United Kingdom
Cedar Court Hotel
Bradford
May 27 - May 29, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 2 - UK Open Group B

Blackball
Losers qualification
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification
Sat 19:47Table 6
  
 
65
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
 
England
MARK OGDEN
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 8
  
 
66
England
John Cairns
 
England
Ryan Milson
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 17
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
 
Wales
Jonathan Price
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 2
  
 
68
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
 
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 3
  
 
69
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
 
England
Ben Williams
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 13
  
 
70
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
 
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 1
  
 
71
Wales
Ceri Morris
 
England
Vicki Lomax
 
 
Sat 20:34Table 11
  
 
72
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
 
United Kingdom
simon baker
 
 
Sat 18:10Table 2
  
 
57
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
 
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
 
 
Sat 17:15Table 2
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
England
John Cairns
 
 
Sat 17:15Table 6
  
 
59
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
 
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
 
 
Sat 17:15Table 16
  
 
60
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
 
England
Anthony Morgan
 
 
Sat 17:15
  
 
61
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
 
 
Sat 17:15Table 14
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
 
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
 
 
Sat 18:18Table 16
  
 
63
Wales
Ceri Morris
 
England
Dean wilson
 
 
Sat 18:18Table 14
  
 
64
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
 
England
Alan Kimber
 
 
Sat 11:30Table 7
  
 
33
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
 
India
Bobby Patel
 
 
  
 
34
Walk Over
 
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
 
 
  
 
35
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
 
  
 
36
Walk Over
 
England
John Cairns
 
 
  
 
37
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
 
 
  
 
38
Walk Over
 
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
 
 
  
 
39
Walk Over
 
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
 
 
Sat 11:30Table 5
  
 
40
England
Anthony Morgan
 
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
 
 
Sat 11:30
  
 
41
Walk Over
 
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
42
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
 
 
  
 
43
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
 
 
  
 
44
Walk Over
 
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
 
 
  
 
45
Walk Over
 
Wales
Ceri Morris
 
 
  
 
46
Walk Over
 
England
Dean wilson
 
 
  
 
47
Walk Over
 
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
 
 
Sat 11:30
  
 
48
England
Alan Kimber
 
Walk Over
 
 
Fri 19:36Table 19
  
 
33 1
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
32
Morocco
My cherif Zine El abidine
 
 
  
 
17 2
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
 
48
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
41 3
Walk Over
 
24
England
Dean wilson
 
 
  
 
25 4
Wales
Ceri Morris
 
40
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
37 5
Walk Over
 
28
England
Liam Clark
 
 
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
 
44
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
45 7
Walk Over
 
20
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
 
 
Fri 19:26Table 1
  
 
29 8
England
MARK OGDEN
 
36
England
Anthony Morgan
 
 
Fri 17:45
  
 
35 9
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
 
30
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
 
 
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
 
46
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
43 11
Walk Over
 
22
England
Vicki Lomax
 
 
  
 
27 12
United Kingdom
David Casey
 
38
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
39 13
Walk Over
 
26
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
 
  
 
23 14
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
42
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
47 15
Walk Over
 
18
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
 
 
Fri 18:15Table 5
  
 
31 16
India
Bobby Patel
 
34
England
Alan Kimber
 
 
Fri 22:45
  
 
1 17
United Kingdom
kieran hawkins
 
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
Loser to #48  
Fri 22:46Table 18
  
 
18
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
 
16
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 09:00Table 1
  
 
9 19
England
Lee Wilson
 
England
Dean wilson
 
Loser to #46  
Fri 22:52Table 11
  
 
20
Wales
Ceri Morris
 
8
Wales
Jonathan Price
 
Loser to #45  
Fri 23:44Table 10
  
 
5 21
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
 
England
Liam Clark
 
Loser to #44  
Fri 22:56Table 2
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
 
12
England
Ryan Milson
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 09:00Table 2
  
 
13 23
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
 
United Kingdom
Matt Meads
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 09:00
  
 
24
England
MARK OGDEN
 
4
England
Jamie Adams
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 09:00Table 3
  
 
3 25
United Kingdom
simon baker
 
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 09:00Table 4
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
 
14
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 09:00Table 5
  
 
11 27
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
 
England
Vicki Lomax
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 09:00Table 6
  
 
28
United Kingdom
David Casey
 
6
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 09:00Table 7
  
 
7 29
England
John Cairns
 
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 09:00Table 8
  
 
30
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
 
10
Wales
Lyns Davies
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 09:01Table 9
  
 
15 31
England
Daniel Trasler
 
Scotland
Chris Ferrier
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 09:01Table 10
  
 
32
India
Bobby Patel
 
2
England
Ben Williams
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 13:31Table 5
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
 
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
 
Loser to #68  
Sat 13:32Table 6
  
 
50
England
Lee Wilson
 
Wales
Jonathan Price
 
Loser to #67  
Sat 13:34Table 3
  
 
51
England
Liam Clark
 
England
Ryan Milson
 
Loser to #66  
Sat 13:36Table 20
  
 
52
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
 
England
MARK OGDEN
 
Loser to #65  
Sat 13:43Table 9
  
 
53
United Kingdom
simon baker
 
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
 
Loser to #72  
Sat 14:44Table 18
  
 
54
England
Vicki Lomax
 
United Kingdom
David Casey
 
Loser to #71  
Sat 14:44Table 16
  
 
55
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
 
Wales
Lyns Davies
 
Loser to #70  
Sat 14:44Table 15
  
 
56
England
Daniel Trasler
 
England
Ben Williams
 
Loser to #69  
Losers qualification
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winners qualification