United Kingdom
Raging Ball St.Albans
St Albans
March 4, 2017

T9B Ranking Series Event 2

10-Ball
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 15:03Table 29
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Andrew Gregory (2)
 
United Kingdom
Peter Henderson (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:59Table 24
  
 
34
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski (1)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:23Table 27
  
 
35
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:11Table 26
  
 
36
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
Hong Kong
Danny Cheung (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:06Table 29
  
 
37
Romania
Antochi Vlad (-2)
 
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:39
  
 
38
Poland
Wojtek Trajdos (-2)
 
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:22
  
 
39
Thailand
Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:03Table 30
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Ben Patrick (1)
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:39
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley (4)
 
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:45Table 28
  
 
42
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (3)
 
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-4)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:47Table 31
  
 
43
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:05Table 24
  
 
44
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:18Table 31
  
 
45
United Kingdom
Dinesh Patel (3)
 
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:13Table 28
  
 
46
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 15:30Table 25
  
 
47
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
 
United Kingdom
Alex Colgan (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:13Table 26
  
 
48
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
Thailand
Nelio Jardim (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 09:30Table 24
  
 
33 1
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
32
United Kingdom
Andrew Gregory (2)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 25
  
 
17 2
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (1)
 
48
Poland
Krystoff Majowski (1)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 26
  
 
41 3
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
24
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 27
  
 
25 4
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
40
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 28
  
 
37 5
Romania
Antochi Vlad (-2)
 
28
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 30
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
44
Poland
Wojtek Trajdos (-2)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 30
  
 
45 7
United Kingdom
Matthew Hawthorne (3)
 
20
Thailand
Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 31
  
 
29 8
United Kingdom
Ben Patrick (1)
 
36
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
 
 
Sat 10:15Table 25
  
 
35 9
England
Chris Seville (-1)
 
30
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley (4)
 
 
Sat 10:15Table 31
  
 
19 10
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
46
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (3)
 
 
Sat 10:15Table 27
  
 
43 11
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
22
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
 
 
Sat 10:15Table 29
  
 
27 12
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
38
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
 
 
Sat 10:15Table 26
  
 
39 13
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
26
United Kingdom
Dinesh Patel (3)
 
 
Sat 10:15Table 24
  
 
23 14
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
42
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
 
Sat 10:15Table 28
  
 
47 15
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
 
18
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
 
 
Sat 10:15Table 29
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
34
Scotland
Kellie Williamson (4)
 
 
Sat 11:15Table 31
  
 
1 17
Thailand
Nelio Jardim (3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 10:45Table 30
  
 
18
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (1)
 
16
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 11:15Table 25
  
 
9 19
United Kingdom
Barrie Smith (2)
 
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 11:30Table 28
  
 
20
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
8
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 11:30Table 30
  
 
5 21
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 11:30Table 24
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
12
United Kingdom
Lionel Brown (1)
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 11:30Table 29
  
 
13 23
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Matthew Hawthorne (3)
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 11:30Table 27
  
 
24
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
 
4
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 11:30Table 26
  
 
3 25
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
England
Chris Seville (-1)
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 11:30Table 31
  
 
26
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
14
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 11:30Table 25
  
 
11 27
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 11:30Table 28
  
 
28
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
 
6
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 11:30Table 27
  
 
7 29
Hong Kong
Danny Cheung (3)
 
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 11:30Table 24
  
 
30
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
10
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 11:30Table 29
  
 
15 31
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 11:30Table 30
  
 
32
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
2
United Kingdom
Peter Henderson (-1)
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 16:59Table 28
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
 
Sat 16:59Table 26
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
 
Sat 16:59Table 25
  
 
51
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
 
Sat 16:59Table 24
  
 
52
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
 
Sat 16:59Table 30
  
 
53
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
United Kingdom
Peter Henderson (-1)
 
 
Sat 16:59Table 27
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
 
 
Sat 17:35Table 24
  
 
55
United Kingdom
Matthew Hawthorne (3)
 
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
 
Sat 16:59Table 31
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 16:59Table 29
  
 
57
England
Chris Seville (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-4)
 
 
Sat 17:50Table 31
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
 
Sat 18:00Table 30
  
 
59
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
Thailand
Nelio Jardim (3)
 
 
Sat 18:03Table 26
  
 
60
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
 
Sat 18:12Table 27
  
 
61
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
 
Sat 18:15Table 25
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
Finland
Mikko Tuomi (2)
 
 
Sat 18:29Table 29
  
 
63
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
 
Sat 18:36Table 28
  
 
64
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
 
 
Sat 18:39Table 24
  
 
65
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
 
 
Sat 18:39Table 31
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
 
Sat 18:47Table 29
  
 
67
Philippines
Mark Lester Inting (3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
 
Sat 18:49Table 30
  
 
68
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 19:03Table 26
  
 
69
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-4)
 
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
 
Sat 19:09Table 25
  
 
70
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
 
 
Sat 19:25Table 27
  
 
71
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
 
Sat 19:08Table 28
  
 
72
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
 
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
 
 
Sat 20:00Table 28
  
 
73
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
 
Sat 20:45Table 25
  
 
74
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 20:22Table 24
  
 
75
Italy
Steve Della (2)
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
 
 
Sat 21:07Table 28
  
 
76
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
United Kingdom
Shakz Islam (2)
 
 
Sat 21:41Table 27
  
 
77
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes (2)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
 
Sat 22:22Table 28
  
 
78
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
 
United Kingdom
Michael Beeston (0)
 
 
Sat 23:22Table 27
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Mark Foster (-2)
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
 
 
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final