United Kingdom
Raging Ball St.Albans
St Albans
April 1, 2017

T9B Ranking Series Event 3

9-Ball
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 14:43Table 31
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:41Table 29
  
 
34
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:56Table 31
  
 
35
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:10Table 25
  
 
36
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Chris Hill (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:19Table 27
  
 
37
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:51Table 25
  
 
38
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
Romania
Antochi Vlad (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:06Table 26
  
 
39
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:38Table 30
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke (0)
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:07Table 26
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Dinesh Patel (4)
 
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:17Table 25
  
 
42
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:22Table 27
  
 
43
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:25Table 30
  
 
44
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
Poland
Wojtek Trajdos (-4)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:39Table 29
  
 
45
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:49Table 24
  
 
46
United Kingdom
Denis Repard (2)
 
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:51Table 28
  
 
47
Portugal
Elio Laranjinha (2)
 
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:04Table 26
  
 
48
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
 
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 09:35Table 24
  
 
33 1
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz (-1)
 
32
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
 
Sat 09:35Table 25
  
 
17 2
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
48
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
 
Sat 09:35Table 26
  
 
41 3
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
24
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
 
Sat 09:35Table 27
  
 
25 4
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
40
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
 
Sat 09:35Table 28
  
 
37 5
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
28
Poland
Wojtek Trajdos (-4)
 
 
Sat 09:35Table 29
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
 
44
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
 
Sat 09:35Table 30
  
 
45 7
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
 
20
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
 
 
Sat 09:35Table 31
  
 
29 8
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke (0)
 
36
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
 
 
Sat 10:19Table 28
  
 
35 9
United Kingdom
Dinesh Patel (4)
 
30
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
 
Sat 10:06Table 30
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
46
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
 
Sat 10:21Table 26
  
 
43 11
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
22
United Kingdom
Jordan Turner (2)
 
 
Sat 10:27Table 24
  
 
27 12
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
38
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
 
 
Sat 10:06Table 25
  
 
39 13
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
26
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 29
  
 
23 14
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
42
United Kingdom
Denis Repard (2)
 
 
Sat 10:38Table 27
  
 
47 15
Portugal
Elio Laranjinha (2)
 
18
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
 
 
Sat 10:42Table 30
  
 
31 16
Russia
Dmitry Mitia (3)
 
34
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (3)
 
 
Sat 10:47Table 31
  
 
1 17
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
 
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz (-1)
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 11:11Table 28
  
 
18
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
16
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 11:16Table 25
  
 
9 19
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 11:24Table 26
  
 
20
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
8
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 11:38Table 24
  
 
5 21
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
 
Poland
Wojtek Trajdos (-4)
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 11:39Table 29
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
 
12
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 11:53Table 27
  
 
13 23
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 11:54Table 31
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Bradley Holt (2)
 
4
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 12:09Table 30
  
 
3 25
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-1)
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 12:17Table 26
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
14
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 12:16Table 25
  
 
11 27
Romania
Antochi Vlad (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Jordan Turner (2)
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 12:19Table 24
  
 
28
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
 
6
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 12:30Table 27
  
 
7 29
United Kingdom
Chris Hill (2)
 
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 12:34Table 29
  
 
30
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
10
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 12:43Table 28
  
 
15 31
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
 
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 12:57Table 31
  
 
32
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (3)
 
2
United Kingdom
James Taylor (0)
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 16:25Table 24
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
 
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
 
Sat 16:25Table 25
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
United Kingdom
Dinesh Patel (4)
 
 
Sat 16:26Table 26
  
 
51
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
 
Sat 16:26Table 27
  
 
52
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:26Table 28
  
 
53
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
 
Sat 16:26Table 29
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
 
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
 
Sat 16:26Table 30
  
 
55
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Louis Clarke (0)
 
 
Sat 16:26Table 31
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
 
 
Sat 16:56Table 28
  
 
57
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-1)
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
 
Sat 17:13Table 25
  
 
58
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
 
Sat 17:15Table 31
  
 
59
United Kingdom
Jordan Turner (2)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
 
Sat 17:13Table 27
  
 
60
United Kingdom
Julian Roper (2)
 
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
 
 
Sat 17:24Table 24
  
 
61
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
 
Sat 17:49Table 26
  
 
62
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
 
Sat 17:27Table 29
  
 
63
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
 
Sat 17:34Table 30
  
 
64
United Kingdom
James Taylor (0)
 
United Kingdom
Nathan Virica (2)
 
 
Sat 18:38Table 31
  
 
65
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
 
Sat 18:36Table 29
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
 
Sat 18:16Table 24
  
 
67
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
 
 
Sat 18:38Table 27
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
 
Sat 18:52Table 30
  
 
69
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-1)
 
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
 
 
Sat 18:38Table 25
  
 
70
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
United Kingdom
Tyler Trew (2)
 
 
Sat 18:51Table 26
  
 
71
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 18:39Table 28
  
 
72
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
United Kingdom
James Taylor (0)
 
 
Sat 19:35Table 24
  
 
73
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
 
Sat 19:15
  
 
74
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (1)
 
 
Sat 20:06Table 27
  
 
75
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
 
Sat 19:57Table 28
  
 
76
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
 
Sat 21:00Table 27
  
 
77
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-2)
 
 
Sat 21:26Table 28
  
 
78
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
 
Sat 22:29Table 27
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Elliot Sanderson (-3)
 
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn (-1)
 
 
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final