United Kingdom
Raging Ball St.Albans
St Albans
August 19, 2017

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD OPEN RANKING SERIES E6

10-Ball
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 15:12Table 24
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:43Table 25
  
 
34
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:27Table 30
  
 
35
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:15Table 31
  
 
36
United Kingdom
Kevin Porter (1)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:34Table 27
  
 
37
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:21Table 28
  
 
38
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:23Table 24
  
 
39
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:24Table 26
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant (0)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:27Table 30
  
 
41
Bulgaria
Georgi Drenski (3)
 
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:36Table 27
  
 
42
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
 
United Kingdom
Adam Wale (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:50Table 29
  
 
43
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:58Table 31
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:13Table 24
  
 
45
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:06Table 26
  
 
46
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
47
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:07Table 28
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
United Kingdom
Josh Patel (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 08:47Table 24
  
 
33 1
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
32
United Kingdom
Josh Patel (0)
 
 
Sat 08:47Table 25
  
 
17 2
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
48
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
 
Sat 08:47Table 27
  
 
41 3
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
24
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
 
Sat 08:47Table 26
  
 
25 4
United Kingdom
Kevin Porter (1)
 
40
England
Barry French (0)
 
 
Sat 08:48Table 28
  
 
37 5
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
28
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
 
 
Sat 08:48Table 30
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
44
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
 
Sat 08:48Table 31
  
 
45 7
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
 
20
United Kingdom
Adam Wale (2)
 
 
Sat 08:48Table 29
  
 
29 8
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
36
United Kingdom
Ali Asghar Merchant (-1)
 
 
Sat 09:33Table 25
  
 
35 9
Bulgaria
Georgi Drenski (3)
 
30
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
 
 
Sat 09:17Table 24
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
 
46
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
 
 
Sat 10:28Table 31
  
 
43 11
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
22
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
 
Sat 09:33Table 29
  
 
27 12
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
 
38
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
 
Sat 10:36Table 28
  
 
39 13
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
26
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
 
Sat 09:33Table 27
  
 
23 14
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
42
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
 
Sat 09:34Table 30
  
 
47 15
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
18
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
 
 
Sat 09:34Table 26
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
 
34
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
 
Sat 11:05Table 25
  
 
1 17
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Josh Patel (0)
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 11:15
  
 
18
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
16
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 11:23Table 30
  
 
9 19
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-3)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 11:26Table 24
  
 
20
England
Barry French (0)
 
8
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 11:29Table 29
  
 
5 21
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 11:35Table 31
  
 
22
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
12
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 11:37Table 27
  
 
13 23
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
United Kingdom
Adam Wale (2)
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 11:37Table 26
  
 
24
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
4
England
Wayne King (0)
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 11:37Table 28
  
 
3 25
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 12:09Table 24
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
 
14
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 12:09Table 25
  
 
11 27
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston (3)
 
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 12:28Table 29
  
 
28
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
 
6
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 12:24Table 30
  
 
7 29
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 12:37Table 27
  
 
30
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
10
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 12:36Table 31
  
 
15 31
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 12:36Table 25
  
 
32
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
 
2
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 16:27Table 27
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
 
Sat 16:33Table 28
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:22Table 24
  
 
51
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-3)
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
 
Sat 16:25Table 29
  
 
52
England
Barry French (0)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:24Table 30
  
 
53
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
 
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
 
 
Sat 16:48Table 25
  
 
54
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 16:23Table 26
  
 
55
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
 
Sat 16:23Table 31
  
 
56
England
Wayne King (0)
 
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
 
Sat 17:14Table 24
  
 
57
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
 
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
 
Sat 17:26Table 29
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
 
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
 
 
Sat 17:38Table 30
  
 
59
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
 
Sat 17:40Table 28
  
 
60
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
 
Sat 17:52Table 31
  
 
61
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
 
Sat 17:53Table 26
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
 
Sat 17:52Table 27
  
 
63
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
 
Sat 17:54Table 24
  
 
64
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
 
Sat 18:38Table 29
  
 
65
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
 
Sat 18:17Table 25
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-3)
 
England
Barry French (0)
 
 
Sat 18:47Table 24
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 18:08Table 27
  
 
68
Poland
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
 
Sat 18:51Table 30
  
 
69
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
Poland
Michal Ryczko (-1)
 
 
Sat 18:56Table 31
  
 
70
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
 
Sat 19:16Table 27
  
 
71
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
 
Sat 19:00Table 28
  
 
72
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
 
Sat 19:56Table 30
  
 
73
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-3)
 
 
Sat 19:45Table 25
  
 
74
United Kingdom
Sean Dobney (1)
 
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
 
Sat 20:34Table 24
  
 
75
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
 
Sat 20:59Table 25
  
 
76
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
 
Sat 20:59Table 27
  
 
77
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
 
Sat 22:34Table 28
  
 
78
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
 
Sat 23:45Table 27
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
United Kingdom
Imran Majid (-5)
 
 
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final