United Kingdom
Raging Ball St.Albans
St Albans
February 4, 2017

T9B Ranking Series Event 1

9-Ball
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final
Sat 13:36Table 28
  
 
33
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (0)
 
United Kingdom
Andrew Gregory (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
34
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:42Table 26
  
 
35
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
 
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:04Table 31
  
 
36
Thailand
Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
 
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 14:05Table 31
  
 
37
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:17Table 29
  
 
38
United Kingdom
James Taylor (-1)
 
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
39
Walk Over
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:51Table 25
  
 
40
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby (-1)
 
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:31Table 24
  
 
41
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
42
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:51Table 24
  
 
43
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
 
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:33Table 26
  
 
44
Poland
Krystoff Majowski (1)
 
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:43Table 25
  
 
45
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
 
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 12:54Table 27
  
 
46
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
  
 
47
Walk Over
 
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley (4)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 13:34Table 30
  
 
48
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-2)
 
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
 
Winner to Last thirtytwo  
Sat 09:30Table 24
  
 
33 1
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (0)
 
32
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis (0)
 
 
  
 
17 2
United Kingdom
Paul O'Hagan (-1)
 
48
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 25
  
 
41 3
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
 
24
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 26
  
 
25 4
Thailand
Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
 
40
United Kingdom
David Walsh (-2)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 27
  
 
37 5
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
28
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren (3)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 25
  
 
21 6
United Kingdom
James Taylor (-1)
 
44
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
 
  
 
45 7
Walk Over
 
20
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 28
  
 
29 8
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
 
36
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby (-1)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 29
  
 
35 9
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman (-4)
 
30
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-3)
 
 
  
 
19 10
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
46
Walk Over
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 25
  
 
43 11
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
 
22
United Kingdom
Rikki Hatherley (3)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 30
  
 
27 12
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
38
Poland
Krystoff Majowski (1)
 
 
Sat 09:30Table 31
  
 
39 13
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
 
26
United Kingdom
Paul McMichael (2)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 28
  
 
23 14
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
42
Bulgaria
Stefan Mesedzhiev (2)
 
 
  
 
47 15
Walk Over
 
18
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 30
  
 
31 16
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian (-2)
 
34
Wales
Zak Shepherd (-1)
 
 
Sat 10:30Table 27
  
 
1 17
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis (0)
 
Loser to #48  
Sat 10:30Table 26
  
 
18
United Kingdom
Paul O'Hagan (-1)
 
16
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley (4)
 
Loser to #47  
Sat 10:30Table 27
  
 
9 19
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
Loser to #46  
Sat 10:30Table 31
  
 
20
United Kingdom
David Walsh (-2)
 
8
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
Loser to #45  
Sat 10:30Table 29
  
 
5 21
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
Loser to #44  
Sat 10:30Table 28
  
 
22
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
12
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
Loser to #43  
Sat 11:00Table 24
  
 
13 23
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
 
Loser to #42  
Sat 11:00Table 30
  
 
24
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
 
4
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
Loser to #41  
Sat 11:00Table 26
  
 
3 25
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
France
Mathieu Ferreira (-3)
 
Loser to #40  
Sat 11:00Table 31
  
 
26
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
14
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
Loser to #39  
Sat 11:00Table 25
  
 
11 27
Hungary
László Zsom (2)
 
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
 
Loser to #38  
Sat 11:00Table 28
  
 
28
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
6
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
Loser to #37  
Sat 11:00Table 24
  
 
7 29
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell (3)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
 
Loser to #36  
Sat 11:00Table 29
  
 
30
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
10
United States
Jay McCarthy (3)
 
Loser to #35  
Sat 11:30Table 27
  
 
15 31
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
Loser to #34  
Sat 11:30Table 30
  
 
32
Wales
Zak Shepherd (-1)
 
2
United Kingdom
Andrew Gregory (2)
 
Loser to #33  
Sat 15:41Table 26
  
 
49
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis (0)
 
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (0)
 
 
Sat 15:41Table 25
  
 
50
United Kingdom
Paul O'Hagan (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
 
Sat 15:44Table 28
  
 
51
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
United Kingdom
James Topliff (0)
 
 
Sat 15:40Table 27
  
 
52
United Kingdom
David Walsh (-2)
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
 
Sat 15:44Table 29
  
 
53
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley (-3)
 
 
Sat 15:44Table 30
  
 
54
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby (-1)
 
 
Sat 15:44Table 27
  
 
55
United Kingdom
Daniel Wells (2)
 
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
 
Sat 15:44Table 31
  
 
56
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
 
United Kingdom
Filip Krawczyk (0)
 
 
Sat 16:47Table 28
  
 
57
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor (0)
 
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
 
 
Sat 17:08Table 31
  
 
58
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
United Kingdom
Daniel Lernihan (3)
 
 
Sat 16:48Table 24
  
 
59
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
 
United Kingdom
Ben Bradley (4)
 
 
Sat 15:44Table 24
  
 
60
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Chick (0)
 
 
Sat 17:08Table 25
  
 
61
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
 
Thailand
Aorr Angel Hickson (3)
 
 
Sat 16:50Table 26
  
 
62
United Kingdom
Morray Dolan (-2)
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
 
Sat 17:08Table 31
  
 
63
United Kingdom
Mark Williams (4)
 
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
 
Sat 17:16Table 29
  
 
64
Wales
Zak Shepherd (-1)
 
United Kingdom
James Taylor (-1)
 
 
Sat 17:23Table 30
  
 
65
United Kingdom
Alex Colghan (0)
 
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
 
Sat 17:24Table 24
  
 
66
United Kingdom
Nick Hampton (-1)
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
 
Sat 17:33
  
 
67
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha (2)
 
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
 
Sat 17:34Table 28
  
 
68
United Kingdom
Chris Parker (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
 
 
Sat 18:00Table 26
  
 
69
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Craig Osborne (-5)
 
 
Sat 18:09Table 31
  
 
70
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
 
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker (-1)
 
 
Sat 19:07Table 25
  
 
71
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
 
Bulgaria
Vesilin Papradanov (3)
 
 
Sat 19:11Table 28
  
 
72
United Kingdom
Adrian Hickson (3)
 
United Kingdom
James Taylor (-1)
 
 
Sat 19:30Table 28
  
 
73
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
India
Jaspal Bamotra (1)
 
 
Sat 19:30Table 27
  
 
74
United Kingdom
Steve Davison (4)
 
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
 
 
Sat 19:30Table 25
  
 
75
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
 
England
Wayne Rooke (0)
 
 
Sat 19:30Table 24
  
 
76
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
 
United Kingdom
James Taylor (-1)
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 28
  
 
77
United Kingdom
Tony Burton (-1)
 
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-3)
 
 
Sat 20:30Table 27
  
 
78
England
Richard Twomey (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (1)
 
 
Sat 21:30Table 27
  
 
79
United Kingdom
Courtney Symons (-4)
 
United Kingdom
Mark Newell (0)
 
 
Losers qualification
Round 1
Winners qualification
Last thirtytwo
Last sixteen
Quarter final
Semi final
Final