United Kingdom
Raging Ball St.Albans
St Albans
July 8, 2017

T9B DYNAMIC BILLARD OPEN RANKING SERIES E5

9-Ball
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 14:25Table 25
  
 
33
Romania
Antochi Vlad (0)
 
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
34
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
 
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:50Table 29
  
 
35
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:36Table 27
  
 
36
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:49
  
 
37
England
Wayne King (0)
 
United Kingdom
Peter Henderson (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:24Table 25
  
 
38
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
Portugal
Elio Laranjinha (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:48Table 26
  
 
39
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr (1)
 
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:55Table 24
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:54Table 26
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:18Table 30
  
 
42
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Liam South (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:54Table 28
  
 
43
Romania
Sirbu Sergiu (2)
 
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:06Table 24
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:56Table 30
  
 
45
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:29Table 27
  
 
46
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:17Table 31
  
 
47
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:18Table 31
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 09:30Table 24
  
 
33 1
Romania
Antochi Vlad (0)
 
32
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 25
  
 
17 2
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
 
48
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
 
Sat 08:43Table 28
  
 
41 3
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
24
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 26
  
 
25 4
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
 
40
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 29
  
 
37 5
England
Wayne King (0)
 
28
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 30
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
44
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 31
  
 
45 7
United Kingdom
Daniel Carr (0)
 
20
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
 
Sat 08:31Table 27
  
 
29 8
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
36
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 28
  
 
35 9
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
30
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 30
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
46
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 29
  
 
43 11
Romania
Sirbu Sergiu (2)
 
22
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 24
  
 
27 12
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
38
China
Jone Tang (2)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 26
  
 
39 13
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
26
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 27
  
 
23 14
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
42
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
 
Sat 11:30Table 30
  
 
47 15
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
18
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 25
  
 
31 16
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
34
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
 
Sat 11:08Table 24
  
 
1 17
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 11:08Table 25
  
 
18
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis (1)
 
16
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 10:35Table 31
  
 
9 19
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 11:13Table 29
  
 
20
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
 
8
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu (2)
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 11:18Table 26
  
 
5 21
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 11:29Table 31
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
12
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 11:36Table 27
  
 
13 23
United Kingdom
Liam South (0)
 
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 11:50Table 28
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
4
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 11:59Table 24
  
 
3 25
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 12:06Table 25
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
 
14
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 12:10Table 26
  
 
11 27
Portugal
Elio Laranjinha (2)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 12:30
  
 
28
China
Jone Tang (2)
 
6
United Kingdom
Peter Henderson (-1)
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 12:12Table 31
  
 
7 29
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 12:33Table 27
  
 
30
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
10
United Kingdom
Steve Mullins (0)
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 12:21Table 30
  
 
15 31
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson (0)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 12:14Table 29
  
 
32
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
2
United Kingdom
Adam Wale (2)
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 16:13Table 24
  
 
49
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
 
 
Sat 16:14Table 25
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
United Kingdom
Martyn Taylor (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:14Table 26
  
 
51
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:14Table 27
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
 
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (1)
 
 
Sat 16:14Table 28
  
 
53
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
 
Sat 16:15Table 29
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Kevin Smith (0)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
 
Sat 16:15Table 30
  
 
55
England
Anand Mistry (3)
 
England
Wayne King (0)
 
 
Sat 16:15Table 31
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
 
Sat 16:49Table 24
  
 
57
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
 
Sat 16:59Table 25
  
 
58
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
United Kingdom
Dan Thompson (1)
 
 
Sat 17:03Table 29
  
 
59
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
 
Sat 17:10Table 30
  
 
60
China
Jone Tang (2)
 
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
 
Sat 17:40Table 28
  
 
61
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
Romania
Elvis Mladinescu (2)
 
 
Sat 17:13Table 27
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
United Kingdom
Bob Harris (-1)
 
 
Sat 17:14Table 26
  
 
63
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
 
Sat 17:16Table 31
  
 
64
United Kingdom
Adam Wale (2)
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
 
Sat 17:40Table 25
  
 
65
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (3)
 
 
Sat 17:41Table 29
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Mick Jones (2)
 
 
Sat 17:44Table 24
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
 
Sat 18:34Table 27
  
 
68
England
Wayne King (0)
 
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
 
Sat 18:21Table 30
  
 
69
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
 
Sat 18:30Table 31
  
 
70
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
 
Sat 19:09Table 24
  
 
71
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
 
Sat 18:45Table 25
  
 
72
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
 
Sat 19:06Table 27
  
 
73
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-1)
 
 
Sat 20:37Table 27
  
 
74
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
England
Wayne King (0)
 
 
Sat 19:58Table 28
  
 
75
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
 
Sat 20:50Table 25
  
 
76
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Alan Bell (1)
 
 
Sat 22:08Table 28
  
 
77
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
 
Sat 21:49Table 24
  
 
78
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
 
Sat 23:50Table 27
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
 
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final