29 8
England
John Browne
 
4
England
Lee North
 
 
Sat 10:50Table 11
  
 
3 9
England
David Rands
 
30
England
Adam Walker
 
 
Sat 11:02Table 3
  
 
19 10
Scotland
Dug McCall
 
14
England
Jon Megson
 
 
Sat 11:02Table 12
  
 
11 11
United Kingdom
John King
 
22
England
Danny Brooke
 
 
Sat 09:49Table 8
  
 
27 12
England
Sam Jones
 
6
England
Rob Taylor
 
 
Sat 09:49Table 9
  
 
7 13
United Kingdom
kyle hulse
 
26
England
Steven Grantham
 
 
Sat 09:49Table 10
  
 
23 14
England
Simon Kristian Evans
 
10
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
 
 
Sat 09:49Table 12
  
 
15 15
United Kingdom
Lee Staveley
 
18
England
Charles Ryan
 
 
Sat 09:49Table 13
  
 
31 16
England
Ryan Pearson
 
2
England
Paul Metheringham
 
 
Sat 12:33Table 9
  
 
17
United Kingdom
David Dawson
 
England
Dave Sunman
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 12:56Table 11
  
 
18
England
Sharo Watson
 
England
Liam Walker
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 11:09Table 2
  
 
19
England
Danny Bailey
 
England
Alex Watson
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 12:03Table 10
  
 
20
Jamaica
Liam Daly
 
England
John Browne
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 12:58Table 12
  
 
21
England
Adam Walker
 
Scotland
Dug McCall
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 13:19Table 7
  
 
22
England
Danny Brooke
 
England
Sam Jones
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 12:00Table 2
  
 
23
England
Steven Grantham
 
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 11:23Table 9
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Lee Staveley
 
England
Ryan Pearson
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 14:22Table 8
  
 
41
England
Dave Sunman
 
England
Sharo Watson
 
Loser to #50  
Sat 14:13Table 9
  
 
42
England
Danny Bailey
 
England
John Browne
 
Loser to #49  
Sat 14:56Table 10
  
 
43
England
Adam Walker
 
England
Sam Jones
 
Loser to #52  
Sat 14:32Table 13
  
 
44
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
 
United Kingdom
Lee Staveley
 
Loser to #51  
Sat 18:12Table 11
  
 
53
England
Sharo Watson
 
England
Adam Walker
 
 
Sat 18:12Table 10
  
 
54
England
John Browne
 
England
Ryan Pearson
 
 
Sat 18:12Table 9
  
 
55
England
Sam Jones
 
England
Danny Brooke
 
 
Sat 18:12Table 14
  
 
56
Kazakhstan
Steve Walker
 
United Kingdom
John King
 
 
Sat 20:15Table 10
  
 
57
England
Sharo Watson
 
England
Ryan Pearson
 
 
Sat 19:37Table 11
  
 
58
England
Sam Jones
 
United Kingdom
John King
 
 
Sat 22:02Table 11
  
 
59
England
Sharo Watson
 
United Kingdom
John King
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final