United Kingdom
Raging Ball St.Albans
St Albans
September 2, 2017

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD OPEN RANKING SERIES E7

9-Ball
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 14:24Table 29
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
England
Wayne King (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:53Table 25
  
 
34
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:54Table 31
  
 
35
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:17Table 28
  
 
36
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:58Table 27
  
 
37
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:52Table 31
  
 
38
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
 
Portugal
Carlos Corriera (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:10Table 31
  
 
39
United Kingdom
Patrick Gill (1)
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:05Table 26
  
 
40
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:24Table 28
  
 
41
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:25Table 26
  
 
42
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:06Table 30
  
 
43
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:11Table 27
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:17Table 25
  
 
45
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:02Table 29
  
 
46
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
 
Philippines
Larry Catapang (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:04Table 30
  
 
47
Ireland
Cregg Bear (2)
 
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:00Table 24
  
 
48
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 09:16Table 24
  
 
33 1
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
32
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston (3)
 
 
Sat 09:15Table 25
  
 
17 2
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
48
United Kingdom
Dave Lango (0)
 
 
Sat 09:16Table 26
  
 
41 3
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
 
24
Philippines
Larry Catapang (1)
 
 
Sat 09:15Table 27
  
 
25 4
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
 
40
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
 
Sat 09:15Table 28
  
 
37 5
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
28
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
 
 
Sat 09:15Table 29
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
 
44
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
 
Sat 09:15Table 30
  
 
45 7
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas (0)
 
20
United Kingdom
Patrick Gill (1)
 
 
Sat 09:15Table 31
  
 
29 8
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
36
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 27
  
 
35 9
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
30
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
 
Sat 09:58Table 30
  
 
19 10
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
46
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
 
Sat 10:35Table 24
  
 
43 11
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
 
22
Portugal
Carlos Corriera (-1)
 
 
Sat 10:35Table 26
  
 
27 12
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
38
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
 
Sat 10:39Table 28
  
 
39 13
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
26
England
Oli Waters (2)
 
 
Sat 10:40Table 25
  
 
23 14
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
42
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
 
 
Sat 10:42Table 31
  
 
47 15
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
 
18
Ireland
Cregg Bear (1)
 
 
Sat 10:57Table 29
  
 
31 16
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
34
England
Wayne King (0)
 
 
Sat 11:22Table 30
  
 
1 17
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston (3)
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 11:29Table 31
  
 
18
United Kingdom
Dave Lango (0)
 
16
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 11:34Table 25
  
 
9 19
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
Philippines
Larry Catapang (1)
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 11:34Table 26
  
 
20
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
 
8
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 11:45Table 28
  
 
5 21
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 11:51Table 24
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
12
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 11:52Table 29
  
 
13 23
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas (0)
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 12:10Table 27
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
 
4
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 12:20Table 26
  
 
3 25
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 12:21Table 30
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
14
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 12:26Table 28
  
 
11 27
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
Portugal
Carlos Corriera (-1)
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 12:53Table 29
  
 
28
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
6
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 13:09Table 24
  
 
7 29
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
England
Oli Waters (2)
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 13:10Table 25
  
 
30
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
10
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 13:15Table 27
  
 
15 31
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 13:10Table 30
  
 
32
England
Wayne King (0)
 
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 16:38Table 25
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
 
 
Sat 16:38Table 26
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Dave Lango (0)
 
United Kingdom
Dylan Thomas (0)
 
 
Sat 16:38Table 28
  
 
51
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
 
Sat 16:38Table 29
  
 
52
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
Portugal
Carlos Corriera (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:38Table 27
  
 
53
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
England
Wayne King (0)
 
 
Sat 16:38Table 31
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
 
Sat 16:42Table 30
  
 
55
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
 
Sat 17:29Table 27
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:52Table 24
  
 
57
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:26
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
 
 
Sat 17:46Table 26
  
 
59
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
 
Sat 17:47Table 25
  
 
60
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
 
Sat 17:53Table 24
  
 
61
England
Oli Waters (2)
 
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
 
Sat 17:59Table 31
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
 
 
Sat 18:00Table 29
  
 
63
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
 
Sat 18:19Table 30
  
 
64
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
 
Sat 18:19Table 28
  
 
65
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Dave Lango (0)
 
 
Sat 18:26Table 31
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
Portugal
Carlos Corriera (-1)
 
 
Sat 18:42Table 27
  
 
67
England
Wayne King (0)
 
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
 
Sat 18:46Table 26
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
 
Sat 18:42Table 29
  
 
69
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
 
Sat 18:55Table 25
  
 
70
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 18:47Table 24
  
 
71
England
Oli Waters (2)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
 
 
Sat 19:14Table 30
  
 
72
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
 
Sat 19:59Table 27
  
 
73
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
 
Sat 20:00Table 24
  
 
74
England
Wayne King (0)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
 
Sat 20:07Table 28
  
 
75
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 20:34Table 25
  
 
76
England
Oli Waters (2)
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
 
Sat 21:13Table 28
  
 
77
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
 
Sat 21:35Table 24
  
 
78
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
England
Oli Waters (2)
 
 
Sat 22:39Table 27
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-6)
 
England
Oli Waters (1)
 
 
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final