Germany
Billard Café Straight Pool
Gießen
May 26, 2022

Gießener Open

10-Ball
Losers qualification
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Thu 18:17Table 14
  
 
81
Germany
Felix Vogel
 
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Thu 17:06Table 12
  
 
82
Germany
Marcus Strey
 
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Thu 17:45Table 10
  
 
83
Austria
Peter Rattacher
 
Germany
Jassem Memmi
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Thu 17:54Table 15
  
 
84
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
 
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
 
Winner to Quarter final  
Thu 16:28Table 14
  
 
77
Germany
Felix Vogel
 
Germany
Peter Barnfeld
 
 
Thu 15:51Table 13
  
 
78
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
 
Germany
Marcus Strey
 
 
Thu 17:04Table 16
  
 
79
Austria
Peter Rattacher
 
Serbia
Mala Malla
 
 
Thu 17:03Table 15
  
 
80
Germany
Andreas Klauser
 
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
 
 
Thu 15:10Table 9
  
 
65
Germany
Holger Gries
 
Germany
Felix Vogel
 
 
Thu 15:26Table 12
  
 
66
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
 
Germany
Peter Barnfeld
 
 
Thu 14:33Table 14
  
 
67
Germany
Robert Majlat
 
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
 
 
Thu 15:13Table 13
  
 
68
Germany
Marcus Strey
 
Germany
Mark Majlat
 
 
Thu 16:13Table 8
  
 
69
Austria
Peter Rattacher
 
Germany
Patrick Gast
 
 
Thu 15:02Table 11
  
 
70
Serbia
Mala Malla
 
Germany
Andreas Haupt
 
 
Thu 15:22Table 10
  
 
71
Germany
Andreas Klauser
 
Germany
Conny Teichert
 
 
Thu 15:12Table 14
  
 
72
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
 
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
 
 
Thu 14:01Table 9
  
 
57
Germany
Michael Vollmer
 
Germany
Holger Gries
 
 
Thu 14:07Table 16
  
 
58
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
 
Germany
Kevin Becker
 
 
Thu 13:21Table 3
  
 
59
Germany
Robert Majlat
 
Germany
Rolf Mahr
 
 
Thu 14:01Table 4
  
 
60
Germany
Marcus Strey
 
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
 
 
Thu 14:07Table 15
  
 
61
Austria
Peter Rattacher
 
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
 
 
Thu 14:02Table 11
  
 
62
Germany
Kai-Uwe Brand
 
Serbia
Mala Malla
 
 
Thu 14:13Table 10
  
 
63
Germany
Daniel Benner
 
Germany
Andreas Klauser
 
 
Thu 14:14Table 13
  
 
64
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
 
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
 
 
Thu 12:32Table 12
  
 
33
Germany
Peter Kelm
 
Germany
Michael Vollmer
 
 
  
 
34
Walk Over
 
Germany
Holger Gries
 
 
Thu 11:58Table 3
  
 
35
Germany
Peter Jacobi
 
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
 
 
Thu 12:24Table 10
  
 
36
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
 
Germany
Kevin Becker
 
 
Thu 12:28Table 13
  
 
37
Germany
Robert Majlat
 
Germany
Torsten Müller
 
 
  
 
38
Walk Over
 
Germany
Rolf Mahr
 
 
  
 
39
Walk Over
 
Germany
Marcus Strey
 
 
Thu 12:44Table 15
  
 
40
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
 
Germany
Ingo Lamberti
 
 
Thu 12:43Table 11
  
 
41
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
 
Austria
Peter Rattacher
 
 
  
 
42
Walk Over
 
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
 
 
  
 
43
Walk Over
 
Germany
Kai-Uwe Brand
 
 
Thu 13:17Table 9
  
 
44
Germany
Curtis Smith
 
Serbia
Mala Malla
 
 
Thu 12:33Table 14
  
 
45
Germany
Marco Ciola
 
Germany
Daniel Benner
 
 
  
 
46
Walk Over
 
Germany
Andreas Klauser
 
 
  
 
47
Walk Over
 
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
 
 
Thu 13:27Table 13
  
 
48
Germany
Rainer Biermann
 
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
 
 
Thu 09:52Table 3
  
 
33 1
Germany
Peter Kelm
 
32
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
 
 
  
 
17 2
Germany
Mark Majlat
 
48
Walk Over
 
 
Thu 10:09Table 14
  
 
41 3
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
 
24
Germany
Peter Jacobi
 
 
Thu 09:52Table 4
  
 
25 4
Germany
Daniel Benner
 
40
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
 
 
Thu 09:52Table 5
  
 
37 5
Germany
Peter Barnfeld
 
28
Germany
Robert Majlat
 
 
  
 
21 6
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
 
44
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
45 7
Walk Over
 
20
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
 
 
Thu 10:06Table 16
  
 
29 8
Austria
Peter Rattacher
 
36
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
 
 
Thu 09:53Table 6
  
 
35 9
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
 
30
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
 
 
  
 
19 10
Germany
Marcus Strey
 
46
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
43 11
Walk Over
 
22
Germany
Conny Teichert
 
 
Thu 09:54Table 7
  
 
27 12
Germany
Curtis Smith
 
38
Germany
Torsten Müller
 
 
Thu 09:55Table 8
  
 
39 13
Germany
Kevin Becker
 
26
Germany
Marco Ciola
 
 
  
 
23 14
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
 
42
Walk Over
 
 
  
 
47 15
Walk Over
 
18
Germany
Holger Gries
 
 
Thu 09:56Table 9
  
 
31 16
Germany
Rainer Biermann
 
34
Germany
Patrick Gast
 
 
Thu 12:20Table 16
  
 
1 17
Germany
Jassem Memmi
 
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
 
Loser to #48  
Thu 09:56Table 10
  
 
18
Germany
Mark Majlat
 
16
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
 
Loser to #47  
Thu 11:34Table 15
  
 
9 19
Germany
Andreas Klauser
 
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
 
Loser to #46  
Thu 11:26Table 10
  
 
20
Germany
Daniel Benner
 
8
Germany
Uwe Schlesinger
 
Loser to #45  
Thu 12:01Table 9
  
 
5 21
Serbia
Mala Malla
 
Germany
Peter Barnfeld
 
Loser to #44  
Thu 10:56Table 14
  
 
22
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
 
12
Germany
Kai-Uwe Brand
 
Loser to #43  
Thu 09:57Table 11
  
 
13 23
Germany
Tobias Steinbach
 
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
 
Loser to #42  
Thu 11:09Table 16
  
 
24
Austria
Peter Rattacher
 
4
Germany
Felix Vogel
 
Loser to #41  
Thu 11:29Table 11
  
 
3 25
Germany
Ingo Lamberti
 
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
 
Loser to #40  
Thu 09:58Table 12
  
 
26
Germany
Marcus Strey
 
14
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
 
Loser to #39  
Thu 09:58Table 13
  
 
11 27
Germany
Rolf Mahr
 
Germany
Conny Teichert
 
Loser to #38  
Thu 11:06Table 13
  
 
28
Germany
Torsten Müller
 
6
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
 
Loser to #37  
Thu 11:04Table 8
  
 
7 29
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
 
Germany
Kevin Becker
 
Loser to #36  
Thu 10:05Table 15
  
 
30
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
 
10
Germany
Andreas Haupt
 
Loser to #35  
Thu 11:02Table 7
  
 
15 31
Germany
Ibrahim Akkus
 
Germany
Holger Gries
 
Loser to #34  
Thu 11:11Table 12
  
 
32
Germany
Patrick Gast
 
2
Germany
Michael Vollmer
 
Loser to #33  
Thu 13:26Table 16
  
 
49
Germany
Jassem Memmi
 
Germany
Mark Majlat
 
Loser to #68  
Thu 13:37Table 14
  
 
50
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
 
Germany
Uwe Schlesinger
 
Loser to #67  
Thu 13:35Table 12
  
 
51
Germany
Peter Barnfeld
 
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
 
Loser to #66  
Thu 12:48Table 4
  
 
52
Germany
Tobias Steinbach
 
Germany
Felix Vogel
 
Loser to #65  
Thu 13:04Table 5
  
 
53
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
 
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
 
Loser to #72  
Thu 12:48Table 6
  
 
54
Germany
Conny Teichert
 
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
 
Loser to #71  
Thu 12:45Table 8
  
 
55
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
 
Germany
Andreas Haupt
 
Loser to #70  
Thu 12:46Table 7
  
 
56
Germany
Ibrahim Akkus
 
Germany
Patrick Gast
 
Loser to #69  
Thu 15:24Table 15
  
 
73
Germany
Jassem Memmi
 
Germany
Uwe Schlesinger
 
Loser to #83  
Thu 16:15Table 11
  
 
74
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
 
Germany
Tobias Steinbach
 
Loser to #84  
Thu 16:30Table 9
  
 
75
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
 
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
 
Loser to #81  
Thu 15:16Table 16
  
 
76
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
 
Germany
Ibrahim Akkus
 
Loser to #82  
Thu 19:15Table 16
  
 
85
Germany
Uwe Schlesinger
 
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
 
 
Thu 19:15Table 14
  
 
86
Germany
Tobias Steinbach
 
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
 
 
Thu 19:16Table 11
  
 
87
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
 
Germany
Marcus Strey
 
 
Thu 19:16Table 15
  
 
88
Germany
Ibrahim Akkus
 
Germany
Jassem Memmi
 
 
Thu 20:38Table 15
  
 
89
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
 
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
 
 
Thu 20:51Table 14
  
 
90
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
 
Germany
Ibrahim Akkus
 
 
Thu 22:33Table 14
  
 
91
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
 
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
 
 
Losers qualification
Loser round 4
Loser round 3
Loser round 2
Loser round 1
Round 1
Winner round 1
Winner round 2
Winners qualification
Quarter final
Semi final
Final