England
Millsborough House, Redditch
Redditch
December 28 - December 29, 2019

Millsborough Matchplay XIV - DE Christmas Comp 2019

Worldrules
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 22:05Table 16
  
 
49
England
Dave O'Toole
 
Wales
Simon Greig
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 20:05Table 3
  
 
50
England
Herb Roland
 
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 19:53Table 17
  
 
51
England
Jake Skidmore
 
England
Charlie Johnson
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 20:47Table 17
  
 
52
England
Nick Briggs
 
Wales
Andy Lewis
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Sat 18:11Table 8
  
 
45
England
Craig Frampton
 
England
Dave O'Toole
 
 
Sat 18:08Table 16
  
 
46
England
Garry Clews
 
England
Herb Roland
 
 
Sat 18:44Table 7
  
 
47
England
Jake Skidmore
 
England
Charlie Ward
 
 
Sat 18:08Table 4
  
 
48
England
Danny O'Donnell
 
England
Nick Briggs
 
 
Sat 17:19Table 7
  
 
33
England
Ben Ellicott
 
England
Craig Frampton
 
 
Sat 17:30Table 8
  
 
34
Thailand
David Meikle
 
England
Dave O'Toole
 
 
Sat 16:47Table 4
  
 
35
England
Chris Brown
 
England
Garry Clews
 
 
Sat 16:51Table 16
  
 
36
England
Sam Hartles
 
England
Herb Roland
 
 
Sat 17:30Table 17
  
 
37
England
Tom Whitehead
 
England
Jake Skidmore
 
 
Sat 17:42Table 7
  
 
38
England
Daz Miles
 
England
Charlie Ward
 
 
Sat 17:10Table 16
  
 
39
England
Danny O'Donnell
 
England
Andy Cruickshank
 
 
Sat 16:22Table 17
  
 
40
England
Nick Briggs
 
England
Andy Keye
 
 
Sat 16:21Table 7
  
 
25
England
Zak Laight
 
England
Ben Ellicott
 
 
Sat 15:42Table 8
  
 
26
England
Dave Taylor
 
Thailand
David Meikle
 
 
Sat 15:42Table 3
  
 
27
England
Chris Brown
 
United Kingdom
Dean Reece-davis
 
 
Sat 15:42Table 4
  
 
28
England
Tom Hamilton
 
England
Sam Hartles
 
 
Sat 16:33Table 9
  
 
29
England
Tom Whitehead
 
England
Tom Kings
 
 
Sat 16:35Table 3
  
 
30
England
Daz Miles
 
England
Pete Jones
 
 
Sat 15:43Table 16
  
 
31
England
Ryan Bibb
 
England
Danny O'Donnell
 
 
Sat 15:42Table 17
  
 
32
Germany
Dave Glen
 
England
Nick Briggs
 
 
Sat 11:00Table 3
  
 
1 1
England
Zak Laight
 
32
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
 
 
Sat 11:00Table 4
  
 
17 2
England
Ben Ellicott
 
16
England
Andy Keye
 
 
Sat 11:00Table 16
  
 
9 3
England
Andy Cruickshank
 
24
England
Dave Taylor
 
 
Sat 11:00Table 17
  
 
25 4
England
Mark Hobbis
 
8
Thailand
David Meikle
 
 
Sat 11:00Table 7
  
 
5 5
England
Charlie Ward
 
28
England
Chris Brown
 
 
Sat 11:00Table 8
  
 
21 6
England
Rian Nelder
 
12
United Kingdom
Dean Reece-davis
 
 
Sat 11:00Table 9
  
 
13 7
Wales
Simon Greig
 
20
England
Tom Hamilton
 
 
Sat 12:12Table 10
  
 
29 8
England
Sam Hartles
 
4
England
Jake Skidmore
 
 
Sat 12:21Table 3
  
 
3 9
England
Tom Whitehead
 
30
England
Herb Roland
 
 
Sat 12:42Table 4
  
 
19 10
England
Gary White
 
14
England
Tom Kings
 
 
Sat 12:28Table 16
  
 
11 11
England
Daz Miles
 
22
Wales
Andy Lewis
 
 
Sat 12:12Table 17
  
 
27 12
England
Garry Clews
 
6
England
Pete Jones
 
 
Sat 12:45Table 7
  
 
7 13
England
Dave O'Toole
 
26
England
Ryan Bibb
 
 
Sat 12:41Table 8
  
 
23 14
England
Danny O'Donnell
 
10
England
Jameel Hussain
 
 
Sat 13:06Table 9
  
 
15 15
Germany
Dave Glen
 
18
England
Craig Frampton
 
 
Sat 12:15Table 9
  
 
31 16
England
Nick Briggs
 
2
England
Charlie Johnson
 
 
Sat 14:16Table 7
  
 
17
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
 
England
Andy Keye
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 14:16Table 8
  
 
18
England
Andy Cruickshank
 
England
Mark Hobbis
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 14:16Table 3
  
 
19
England
Charlie Ward
 
England
Rian Nelder
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 14:16Table 4
  
 
20
Wales
Simon Greig
 
England
Jake Skidmore
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 14:16Table 9
  
 
21
England
Herb Roland
 
England
Gary White
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 14:40Table 10
  
 
22
Wales
Andy Lewis
 
England
Garry Clews
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 14:34Table 16
  
 
23
England
Dave O'Toole
 
England
Jameel Hussain
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 14:39Table 17
  
 
24
England
Craig Frampton
 
England
Charlie Johnson
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 18:52Table 3
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
 
England
Mark Hobbis
 
Loser to #50  
Sat 19:18Table 16
  
 
42
England
Rian Nelder
 
Wales
Simon Greig
 
Loser to #49  
Sat 19:12Table 4
  
 
43
England
Gary White
 
Wales
Andy Lewis
 
Loser to #52  
Sat 18:52Table 17
  
 
44
England
Jameel Hussain
 
England
Charlie Johnson
 
Loser to #51  
Sun 14:40Table 17
  
 
53
England
Mark Hobbis
 
Wales
Simon Greig
 
 
Sun 15:52Table 17
  
 
54
England
Rian Nelder
 
England
Nick Briggs
 
 
Sun 13:59Table 16
  
 
55
England
Gary White
 
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
 
 
Sun 13:59Table 17
  
 
56
England
Jameel Hussain
 
England
Jake Skidmore
 
 
Sun 17:29Table 16
  
 
57
England
Mark Hobbis
 
England
Nick Briggs
 
 
Sun 17:29Table 17
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Stephen Fellows
 
England
Jameel Hussain
 
 
Sun 19:00Table 17
  
 
59
England
Nick Briggs
 
England
Jameel Hussain
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final